STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 236,383 this week

Elizabeth Devine (I)


Elizabeth Devine was born in 1961 as Elizabeth Kornblum. She is known for her work on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), CSI: Miami (2002) and CSI: NY (2004). She was previously married to Michael Devine. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Devine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
(2000-2015)
CSI: Miami
CSI: Miami Producer
(2002-2008)
CSI: NY
CSI: NY Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2018 James Patterson's Murder Is Forever (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Murder in Paradise (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Murder Beyond the Grave (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Murder on the Run (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Home Sweet Murder (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Mother of All Murders (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2015 CSI: Immortality (TV Movie) (consulting producer) / (co-executive producer)
  CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (consulting producer - 66 episodes, 2003 - 2013) (co-executive producer - 40 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (co-producer - 12 episodes, 2003)
- Under My Skin (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- The End Game (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Last Ride (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Merchants of Menace (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hero to Zero (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
  CSI: Miami (TV Series) (consulting producer - 54 episodes, 2002 - 2008) (co-executive producer - 49 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (producer - 24 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- The DeLuca Motel (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Gone Baby Gone (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Cheating Death (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Wrecking Crew (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Bombshell (2008) ... (consulting producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2018 James Patterson's Murder Is Forever (TV Series) (showrunner - 6 episodes)
- Murder in Paradise (2018) ... (showrunner)
- Murder Beyond the Grave (2018) ... (showrunner)
- Murder on the Run (2018) ... (showrunner)
- Home Sweet Murder (2018) ... (showrunner)
- Mother of All Murders (2018) ... (showrunner)
  CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (technical consultant - 37 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (story editor - 23 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (executive story editor - 11 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Recipe for Murder (2003) ... (executive story editor)
- High and Low (2002) ... (executive story editor)
- Blood Lust (2002) ... (executive story editor)
- Snuff (2002) ... (executive story editor)
- Fight Night (2002) ... (executive story editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
  CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (written by - 12 episodes, 2001 - 2014) (story by - 3 episodes, 2000 - 2004) (teleplay by - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (story - 2 episodes, 2010 - 2013)
- Let's Make a Deal (2014) ... (written by)
- Uninvited (2014) ... (teleplay by)
- Under a Cloud (2013) ... (written by)
- Torch Song (2013) ... (story)
- Risky Business Class (2012) ... (written by)
  CSI: Miami (TV Series) (written by - 14 episodes, 2003 - 2007) (teleplay - 6 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (story - 1 episode, 2006)
- Deep Freeze (2007) ... (written by)
- A Grizzly Murder (2007) ... (written by)
- Going, Going, Gone (2006) ... (written by)
- Death Pool 100 (2006) ... (written by)
- One of Our Own (2006) ... (story)
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Manhattan Manhunt (2005) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2012 Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas (Video short)
Herself
 2009 TV Land Moguls (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- The 90s (2009) ... Herself
 2006 20 Most Horrifying Hollywood Murders (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Liz Devine | Tish McCarthy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a bachelor's and a master's degree from UCLA. See more »

Nickname:

Liz

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed