Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Russell Geltman »

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Russell Geltman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Limitless Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Mission: Impossible III Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
When a Stranger Calls Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Movie 43 Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (23 credits)
 2016 Good Bones (gaffer)
 2014 Lindsay (TV Mini-Series documentary) (assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Part Two (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Part One (2014) ... (assistant camera)
 2014 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- The Rise and Fall of Penn Station (2014) ... (assistant camera)
 2013 Seeds of Time (Documentary) (assistant camera: Memphis)
 2013 Movie 43 (second assistant camera: "a" camera - segment "iBabe")
 2012 In Vogue: The Editor's Eye (TV Movie documentary) (assistant camera)
 2011 Re:Generation (Documentary) (assistant camera)
 2011 Peace, Love & Misunderstanding (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2011/I Pipe Dreams (Short) (assistant camera)
 2011/I Limitless (second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York plate unit - as Russ Geltman)
 2010/II Pie (Short) (assistant camera)
 2010 Just Wright (film loader)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (assistant camera - 7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
 2009 Kings (TV Series) (assistant camera - 3 episodes)
- Javelin (2009) ... (assistant camera: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter One (2009) ... (assistant camera: second unit - uncredited)
- Pilgrimage (2009) ... (assistant camera: second unit - uncredited)
 2009 The Winning Season ("a" camera second assistant)
 2007-2008 ER (TV Series) (assistant camera - 20 episodes)
- Atonement (2008) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Believe the Unseen (2008) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Status Quo (2008) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- 300 Patients (2007) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Skye's the Limit (2007) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
 2006-2007 Entourage (TV Series) (film loader - 15 episodes)
- Adios, Amigos (2007) ... (film loader)
- The Prince's Bride (2007) ... (film loader)
- The Resurrection (2007) ... (film loader)
- The Return of the King (2007) ... (film loader)
- Gotcha! (2007) ... (film loader)
 2007 Heroes (TV Series) (film loader - 9 episodes)
- Chapter Twenty 'Five Years Gone' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Nineteen '.07%' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Eighteen 'Parasite' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Seventeen 'Company Man' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Sixteen 'Unexpected' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
 2007/I Nostalgia (film loader)
 2006 24 (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Season 6 Prequel (2006) ... (assistant camera)
 2006 Deadwood (TV Series) (film loader - 4 episodes)
- Tell Him Something Pretty (2006) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
- A Constant Throb (2006) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
- Amateur Night (2006) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
- Leviathan Smiles (2006) ... (film loader: second unit - uncredited)
 2004-2005 For Better or for Worse (TV Series) (camera operator - 5 episodes)
- East Coast vs. West Coast Wedding (2005) ... (camera operator)
- Fall Chalet Wedding (2005) ... (camera operator)
- A Red Carpet Affair (2005) ... (camera operator)
- Mediterranean Wedding (2004) ... (camera operator)
- Hitched at High Noon (2004) ... (camera operator)
 2005 Shark Hunters: Ultimate Tournament Series (TV Series) (camera operator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Russel Geltman | Russ Geltman

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed