Cindy Crawford (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 798 this week
Cindy Crawford was born on February 20, 1966 in DeKalb, Illinois, USA as Cynthia Ann Crawford. She is an actress and producer, known for Fair Game (1995), 54 (1998) and 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996). She has been married to Rande Gerber since May 29, 1998. They have two children. She was previously married to Richard Gere. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Secret of My Success
Mon, Dec 06 10:08 AM PST on STZENC (609)
The Secret of My Success
Mon, Dec 06 1:08 PM PST on STZENC (602)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 12 Feb 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 12 Aug 2019
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Mar 2019
 
a list of 36 people
created 15 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Crawford's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fair Game Kate McQuean
(1995)
54 VIP Patron
(1998)
(1998)
Cougar Town Cindy Crawford
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019 BoJack Horseman (TV Series)
Cindy Crawfish
- A Horse Walks into a Rehab (2019) ... Cindy Crawfish (voice)
 2018 Pepsi: This Is the Pepsi (Video short)
 2016 Kanye West: Wolves (Music Video)
Cindy Crawford
 2015 Taylor Swift: Bad Blood (Music Video)
Headmistress
 2015 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Cindy Crawford
- Yer So Bad (2015) ... Cindy Crawford
 2012 Kid Rock: Happy New Year (Music Video)
Dream Girl
 2011 Duran Duran: Girl Panic! (Music Video)
John Taylor
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Bibi Rockford
- Fashion Week (2009) ... Bibi Rockford
 2002 According to Jim (TV Series)
Gretchen Saunders
- Cars & Chicks (2002) ... Gretchen Saunders
 2001 Mini-Muscles starring Cindy Crawford and the FitWits (Video short)
Cindy Crawford
 2000 The Simian Line
Sandra
 1998 54
VIP Patron
 1998 Ellen (TV Series)
Ellen Screen Test #1
- Ellen: A Hollywood Tribute: Part 1 (1998) ... Ellen Screen Test #1
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Mascha
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 2 (1998) ... Mascha
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (1998) ... Mascha
 1997 Frasier (TV Series)
Dorothy
- Halloween (1997) ... Dorothy (voice)
 1995 Fair Game
Kate McQuean
 1994 Bon Jovi: Please Come Home for Christmas (Music Video)
Woman (uncredited)
 1994 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Cindy Crawford
- Helen Hunt/Snoop Doggy Dogg (1994) ... Cindy Crawford (uncredited)
 1992 Pepsi: Two Kids (Video short)
Woman
 1990 George Michael: Freedom! '90 (Music Video)
Cindy Crawford (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (141 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2003-04) Print ads: Clairol's Nice 'n Easy Colorwonderful Haircolor See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 30 Interviews | 31 Articles | 144 Pictorials | 384 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cindy Crawford | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Rande Gerber  (2 children) | See more »

Children:

Kaia Gerber | See more »

Parents:

John Crawford | Jennifer Sue Crawford-Moluf
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I regret that I wasn't wilder. I was working and I was nervous. I was the the one in the corner with the book being responsible. See more »

Trivia:

Participated in the 3rd Munchkin's Project Pink annual breast cancer awareness campaign to raise money for breast cancer research. The project consists of the donation of celebrity-decorated and autographed bath ducks, put up for auction. See more »

Trademark:

Deep sultry voice See more »

Nickname:

Baby Gia

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed