Change Your Image
ali_hamoud
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Nope!
I was ready to watch a movie with a silly story but full of visuals. Even the visuals in this movie is nothing compared to the first three. This movie doesn't have anything special.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
End of an Era!
All these years came to this. I can't believe that this movie even exists! I loved Tobey and I watched his movies like a thousand times. Then when Andrew came I also loved him. After that when Holland played Spider man I loved him. I had never predicted that one day they would gather in one single movie. This movie is a celebration for all these years. Special thanks to the one who no one is talking about Mr Stan Lee! I am sure he is proud now.
F9 (2021)
Worst of the Franchise !!
I am not even surprised how bad it was because when I saw Han alive in the trailers I knew that this is becoming a comedy. There are a lot of things that doesn't make sense at all. I gave it a six because I had a great cinematic experience, it is the first time since The Invisible Man that I did go to theatres due to pandemic.
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
That's my favorite star wars movie !!
That's what we were waiting for to see how anakin transforms into darth vader. I am looking forward for the show.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
I can't believe my eyess!!
I really can't believe how the best scenes and all
of the great character development was taken out in the theatrical cut!! This movie is amazing and I am glad I finally see the original view of what it was. I really hope they continue with it.
Us (2019)
One of my favorite movies!
I gotta be honest. This movie got into my heart the first time I saw it. The story is interesting and you can't understand it from the first time. The music and soundtracks are awesome. Lupita is one of my favotite actors and I am really sad why wasn't she nominated for an oscar for shis role. This movie must be given more attention to people really.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
A popcorn movie
This movie is entertaining of course and really changes how we see Harley Quinn, but the story is really old-fashioned. The acting wasn't that good and that leads at least to me that the charactars and their story lines were not interesting at all. And OMG the villian and his intentions are terrible. So don't expect so much from characters. Only Harley Quinn is good in this movie. And I give it a 7 not less because the action scenes are really good.
Extraction (2020)
OMG!!!
This is one of the best action movies I've seen from a long time. I loved every moment of it and I was impressed by the shots and by the incredible long shot. The director nailed it, and I knew him from Atomic Blonde. Here the scenes are even better.
Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)
Reminded me of LOTR The Two Towers
Although this is not original and somehow wants to be like Lord of The Rings but it is really great and it is the best battle in GOT and there is a very great long shot with John Snow in the battle.
Breaking Bad: Ozymandias (2013)
Ozymandias!! Legendary
This episode is better than any think I've seen. And I am really sure that this episode should've take an oscar if it was a movie. What do you want more?! This is the level of perfection that will not be repeated.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
End of an era! Nice tribute.
I really waited for this movie a whole year and when I watch it for the first time I was really emotional and it is really a nice tribute for the original six and a perfect ending to this past 10 years. I really enjoyed the experience, and I am waiting for more from Marvel and I am excited to see what will they do with these characters.
Vikings: The Best Laid Plans (2020)
Just Why!!???
I can't believe that Vikings has led to here. I wish that they stopped at season 5 or 4 just to have the memory of how it was . This is really a bunch of unnecessary stuff for the story telling made really to make new season. It is really not interesting at all.
Pulp Fiction (1994)
OMG, really unsettling.
This is a masterpiece. It is brilliantly written and really every chapter is perfect and it made me really on the edge of my seat. One of the greatest movies in the world.
Spider-Man 3 (2007)
I really like this movie!
I have a special feeling to this movie. I loved it. I watch it when I was young and even if there was a problem in the plot I fidn't care because I was a kid.
2012 (2009)
Loved it.
This was the first movie I saw in theatres. It really made me love cinema and even though there was some plot holes, I didn't care because I was focusing on being entertained and I was.
La casa de papel (2017)
I will stop watching this
This series starts strong seasons 1 and 2 but they then took advantage of them to make other seasons but I am sorry they ruined it especially in season 4. The most important thing which was poor was the dialogue or "there was no dialogue at all".
La casa de papel: Plan París (2020)
What?!!???
Can anybody tell me why did the proffesor leaved an evidence like this which is the car which made Alicia catch him. He planned everything and missed thisss!!!!???
Breaking Bad: Felina (2013)
Came here after end of GOT
Thanks to Vince Gilligan for this ending...This is how to end a big series like breaking bad.
Between Two Ferns: The Movie (2019)
Interviews are so short!!!!!
We all love (Between Two Ferns) because of the interviews but here in the movie the interviews were so short and that not what I was expected....
Jinn (2019)
Poor acting!!!!
Story is good and entertaining but why is the acting is so poor??!
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
The end of an eraa!!!!
Don't listen to the critics nor the other go watch the movie and enjoy the experience although there is no plot, or not good plot but the acting is nice and the relation between the them is fantastic.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Best series ever!!
I don't think that there will be series in the level of breaking bad...It is mysterious, has incredible actors and epic story. it is recommended for everybody
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
Worst spider man video game
Same missions every time and poor ones... the open world is so short and non-entertaining...
Sons of Adam (2018)
So many slow motion...
A lot of slow motion that made me feel bored and the movie in the first half was so boring but the twists were good