STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,149 this week

Gary M. Zuckerbrod


Gary M. Zuckerbrod was born in 1958. He is known for his work on Pulp Fiction (1994), Frequency (2000) and To Live and Die in L.A. (1985). See full bio »

Born:

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary M. Zuckerbrod's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pulp Fiction Casting Director
(1994)
Frequency Casting Director
(2000)
To Live and Die in L.A. Casting Department
(1985)
Without a Trace Casting Director
(2002-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (67 credits)
 2019/V Apparition
 2019 Tempting Fate (TV Movie)
 2019 Very Valentine (TV Movie)
 2015-2018 The Last Ship (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- Casus Belli (2018)
- Endgame (2017)
- Lazaretto (2017)
- Feast (2017)
 2017 I Am Elizabeth Smart (TV Movie)
 2016-2017 Frequency (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Signal Loss (2017)
- Harmonic (2017)
- Negative Copy (2017)
- Gray Line (2016)
 2011-2016 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series) (84 episodes)
- Ocean Frank (2016)
- Stiffed (2016)
- Post Mortem (2016)
 2015 Guilt by Association (TV Movie)
 2013 The Surgeon General (TV Movie)
 2013 Monday Mornings (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Family Ties (2013)
- One Fine Day (2013)
- Communion (2013)
 2013 Meddling Mom (TV Movie)
 2012 Of Two Minds (TV Movie)
 2011 Hound Dogs (TV Movie)
 2011 Unforgettable (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2011)
 2011 William & Kate (TV Movie)
 2010 Night and Day (TV Movie)
 2002-2009 Without a Trace (TV Series) (147 episodes)
- True (2009)
- Devotion (2009)
- Labyrinths (2009)
- Hard Landing (2009)
- Heartbeats (2009)
 2008 Sex and Lies in Sin City (TV Movie)
 2006 The Nine (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2006)
 2006 The Ron Clark Story (TV Movie)
 2004 NTSB: The Crash of Flight 323 (TV Movie)
 2003 Cold Case (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Look Again (2003)
 2003 Artworks (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 2002 Breaking News (TV Series)
 2001 Spring Break Lawyer (TV Movie)
 2000 Frequency
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 Cement
 1999 The Big Day
 1999 Sealed with a Kiss (TV Movie)
 1999 Love Letters (TV Movie)
 1999 Deep in My Heart (TV Movie) (casting by)
 1998 Ice (TV Movie) (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1998 Monday After the Miracle (TV Movie) (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1998 Houdini (TV Movie)
 1998 Gargantua (TV Movie) (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1998 Mind Games (TV Movie)
 1997 Bella Mafia (TV Movie)
 1997 Medusa's Child (TV Movie)
 1997 Weapons of Mass Distraction (TV Movie)
 1997 That Darn Cat (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1996 Titanic (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Part 2 (1996)
- Part 1 (1996)
 1996 A Loss of Innocence (TV Movie) (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1996 A Season in Purgatory (TV Mini-Series) (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1996 If Looks Could Kill (TV Movie)
 1995 Slave of Dreams (TV Movie) (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1994 Wes Craven's New Nightmare (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1994 Pulp Fiction
 1992 Human Target (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Unaired Pilot (1992) ... (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1992 A Midnight Clear (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1991 Not of This World (TV Movie)
 1989 Shocker
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- American Nuclear (1989)
 1989 The Cover Girl and the Cop (TV Movie)
 1988 Blueberry Hill (as Gary Zuckerbrod)
 1988 Necessity (TV Movie)
 1987 A Conspiracy of Love (TV Movie)
 1987 Munchies
Show Show Casting department (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary Zuckerbroad | Gary Zuckerbrod
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently president of the Casting Society of America (CSA).

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed