CSI: Miami (TV Series)
CSI: My Nanny (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Glassner |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Corey Miller | ... | (written by) & |
Krystal Houghton Ziv | ... | (written by) (as Krystal Houghton) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Marco Black | ... | line producer |
Doreen Blauschild | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Devine | ... | consulting producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Marc Dube | ... | supervising producer |
Eagle Egilsson | ... | co-producer |
John Haynes | ... | co-producer |
Sam Hill | ... | producer |
Gina Lamar | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Corey Miller | ... | supervising producer |
Eric Mirich | ... | associate producer |
Sunil Nayar | ... | co-executive producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | supervising producer |
Melissa Owen | ... | co-producer |
Don Tardino | ... | producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni | ||
Kevin Kiner |
Cinematography by
Eagle Egilsson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joshua Charson |
Casting By
Nan Dutton | ... | (as Nan Dutton-Sells) |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Art Direction by
Roland Rosenkranz |
Set Decoration by
Daniel Loren May | ... | (as Dan May) |
Costume Design by
Andrea Federman |
Makeup Department
Brian Steven Banks | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Maurine Burke | ... | makeup artist |
Cheri Montesanto | ... | makeup department head |
Edward Morrison | ... | hair department head |
Laverne Munroe | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Gabriel Garcia | ... | post-production supervisor (season) |
Matthew Hirsch | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Janssen | ... | additional second assistant director |
Matt Pexa | ... | second assistant director (as Matthew Pexa) |
Robert Schroer | ... | first assistant director |
Natalie Van Doren | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Jon-Paul Velasquez | ... | second second assistant director (as J.P. Velasquez) |
Larry Detwiler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Banner Agundez | ... | props |
Ryan Cosgrove | ... | graphic designer |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Gmuer | ... | leadman |
Robert Loyal Good | ... | property master |
Lorri Jakubuv | ... | assistant prop master |
Alan Kobayashi | ... | graphic designer |
Tim Mallory | ... | assistant property master |
Edward J. McCarthy | ... | buyer |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | key greensman |
Mark Walbaum | ... | art department coordinator |
Tracy De Anda | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | adr editor |
John Bauman | ... | boom operator |
Donavan Dear | ... | sound mixer |
Bradley C. Katona | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
James J. Mase | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Special Effects by
Paul J. Lombardi | ... | special effects supervisor (as Paul Lombardi) |
David Peterson | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Shines | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rob Konuch | ... | lead compositor |
James Ledwell | ... | production assistant |
Eric McAvoy | ... | compositing supervisor |
Michael McGrale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steve Robertson | ... | key grip |
James Turek | ... | visual effects stage manager |
Russell Welch | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Michael Gaines | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russ Caldwell | ... | gaffer (as Russell Caldwell) |
Noah Dille | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Garett Griffin | ... | camera operator |
Brian Hartley | ... | lighting technician |
Travis Hottinger | ... | grip |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip (as Joey Kraft) / key grip |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback supervisor |
Andrew Osborne | ... | assistant camera |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | camera operator |
Paul Franck | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ken Glassing | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Tim Sheridan | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heather Coker | ... | casting assistant |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Jude B. Lanston | ... | casting intern (as Jude Lanston) |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Abram | ... | set costumer (as Kim Abram) |
Robert Bolger | ... | set costumer |
Denise Brandon | ... | set costumer |
Molly O'Haver | ... | costumer |
Rebecca Naddeau St. John | ... | costume supervisor (as Rebecca St. John) |
Editorial Department
Jean Crupper | ... | assistant editor |
Ricardo Gonzalez | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael McGrale | ... | post-production coordinator |
Thomas L. Phillips | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Mark Wilkins | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Paul Codiga | ... | location manager |
Brian M. O'Neill | ... | location manager |
Adam Robinson | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Heather Guibert | ... | music coordinator |
Skye Lewin | ... | music editor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
Doug Trantow | ... | music scoring mixer |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Will Alovis | ... | additional script supervisor |
Robert Hornak | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Stephen A. Latina | ... | transportation captain (as Steve Latina) |
Thomas Pinkney | ... | driver |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan) |
Jeff Eggleston | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dominic Abeyta | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Dawn Bridgewater | ... | set assistant |
Toby Burge | ... | production assistant |
Jason Cruse | ... | payroll: accountant |
Brian L. Davidson | ... | executive story editor |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Chad Fontaine | ... | labour foreman |
Anna Keeper | ... | production accountant |
Brooks Kephart | ... | production assistant |
Paulina Porter | ... | production secretary |
Sharina Radia | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Sires | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Desmond Smith | ... | key production assistant |
Dan Tipton | ... | production coordinator |
Krystal Houghton Ziv | ... | executive story editor (as Krystal Houghton) |