No photo available. Represent Jesse Alexander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,913 this week

Jesse Alexander (II)

Jesse Alexander was born in Santa Barbara, California, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Heroes (2006), Alias (2001) and Eight Legged Freaks (2002). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Venom, The King of Thieves, and Smallfoot.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Heroes
Heroes Producer
(2006-2009)
Alias
Alias Producer
(2001-2006)
Eight Legged Freaks
(2002)
Lost
Lost Producer
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2017 Star Trek: Discovery (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Vulcan Hello (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
 2017 The Saint (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Agent X (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Fidelity (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Penultimatum (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Angels & Demons (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Long Walk Home (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Sacrifice (2015) ... (executive producer)
  Hannibal (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes, 2014) (executive producer - 13 episodes, 2013)
- Mizumono (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Tome-wan (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Ko No Mono (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Naka-Choko (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Shiizakana (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2010 Day One (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006-2009 Heroes (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 56 episodes)
- Chapter Twelve 'An Invisible Thread' (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Eleven 'I Am Sylar' (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Ten '1961' (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Nine 'Turn and Face the Strange' (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Eight 'Into Asylum' (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008 Heroes: The Recruit (TV Mini-Series) (co-executive producer)
 2008 Heroes: Going Postal (TV Mini-Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Nifty Trick (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
  Alias (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 44 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (supervising producer - 22 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (producer - 22 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (executive producer - 17 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Reprisal (2006) ... (executive producer)
- All the Time in the World (2006) ... (executive producer)
- No Hard Feelings (2006) ... (executive producer)
- I See Dead People (2006) ... (executive producer)
- 30 Seconds (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Lost (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Exodus: Part 2 (Part II) (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Exodus: Part 2 (Part I) (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Exodus: Part 1 (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Born to Run (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Greater Good (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
 2004 The Animated Alias: Tribunal (Video short) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

The Global Couch (blog)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed