Directed by
Linda Yellen |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Linda Yellen | ... | (story) & |
Michael Leeds | ... | (story) |
Gisela Bernice | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Harry Connick Jr. | ... | Rick | |
Cindy Crawford | ... | Sandra | |
Tyne Daly | ... | Arnita | |
William Hurt | ... | Edward | |
Monica Keena | ... | Marta | |
Samantha Mathis | ... | Mae | |
Lynn Redgrave | ... | Katharine | |
Jamey Sheridan | ... | Paul | |
Eric Stoltz | ... | Sam Donovan | |
Dylan Bruno | ... | Billy | |
Jeremy Zelig | ... | Jimmy (as Jeremy Zwlig) | |
Tony Devon | ... | Realtor |
Produced by
Charles Axelrod | ... | assistant producer |
Tracy Axelrod | ... | assistant producer |
Daniel Bennett | ... | executive producer |
Michael Escott | ... | executive producer |
Trish Hofmann | ... | line producer (as Trish Hoffman) |
Robert Renfield | ... | producer |
Jordan Walker-Pearlman | ... | co-producer |
Montel Williams | ... | executive producer |
Linda Yellen | ... | producer |
Judith Zarin | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Patrick Seymour |
Cinematography by
David Bridges | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bob Jorissen |
Production Design by
Henry Dunn |
Set Decoration by
Chelsea Maruskin |
Costume Design by
Tim Chappel |
Makeup Department
Gloria Cruz | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair stylist |
Chris Laurence | ... | hair stylist |
Seth Lombardi | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Joanne Ottaviano | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Luciana Brafman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Trish Hofmann | ... | unit production manager (as Trish Hoffman) |
Pamela Thur | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince P. Maggio | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Swartout | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Claude Collins-Stracensky | ... | property assistant |
Bronwen Densmore | ... | set dresser |
Julie Dubrow | ... | shopper |
Samantha Giblin | ... | property master |
Ty Howell | ... | art department assistant |
Rachel Janocko | ... | scenic artist |
Sara Kugelmass | ... | art department coordinator |
Maggie Mailer | ... | on-set dresser |
Arnold Skolnick | ... | graphic designer |
Timothy J. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Pierre Vial | ... | property master |
Heidel Vietze | ... | additional scenic artist |
Derek J.W. Wybourn | ... | lead person |
Sound Department
Antonio L. Arroyo | ... | sound mixer (as Antonio Arroyo) |
Justin E. Bell | ... | sound effects editor (as Justin Bell) |
Carmen Borgia | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Ferat | ... | sound mixer |
John Gutierrez | ... | boom operator (as John Guiterrez) |
Curt Finale Hines | ... | boom operator |
Judy Karp | ... | sound mixer |
Jansen Lambie | ... | boom operator |
Brian Lamere | ... | assistant sound editor |
George A. Lara | ... | foley recordist (as George Lara) |
Alexander Markowski | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jamie Moore | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Betsy Nagler | ... | boom operator |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Steve Syarto | ... | dialogue editor (as Stephen Syarto) |
Visual Effects by
Curtis Eberhardt | ... | digital artist |
Joseph Silver | ... | digital artist |
George Tsakas | ... | effects supervisor |
Beth Warshafsky | ... | digital artist |
Scott Winston | ... | digital artist |
Keith Yakouboff | ... | digital artist |
Keith Yurevitz | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ruark Behan | ... | dolly grip |
Geb Byers | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicolas L. Charuet | ... | best boy grip |
Christina Clum | ... | camera loader |
Sheldon Collins | ... | additional still photographer |
Caswell Cooke | ... | grip |
Riad Deeb | ... | grip |
Moira Demos | ... | electrician |
Tom Downey | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher B. Green | ... | first assistant camera (as Chris Green) |
James Harker | ... | electrician |
Cindy Jeffers | ... | video assistant |
Chris Karlof | ... | assistant gaffer |
Lee Kazista | ... | second assistant camera |
Arthur E. Marcolin | ... | company grip (as Artur Marcolin) |
Barry Markowitz | ... | additional photographer |
Charles McEntee | ... | dolly grip |
Marit Nieuwland | ... | still photographer |
Martin Nowland | ... | generator operator |
George Pattison | ... | camera operator |
Tristan G. Sheridan | ... | chief lighting technician (as Tristan Sheridan) |
Jamie Silverstein | ... | camera operator |
Walter Thomson | ... | additional still photographer |
David S. Tuttman | ... | camera operator (as David Tuttman) |
Casting Department
Susan Fried | ... | extras casting (as Sue Fried) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Loren Bevans | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Caiet Bordwin | ... | costume assistant |
Toni Fusco | ... | assistant costume designer |
Danita Knight | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ethan Barshay | ... | assistant cutter |
Sue Blainey | ... | additional editor |
Aaron Denenberg | ... | negative cutter |
Stacie Gediman | ... | post-production intern |
Donal O'Ceilleachair | ... | associate film editor |
Amy Posner | ... | assistant cutter |
Dave Pultz | ... | color timer (as David Pultz) |
Michael Yetter | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Jason K. Grey | ... | location assistant |
Jule Ann Jappe | ... | location manager |
Kim Noble | ... | location scout (as Kimberly A. Noble) |
Cesar Quinones | ... | location scout |
Michael Sibley | ... | location manager |
Steven Weisberg | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Richard McIlvery | ... | scoring stage manager |
Dave Pelman | ... | music editor |
Eric Thorngren | ... | music mixer (as Eric 'E.T.' Thorngren) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | Additional script supervisor |
Monika Petrillo | ... | script supervisor (as Monika Von Manteuffel) |
Transportation Department
Kevin Flynn | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Erica Bamforth | ... | set production assistant |
Nicholas R. Bell | ... | first assistant auditor |
Katherine Blount Miles | ... | production executive |
Bill Blum | ... | production consultant |
Augie Carton | ... | set production assistant (as L.A. Carton IV) |
Susanne Columbia | ... | assistant: Ms. Yellen |
John 'JR' Craigmile | ... | production auditor |
Ilena Elevitch | ... | assistant: Mr. Walker-Pearlman |
Kristin English | ... | assistant: Mr. Walker-Pearlman |
Michael Epinosa | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Espinosa | ... | production assistant |
Sean Garrett Fogel | ... | production coordinator |
Ganine Glorgione | ... | choreographer |
Mark Hagerman | ... | production assistant |
Verna Hampton | ... | food stylist |
Louis Katz | ... | production physician |
Erica Kay | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kathleen E. Kearney | ... | set production assistant (as Kathleen Kearney) |
Peter Kleidman | ... | investor |
Alysha Levine | ... | production assistant |
Laraine S. Mills | ... | craft service |
Luis Nieves | ... | set production assistant |
Maria E. Rodriguez | ... | assistant: Ms. Yellen |
Barbara Ross | ... | assistant: Ms. Brafman |
Felicia Standel | ... | set production assistant |
Kimberly Strouse | ... | assistant: Ms. Yellen |
Katrina Tabori | ... | assistant: Ms. Yellen |
Ajamu Walker | ... | production assistant |
Dianne E. Collins | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |