No photo available. Represent Ryan Cosgrove? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,552 this week

Ryan Cosgrove (I) (1976–2015)

Ryan Cosgrove was born on April 4, 1976 in Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA as Ryan Christopher Cosgrove. He is known for his work on Flight of the Phoenix (2004), The Polar Express (2004) and The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004). He was married to Laura Orrico. He died on April 29, 2015 in Lisle, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 39) in Lisle, Illinois, USA

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5985 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Cosgrove's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flight of the Phoenix Art Department
(2004)
The Polar Express Art Department
(2004)
(2004)
CSI: Miami Art Department
(2004-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (19 credits)
 2013-2014 Betrayal (TV Series) (graphic designer - 12 episodes)
- ...A Better Place (2014) ... (graphic designer)
- Sharper Than a Serpent's Tooth... (2014) ... (graphic designer)
- ...The Karsten Way (2014) ... (graphic designer)
- ...Number 16 (2013) ... (graphic designer)
- It's Just You and Me Now... (2013) ... (graphic designer)
 2012-2013 Raising Hope (TV Series) (graphic designer - 2 episodes)
- Credit Where Credit Is Due (2013) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
- Candy Wars (2012) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
 2012 Castle (TV Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- The Final Frontier (2012) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
 2010-2012 Big Time Rush (TV Series) (graphic designer - 28 episodes)
- Party All Night (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- Big Time Tour (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- Big Time Move (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- Big Time Interview (2011) ... (graphic designer)
- Music Sounds Better with U (2011) ... (graphic designer)
 2011-2012 Revenge (TV Series) (graphic designer - 21 episodes)
- Reckoning (2012) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
- Grief (2012) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
- Legacy (2012) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
- Absolution (2012) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
- Justice (2012) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
 2010 Telepathetic (TV Movie) (graphic designer)
 2010 Wright vs. Wrong (TV Movie) (graphic designer)
 2010 The Event (TV Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- I Haven't Told You Everything (2010) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
 2009 The Janky Promoters (graphic designer)
 2009 The Office (TV Series) (graphic designer - 4 episodes)
- Niagara: Part 1 (2009) ... (graphic designer)
- The Promotion (2009) ... (graphic designer)
- The Meeting (2009) ... (graphic designer)
- Gossip (2009) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
 2009 90210 (TV Series) (graphic designer - 2 episodes)
- To Sext or Not to Sext (2009) ... (graphic designer)
- To New Beginnings! (2009) ... (graphic designer)
 2009 Life (TV Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- Initiative 38 (2009) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
 2008 Dexter (TV Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- Do You Take Dexter Morgan? (2008) ... (graphic designer)
 2004-2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (graphic designer - 91 episodes)
- Going Ballistic (2008) ... (graphic designer)
- Down to the Wire (2008) ... (graphic designer)
- Rock and a Hard Place (2008) ... (graphic designer)
- Tunnel Vision (2008) ... (graphic designer)
- To Kill a Predator (2008) ... (graphic designer)
 2007 Cougar Club (graphic designer)
 2004 Flight of the Phoenix (art department assistant)
 2004 The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (previsualisation assistant)
 2004 The Polar Express (art department assistant)
 2004 The Terminal (art department assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Coz

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed