STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,650 this week

Thomas Byrne (I)


Thomas Byrne was born on January 3, 1997. He is known for his work on Mr. Nobody (2009), Mutual Friends (2008) and Wire in the Blood (2002). See full bio »

Born:

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 07 Oct 2016
 
a list of 139 people
created 19 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Byrne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. Nobody Nemo age 9
(2009)
Mutual Friends Conor Cato
(2008)
Wire in the Blood Ben Fielding
(2007-2008)
Down to Earth Sam Brewer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2018 Never Be Content (completed)
Brodie
 2018 To College (Short)
Alex
 2017 Ice (Short)
Andrew
 2017/VI Mirror (Short)
Connor
 2016/III Strangers (Short)
Ben
 2015/I What You See (Short)
Thomas
 2015/III Rain (Short)
Boy (present)
 2009 Mr. Nobody
Nemo age 9
 2007-2008 Wire in the Blood (TV Series)
Ben Fielding
- Falls the Shadow: Part 2 (2008) ... Ben Fielding
- Falls the Shadow: Part 1 (2008) ... Ben Fielding
- Unnatural Vices: Part 2 (2008) ... Ben Fielding
- Unnatural Vices: Part 1 (2008) ... Ben Fielding
- The Names of Angels (2007) ... Ben Fielding
 2008 Mutual Friends (TV Series)
Conor Cato
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Conor Cato
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Conor Cato
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Conor Cato
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Conor Cato
 2007 Who Killed Mrs De Ropp? (TV Movie)
Cyril
 2006 The Bill (TV Series)
Jake Manson
- 460: A Stiff Upper Lip (2006) ... Jake Manson
- 402: Where We Belong - Part 1 (2006) ... Jake Manson
- 390: Missing - Part 1 (2006) ... Jake Manson
 2006 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Callum Blakeney
- Walk of Faith (2006) ... Callum Blakeney
- Home Grown (2006) ... Callum Blakeney
- Greater Love (2006) ... Callum Blakeney
- R.S.V.P. (2006) ... Callum Blakeney
 2005 Extras (TV Series)
Boy
- Ben Stiller (2005) ... Boy
 2005 The Last Detective (TV Series)
Bobby Fallon
- Willesden Confidential (2005) ... Bobby Fallon
 2004 Casualty (TV Series)
Zac Lesser
- When the Devil Drives (2004) ... Zac Lesser
 2004 Rose and Maloney (TV Series)
Darren
- Katie Phelan: Part 1 (2004) ... Darren
 2004 Down to Earth (TV Series)
Sam Brewer
- Unfinished Business (2004) ... Sam Brewer
- First Love (2004) ... Sam Brewer
- Best Laid Plans (2004) ... Sam Brewer
- Family Ties (2004) ... Sam Brewer
- Can't Buy You Love (2004) ... Sam Brewer
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2015 Caroline's Birthday (Short) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

A and J Management page

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actor Andrew Byrne.

Nickname:

Ugly Byrne

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed