Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Rocks and Shoals (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Vejar |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (written by) |
David Weddle | ... | (story editor) & |
Bradley Thompson | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Avery Brooks | ... | Captain Benjamin 'Ben' Sisko | |
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Constable Odo | |
Michael Dorn | ... | Lt. Cmdr. Worf (credit only) | |
Terry Farrell | ... | Lt. Cmdr. Jadzia Dax | |
Cirroc Lofton | ... | Jake Sisko | |
Colm Meaney | ... | Chief Miles O'Brien | |
Armin Shimerman | ... | Quark (credit only) | |
Alexander Siddig | ... | Doctor Julian Bashir | |
Nana Visitor | ... | Major Kira Nerys | |
Andrew Robinson | ... | Garak (as Andrew J. Robinson) | |
Phil Morris | ... | Remata'Klan | |
Christopher Shea | ... | Keevan | |
Aron Eisenberg | ... | Nog | |
Paul Eckstein | ... | Limara'Son (as Paul S. Eckstein) | |
Lilyan Chauvin | ... | Vedek Yassim | |
Sarah MacDonnell | ... | Lt. Lisa Neeley | |
Joseph Fuqua | ... | Ensign Paul Gordon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bill Blair | ... | Various Aliens (uncredited) | |
Judi M. Durand | ... | Cardassian Computer (voice) (uncredited) | |
Mary D. Mascari | ... | Bajoran Woman (uncredited) | |
Joe Murphy | ... | Yak'Talon (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ira Steven Behr | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Hans Beimler | ... | supervising producer |
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Robert Della Santina | ... | coordinating producer |
René Echevarria | ... | co-supervising producer |
John Farrell | ... | co-producer (as J.P. Farrell) |
Kristine Fernandez | ... | associate producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Oster | ... | co-supervising producer |
Terri Potts | ... | co-producer |
Music by
David Bell |
Cinematography by
Jonathan West | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen M. Tucker | ... | (as Steve Tucker) |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Herman F. Zimmerman | ... | (as Herman Zimmerman) |
Art Direction by
Randall McIlvain | ... | (as Randy McIlvain) |
Set Decoration by
Laura Richarz |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Ellis Burman Jr. | ... | makeup artist (as Sonny Burman) |
Mark Bussan | ... | makeup artist |
Darlis Chefalo | ... | hair stylist |
Karen Iverson | ... | makeup artist |
Norma Lee | ... | hair designer |
Gloria Pasqua Casny | ... | hair stylist |
Brian A. Tunstall | ... | hair stylist (as Brian Andrew-Tunstall) |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup designer and supervisor |
Production Management
Robert Della Santina | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bea Ellen Cameron | ... | first assistant director (as B.C. Cameron) |
Joe Candrella | ... | second assistant director (as Joseph Candrella) |
Art Department
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator |
Anthony Bro | ... | set designer |
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
John Eaves | ... | senior illustrator |
David Galvan | ... | stand by painter |
Frank Leasure | ... | propmaker foreman |
Joe Longo | ... | property master |
Denise Okuda | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant props |
James Van Over | ... | scenic artist |
Bill Hay | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | Paint (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | sound editor |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
William Gocke | ... | sound mixer (as Bill Gocke) |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | sound editor |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound editor |
Eric Williams | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Gary Monak | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects producer |
Judy Elkins | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ed Hoffmeister | ... | visual effects assistant editor (as Edward Hoffmeister) |
Gary Hutzel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laura Lang | ... | visual effects associate (as Laura Matz) |
Peter Lefevre | ... | visual effects associate |
David Stipes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kim Keith | ... | visual effects assistant (uncredited) |
Larry Younger | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Caron Colvett | ... | stunt double |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joe Murphy | ... | stunt performer |
Leslie Hoffman | ... | stunt double: Lilyan Chauvin (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gavin Ames | ... | steadicam operator |
René Domínguez | ... | grip: Best Boy |
Steve Gausche | ... | first company grip |
Ron Knox | ... | chief lighting technician (as R.D. Knox) |
Kris Krosskove | ... | "a" camera operator |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Chadwick Struck | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Jerry Bono | ... | key costumer |
Michael R. Chapman | ... | key costumer (as Michael Chapman) |
Carol Kunz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | telecine colorist |
Craig Galloway | ... | assistant editor |
April Nocifora | ... | post-production coordinator (as April Rossi) |
Greg Werner | ... | telecine assist |
Music Department
Dennis McCarthy | ... | composer: theme music |
Stephen M. Rowe | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judi Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Denise Benz | ... | first assistant accountant |
André Bormanis | ... | science consultant |
Dan Curry | ... | title designer: main titles |
Lolita Fatjo | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Kristina Kell | ... | production associate (as Kristina Kochoff) |
Carlos R. Lawson | ... | production accountant |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Michael Piller | ... | creative consultant |
Tom Rodgers | ... | technical advisor |
David Rossi | ... | production associate |
Jill Sherwin | ... | assistant to producers |
Robbin L. Slocum | ... | production associate |
Heidi Smothers | ... | production coordinator |
Bradley Thompson | ... | story editor |
David Weddle | ... | story editor |
Robert Hollocks | ... | international marketing (uncredited) |