No photo available. Represent Jordan Walker-Pearlman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,508 this week

Jordan Walker-Pearlman

Jordan Walker-Pearlman was born on June 24, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a director and producer, known for The Visit (2000), Constellation (2005) and The Simian Line (2000). He has been married to Elizabeth Hunter since April 25, 2015. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 938 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Walker-Pearlman's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Visit Director
(2000)
Constellation Director
(2005)
The Simian Line Producer
(2000)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2017 Gene Wilder: Loved, Remembered (Documentary short)
 2005 Constellation
 2000/I The Visit
 1998 Snow Taxi
 1982 True Innocence (Short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

MC for the All-Star Jazz concert Bricktop: Queen Of The Night at the Apollo Theater in New York in December 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My uncle's personality is one part Willy Wonka, one part Frederick Von Frankenstein, one part the voice that narrates his novels, and that other part is just as special and unique and not easily described other than it breathes love, humor, curiosity, and tolerance. See more »

Trivia:

Dedicated his film Constellation to Alvin Ailey and James Baldwin, both of whom he met and was influenced by as a teenager. See more »

Nickname:

JWP See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed