Series Directed by
Metin Hüseyin | ... | (3 episodes, 2005) |
Omar Madha | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Ferdinand Fairfax | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Roger Gartland | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Andrew Grieve | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Writing Credits
Bryan Elsley | ... | (writer) (8 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (creator) (1 episode, 2005) |
Peter Flannery | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Catherine Wearing | ... | producer (7 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
George Faber | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Helen Flint | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Tom Grieves | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Ian Gordon | ... | executive producer: Windmill TV (2 episodes, 2004) |
Stewart Barlow | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Nick Goding | ... | line producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Mark Russell | ... | (6 episodes, 2004) |
Nitin Sawhney | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Nina Humphreys | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Tim Palmer | ... | (6 episodes, 2004) |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | (3 episodes, 2005) |
Dominic Clemence | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Annie Kocur | ... | (3 episodes, 2005) |
David Charap | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Luke Dunkley | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Keith Palmer | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Mark Day | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Jill Trevellick | ... | (8 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Maureen Duff | ... | (3 episodes, 2005) |
Series Production Design by
Lynne Whiteread | ... | (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Julian Fullalove | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Nick Dent | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Henry Jaworski | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Tim Ellis | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Cristina Casali | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Costume Design by
Delphine Roche-Gordon | ... | (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jayne Gregory | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Series Makeup Department
Marilyn MacDonald | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Karen Sherriff-Brown | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Meinir Jones-Lewis | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (unknown episodes) |
Sharon O'Brien | ... | key makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Emily Speak | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Said Ezrouki | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Kemp | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Lisa Marsh | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Toni Staples | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Diane Kasperowicz | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jon Older | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Rachel Stone | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Nicki Ballantyne | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
David Crabtree | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Radford Neville | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Billy Pegg | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | graphics / art department assistant (8 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Liam Collins | ... | dressing props (6 episodes, 2004) |
Lucy Eyre | ... | assistant property buyer (6 episodes, 2004) |
Chris Grace | ... | stand-by carpenter (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
David Horrill | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Steve Parnell | ... | properties (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ray Wilson | ... | stand-by rigger (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Peter Wood | ... | properties (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Lucy Howe | ... | production buyer (3 episodes, 2004) |
Shay Leonard | ... | stand-by props (3 episodes, 2005) |
Adrian Greenwood | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Segan Friend | ... | properties (2 episodes, 2004) |
Katy Harvey | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Katy Tuxford | ... | properties (2 episodes, 2004) |
Dougie Lankston | ... | dressing props (1 episode, 2005) |
Andrew Leonard | ... | properties (1 episode, 2005) |
Ben Munro | ... | stand-by art director (1 episode, 2005) |
Brian Tame | ... | properties (1 episode, 2005) |
Sara Wan | ... | production buyer (1 episode, 2005) |
Guy Bevitt | ... | model maker (unknown episodes) |
Will Pope | ... | construction coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
John Taylor | ... | production sound mixer (9 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Philip Barnes | ... | dialogue and adr editor (6 episodes, 2004) |
Alexandros Sidiropoulos | ... | adr recordist (6 episodes, 2004) |
Louise Sinclair | ... | adr mixer (6 episodes, 2004) |
Paul Cridlin | ... | sound engineer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Lee Walpole | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2002) |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2002) |
Wayne Brooks | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Paul Carter | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
David Old | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Paul Hamblin | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2005) |
Catherine Hodgson | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Becki Ponting | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Ben Brazier | ... | foley mixer (unknown episodes) |
Lee Crichlow | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Anthony Faust | ... | adr mixer: 2004 series (unknown episodes) |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Hannah Judah | ... | post production coordinator (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Stunts
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt motorcycle rider (2 episodes, 2002) |
Peter Brayham | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Wayne Michaels | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt double (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Rod Marley | ... | focus puller (6 episodes, 2004) |
Jason Dully | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 2004) |
John Bailie | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2002) |
Mary Jane Webb | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2002) |
John Evans | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 2004) |
Mark Funnell | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2004) |
Andy Long | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2004) |
John Rundle | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2004) |
William Tracey | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2004) |
David Wall | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2004) |
Chris Andrews | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 2005) |
Perry Cullen | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2005) |
Steve Ellingworth | ... | grip (1 episode, 2005) |
Lee Martin | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2005) |
Kirstin McMahon | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2005) |
Ricky Payne | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2005) |
Tony Wilcock | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2005) |
Rami Bartholdy | ... | camera trainee (unknown episodes) |
Tony Goulding | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Sam Kite | ... | best boy (unknown episodes) |
Nic Lawson | ... | focus puller (unknown episodes) |
Dave Oldroyd | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Steve Roberts | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (6 episodes, 2004) |
Polly Hootkins | ... | casting: children (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Adcock | ... | costume assistant (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Claire Thompson | ... | costume assistant (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rob Woolley | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Yvonne Duckett | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Editorial Department
Adam Sample | ... | on-line editor (9 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
James Keaton | ... | post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2005) |
Rebecca Yolland | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Kate Mackenzie | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | telecine colorist (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Natalie Brown | ... | assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ralph Cameron | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Louisa Grant | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Harriet Lawrence | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Synnove Godeseth | ... | location trainee: FT2 (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Kathy Hughes | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2004) |
Karen Jones | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Emma Thomas | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Charlotte Blair | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Additional Crew
Adam Sample | ... | assistant online editor (6 episodes, 2004) |
Karen Taylor | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jeremy Angel | ... | runner (3 episodes, 2005) |
George Cashell | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2005) |
Hannah Judah | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2002) |
Celine Goetz | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Hannah Irtizaali | ... | assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Maaria Irtizaali | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jack Cooper | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2005) |
Robin Green | ... | assistant accountant (1 episode, 2005) |
James McLaren | ... | floor runner (unknown episodes) |
Mady Niel | ... | production runner (unknown episodes) |
Shelagh Pymm | ... | publicist (unknown episodes) |