Directed by
Noel Black |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Barry Morrow |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert Young | ... | Joe Woldarski | |
Drew Barrymore | ... | Jody Woldarski | |
Elizabeth Wilson | ... | Lilly Woldarski | |
Mitchell Laurance | ... | Jack Windom | |
John Fujioka | ... | Nakamura | |
Alan Fawcett | ... | Joe Woldarski Jr. | |
Glynnis O'Connor | ... | Marcia Woldarski | |
Lee-Max Walton | ... | Eric (as Lee Max Walton) | |
Ron Singer | ... | Mr. Blumenfeld | |
Les Podewell | ... | Buzzy (as Lester Podewell) | |
Warren Van Evera | ... | Whitey | |
Jack Jessop | ... | Arnie | |
Barbara Gordon | ... | Dr. Celia Hanson | |
Kate Trotter | ... | Judge | |
Amanda Hancox | ... | Teacher | |
Stephen Hunter | ... | Lawyer (as Stephen B. Hunter) | |
Elena Kudaba | ... | Mrs. Dziedzic | |
Paul De La Rosa | ... | Principal | |
Christopher Thomas | ... | Policeman | |
Anna Ferguson | ... | Rental Agent | |
Mairon Bennett | ... | Little Girl | |
Anita La Selva | ... | Deidre | |
Judah Katz | ... | Man #1 | |
Philip Akin | ... | Man #2 | |
Gareth Bennett | ... | Boy #1 | |
Ian Heath | ... | Baseball Boy | |
Tyler Titchener | ... | Cowboy | |
Ginger Titchener | ... | Mom | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Minkoff | ... | Bit (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Heus | ... | associate producer |
Nelle Nugent | ... | producer |
Music by
John Rubinstein |
Cinematography by
George Tirl | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stanford C. Allen |
Casting By
Gary M. Zuckerbrod |
Production Design by
Alicia Keywan |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Calderhead |
Costume Design by
Julie Weiss |
Makeup Department
Judi Cooper-Sealy | ... | hair stylist |
Christine Hart | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Dan Howard | ... | unit production manager (as Duane Howard) |
Michael Kowalski | ... | unit production manager: Chicago |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Ball | ... | third assistant director |
Kevin Barry Howe | ... | second unit director |
Maggie Parker | ... | second assistant director: Chicago |
Tom Quinn | ... | second assistant director |
Randi Richmond | ... | trainee assistant director |
Skip Surguine | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nadia Salnick | ... | property master |
Vlasta Svoboda | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Stuart French | ... | production sound mixer |
Sam Horta | ... | sound editor |
Allan Scarth | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Byrne | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Bryan Forde | ... | gaffer |
Brian Potts | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Catherine Jane Holzer | ... | extras casting (as Catherine Holzer-Ballowe) |
Ali Karnick | ... | casting: Toronto |
Barbara L. Roche | ... | extras casting |
Location Management
Jacolyn Bucksbaum | ... | location manager (as Jacolyn Baker) |
Peter Findlay | ... | location production assistant |
Lydia Wazana | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Downey Hart | ... | script supervisor (as Katherine Downey) |
Additional Crew
Dale MacLean | ... | production assistant |
Myra Model | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Parker | ... | production coordinator |
Kathleen Ross | ... | production coordinator |