Change Your Image
soriasv
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Mindhunter (2017)
Great show !!
What a great show, it has longevity and still is being watched today. People still ask if I have seen "Mind Hunter on Netflix " I'm 60 years old so I can relate to all the characters. The actors were great, the storylines were great. Why o why would you not renew this Netflix? You green light so many mediocre and terrible shows you pass on a great one. This was a well done period piece and well done period pieces aren't cheap but mediocre comedy and dramas are. So is it worth doing one great show or two mediocre shows. Learn from HBO they don't try to produce a mass amount of content but some of the best content on TV.
Reptile (2023)
Don't understand the ending
The movie was entertaining for the most part, music a little too dramatic and I don't get the ending? There's no closure of characters and the hand washing at the end???? Good acting and I liked all the characters some stood out more than others. Needed more character development and not sure if I would recommend this movie to anyone, just didn't reach its full potential. Probably could have been a little longer to explain things, was there a book that this is based on?? Who was all involved? How deep did it run? How did he explain the blood bath at the end did the other cop survive and confess to everything??
Beyond Infinity: Buzz and the Journey to Lightyear (2022)
What a waste of time. Really !!!
Yikes. So bad. Pixar screwed up on this one.
Hopefully, they get back to what is successful. Had to take the kids for ice cream after the movie to make it a positive experience. Ughhh.
Messiah (2020)
Great series!!!!
Just a good show and very entertaining. Great Great Great Acting !!! Surprised it didn't win any awards. Just open your mind and enjoy. Ughhh need to hit 150 letters for this review to post.
American Horror Story: Winter Kills (2021)
WTF !!!!
Wow !!! That was pretty bad. Didn't seem like they put much into that script. Yikes.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Great Writing!!!
Great script and acting. Slow start but once it starts rolling , hold on !!
Doom Patrol (2019)
Sleeper hit !!
Just came across Doom Patrol trying to find something to watch. Decided to give it a shot and now I'm binge watching it. Love it. Fun to watch. Very creative writing and acting.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
What did I just watch !!
I saw all the great reviews and was excited to watch. But what the hell did I just watch. What a mess. Hope you enjoy it better then me. I must have missed something.
Fury (2014)
Great War film !!!
Great acting, action, story. Supposedly inaccurate history but an entertaining moving. Loved it. It's not a history lesson it's a movie !!!
Dark Was the Night (2014)
Better than you think
Could have been great. Just fell a little short. Still worth a watch.
Mare of Easttown (2021)
Great !!!!
Kate is awesome plus a great supporting cast. Love it. Just wish they would put them all out at one time.
The New Mutants (2020)
How do these get released !!
Ummmm. The film companies watch these before release, right ?? Definitely could have been better.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Wow !!!!
It's like a whole new movie. The way all movies should be a complete story. Great job !!! Loved it !! Finally DC is in the game.
Republic of Doyle (2010)
Idea !!!!????
Can we get Jake Doyle and Shawn Spencer to work on a case. How awesome would that be !!
Mulan (1998)
One of Disney's best !!!
Love watching this with my daughter's. One of Disney's best. Very fun and exciting for a animation film.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Best Netflix show next to Dead to Me Awesomeness!!!
So fun to watch. Johnny is great in this. Danielson is still a dweeb !! Lol
Spawn (1997)
I enjoyed it
Fun to watch. Maybe not for everyone but it works for me
The Liberator (2020)
Wow !! Wish more films were as moving.
Great film !! Enjoyed it. Based on a true story that shows you how men can be great and how horrible they can be. Only 4 episodes wanted more.
Ratched (2020)
So slowwww
Keep waiting for it to pick up speed. Going to the same well to often
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Good stuff
Netflix is at the top of the streaming empire. Great performances in a period piece.
Fright Night (1985)
Great Vampire Flick
Still one of the best Vampire flicks made. Fun to watch still today.
Hollywood Homicide (2003)
A solid 7, enjoyable
Enjoyable. Better than anticipated. Performances were good. A lot of stars hidden in this film.
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Timeless
Great performances. Always a great watch. Timeless performance to perfection. Hannibal
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Great Film!!!
Can't believe all the bad reviews. This was a great film that will last for decades. It's funny that some reviewers say this would never happen in real life, of course not dummies open your imagination.