No photo available. Represent Jeff Stelling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,299 this week

Jeff Stelling

Jeff Stelling was born on March 18, 1955 in West Hartlepool, England. He is an actor, known for Ted Lasso (2020), The IT Crowd (2006) and Dream Team (1997). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Stelling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ted Lasso Jeff Stelling
(2021)
The IT Crowd Jeff Stelling
(2010)
Dream Team Jeff Stelling
(2003-2005)
Gillette Soccer Saturday Self - Presenter
(1997-2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2021 Ted Lasso (TV Series)
Jeff Stelling
- Inverting the Pyramid of Success (2021) ... Jeff Stelling
- Rainbow (2021) ... Jeff Stelling
- Do the Right-est Thing (2021) ... Jeff Stelling
- Lavender (2021) ... Jeff Stelling
 2017 The Missing Crown Jewels (TV Movie)
Jeff Stelling
 2014 FIFA 15 (Video Game)
Pre-Match Presenter (voice)
 2013 FIFA 14 (Video Game)
Pre-Match Presenter (voice)
 2010 The IT Crowd (TV Series)
Jeff Stelling
- The Final Countdown (2010) ... Jeff Stelling
 2005 Jeff Stelling's Ultimate Soccer Quiz (Video Game)
Presenter (voice)
 2005 Mike Bassett: Manager (TV Series)
Sky Sports Presenter
- Abide with Me (2005) ... Sky Sports Presenter
 2003-2005 Dream Team (TV Series)
Jeff Stelling
- Ten Green Bottles (2005) ... Jeff Stelling
- The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (2005) ... Jeff Stelling
- Out (2004) ... Jeff Stelling
- Thrown to the Wolves (2004) ... Jeff Stelling
- Swimming with Sharks (2004) ... Jeff Stelling
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Monkey Business

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed