STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,160 this week

Paul Eckstein


Paul Eckstein is an accomplished writer and producer known best for his work on Netflix's golden globe nominated hit show "Narcos". He is also known for producing the MGM/UA film "Hoodlum" and the television series "Law & Order:Criminal Intent". He is a writer and producer on the upcoming ABC biblical epic "Of Kings and Prophets" and upcoming film... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Se7en
Mon, Oct 21 10:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (207)
Star Trek: Voyager
The Killing Game (S4, Ep18)
Thu, Oct 24 10:00 AM PDT on BBCA (136)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Eckstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Narcos Writer
(2015)
(2019)
First Wave Miscellaneous Crew
(1998-2001)
Se7en Paramedic at Massage Parlor
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 Street Time (TV Series) (story editor - 1 episode)
- Born to Kill (2003) ... (story editor)
 1998-2001 First Wave (TV Series) (concept team - 50 episodes)
- Twice Bless'd (2001) ... (concept team)
- Terminal City (2001) ... (concept team)
- Beneath the Black Sky (2001) ... (concept team)
- Black Box (2001) ... (concept team)
- The Flight of Francis Jeffries (2000) ... (concept team)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul S. Eckstein

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed