Heroes (TV Series)
Chapter Sixteen 'Unexpected' (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Beeman |
Writing Credits
Tim Kring | ... | (created by) |
Jeph Loeb | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Santiago Cabrera | ... | Isaac Mendez | |
Jack Coleman | ... | Noah Bennet | |
Tawny Cypress | ... | Simone Deveaux | |
Greg Grunberg | ... | Matt Parkman | |
Masi Oka | ... | Hiro Nakamura | |
Hayden Panettiere | ... | Claire Bennet | |
Adrian Pasdar | ... | Nathan Petrelli | |
Sendhil Ramamurthy | ... | Mohinder Suresh | |
Milo Ventimiglia | ... | Peter Petrelli | |
Zachary Quinto | ... | Sylar | |
James Kyson | ... | Ando Masahashi (as James Kyson Lee) | |
Ashley Crow | ... | Sandra Bennet | |
Matthew John Armstrong | ... | Ted Sprague | |
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | S.R. Gustavson | |
Elizabeth Lackey | ... | Janice Parkman (as Lisa Lackey) | |
Jimmy Jean-Louis | ... | The Haitian | |
Rusty Schwimmer | ... | Dale Smither | |
Stana Katic | ... | Hana Gitelman | |
Christina Haag | ... | Dr. Lindale | |
Stan Lee | ... | Bus Driver | |
Missi Pyle | ... | Hope | |
Christopher Eccleston | ... | Claude | |
Lilas Lane | ... | Kyra, Nathan's Aide | |
Randall Bentley | ... | Lyle Bennet |
Produced by
Jesse Alexander | ... | co-executive producer |
Allan Arkush | ... | executive producer |
Adam Armus | ... | supervising producer |
Greg Beeman | ... | co-executive producer |
Natalie Chaidez | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Chory | ... | producer |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | co-producer |
Nora Kay Foster | ... | supervising producer (as Kay Foster) |
Bryan Fuller | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Ketelsen | ... | associate producer |
Tim Kring | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jeph Loeb | ... | co-executive producer |
Lori Motyer | ... | co-producer |
Mark D. Warshaw | ... | associate producer (as Mark Warshaw) |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Nathaniel Goodman | ... | (as Nate Goodman) |
Editing by
Michael S. Murphy |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura | ||
Keri Owens |
Production Design by
Ruth Ammon |
Art Direction by
Matthew C. Jacobs | ... | (as Matthew Jacobs) |
Thomas T. Taylor | ... | (as Tom Taylor) |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Bryan Blair | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Brian Blair) |
Erin Draney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tim Jarvis | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Chelsea Jolton | ... | makeup artist |
Lori Madrigal | ... | makeup department head |
Richard Maybery | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vicky Phillips | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Adler | ... | first assistant director |
Diane Calhoun | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Lyon | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Alison Troy | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Ross Anderson | ... | property master |
James Clark | ... | on-set propmaster |
Walter Eckert | ... | art department coordinator |
Brian Ferguson | ... | on-set dresser |
Bryan Gettman | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Gilbert | ... | set dresser |
Bobby N. Jones | ... | assistant property master |
Rebecca Keeling | ... | set dresser |
James LaBarge | ... | leadman |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser |
Frank Leasure | ... | propmaker foreman |
Ronnie Lombard | ... | set dresser |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant props |
Drew Pierce | ... | painter |
Chandler Poling | ... | set decoration assistant |
Paul Roome | ... | buyer |
Rebecca Rosenthal | ... | props |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | gangboss/set dresser |
Bob Ross | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nate Arrigoni | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Kenn Fuller | ... | sound mixer |
Erich Gann | ... | sound editor |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | foley editor: M&E's |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas A. Payne | ... | boom operator |
Chris Quilty | ... | boom operator: SIMUL-UNIT |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (as Richard S. Steele) |
Scott Stolz | ... | sound mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | special effects technician |
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects foreman |
Lori Madrigal | ... | special effects makeup |
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects foreman |
Ken Rudell | ... | special effects foreman |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Kim Boyle | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Enriquez | ... | visual effects artist |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Kolpack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sam Nicholson | ... | supervising visual effects producer |
Anthony Ocampo | ... | 3d artist |
Mark Spatny | ... | supervising visual effects producer |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rosenthal | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Anthony Safarik | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Elle Alexander | ... | stunt double: Missi Pyle |
Darryl Chan | ... | stunt double |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunt double: Santiago Cabrera |
Ian Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erik Rondell | ... | cover unit coordinator |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunt double |
Corinne Van Ryck de Groot | ... | stunts |
Steve Chang | ... | stunt double: Masi Oka (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Crivier | ... | key grip |
Christopher Crivier | ... | grip |
David Erickson | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Hults | ... | lighting technician |
Derrick Kolus | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
Rufus Joey La Strape | ... | electrician |
Jay Laws | ... | rigging electrician |
Jon Lindsay | ... | second assistant camera |
Brent Matejcek | ... | dolly grip |
Peter Mercurio | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Brent Morgan | ... | console programmer |
Greg Morris | ... | first assistant camera |
Leslie Morris | ... | camera operator |
Tony Olivieri | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Ozarowski | ... | second assistant camera |
Ron Provenzano | ... | set lighting technician |
Rod Robertson | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shereen Saleh | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Blake Santoro | ... | grip |
Michael Santoro | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Shier | ... | assistant camera |
Scott Toland | ... | lighting technician |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electrician |
Loren Yaconelli | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Russell Geltman | ... | film loader: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Sandi Lyn Roberts | ... | extras casting |
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Guzik | ... | costume supervisor |
Nancy Jarzynko | ... | key costumer |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor |
Mary Beth Ramsey | ... | costumer |
Lisa Wong | ... | key costumer |
Krissy Rudell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Danielle Andrae | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Steven F. Hasson | ... | location manager (as Steve Hasson) |
Alex Reid | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Perfitt | ... | music engineer / score mixer |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Oliver Grigsby | ... | script coordinator |
Valerie E. Norman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J. Wesley Adams | ... | transportation |
Michael Coady | ... | transportation co-captain |
Paul Guidry | ... | driver |
Robert Kolenberg | ... | driver |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation captain |
Frank Porras | ... | transportation co-captain |
Brian Steagall | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Vincent | ... | driver |
Mark Webb | ... | transportation |
Jon White | ... | transportation captain |
Scott Howard | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Eric F. Aguilar | ... | set medic (as Eric Aguilar) |
Sam Alvelo | ... | set production assistant |
Diana Austin | ... | production accountant |
Jeff Bonnett | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Pierluigi Cothran | ... | assistant to co-executive producers |
Federico Ferreri | ... | production assistant |
Erin M. Fitzgerald | ... | assistant to co-executive producers |
Talie Grill | ... | second assistant accountant |
Matt Haggerty | ... | set production assistant |
Timm Keppler | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Laura Lancaster | ... | studio executive |
Pearl A. Lucero | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Martin | ... | assistant to executive producer and director |
Stephen Foz McDermott | ... | assistant to producer (as Foz McDermott) |
Yumi Mizui | ... | language consultant: japanese (2006-2010) |
Eric Norman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniel Shepard | ... | set production assistant |
Terry F. Smith | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Todd | ... | set production assistant (as Ryan Goldstein) |
Marc Turchin | ... | set production assistant |
Sean Wathen | ... | production assistant |
Harrison Wilcox | ... | clearance coordinator |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Darryl Chan | ... | personal trainer: James Kyson Lee (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic (uncredited) |
Matthew Rudolph | ... | key assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jessica Noel Smith | ... | photo double/stand-in (uncredited) |