Change Your Image
socalicimarius
Reviews
Biohazard: Death Island (2023)
Time to light you up!
Holy s**t dude this was epic, the best RE movie so far and also currently my fav movie of all times, I think I watched it more than 12 times so far, is just too good more than good is a masterpiece and I literally cried when the trailer came out too seeing all my heroes together is a dream to come true and when I watched the movie I cried harder Leon, Claire, Jill, Chris and Rebecca all 5 of them being badasses as usually, the story was cool, the action and horror combined worked so good as usually loved it, it was just cool it can't wait for the next animated RE movie, the masterpiece of 2023!
No Time to Die (2021)
Now this is a masterpiece!
Man I just saw it yesterday and I loved it a lot, the sotry is amazing, action is cool as always, characters are perfect as always, one of the best movies ever made, without spoilers go watch it NOW!
F9 (2021)
I can see why people hate the movie, that is ok the movie is not for everybody, tbh I liked it a lot!
Now this became my fav movie from the series, yeah I know most of fans like FF1 or FF5 but mine is F9, cool story, cool action, my favorite!
Titanic (1997)
A masterpiece!
I loved it so much, shame a movie like this will never exist again and without giving any spoilers I recommend it!
The Extraordinary Case of Alex Lewis (2016)
If you hate this then you don't have a heart!
I saw the dislikes, 27k dislikes, Alex is the bravest man I ever saw in my life, I learned something from him, never give up and be strong, those who hate the movie, they have no hearts!
Until Dawn (2015)
Best PS4 game ever hands down!
I love this game a lot, btw I always save everybody everytime except Josh, the story is cool, the gameplay is fantastic everything is just amazing, also the game is not for everybody but I recommend it for the horror fans!
Genera+ion (2021)
Boring and cringe
I can't watch anymore,this show sucks for me, if you like it is ok people have the right to like it like I have the right to hate it!
Batman: Arkham Knight (2015)
The best Batman game hands down!
This is my fav Batman game but fans are getting toxic if you like it over the first 3 Arkham games, people can't have the same opinions, grow up toxic fans, so what should I say about the game cool story and gameplay, I just don't want to give spoilers about the game!
iCarly (2007)
I miss watching this show also Victorious and Sam & Cat!
Damn I can't believe I forgot about these amazing shows, they made my childhood happy, love these shows no matter what!
God of War (2018)
Ok I will admit I hate GOW series!
The worst games series in my opinion, I tried the 1st GOW game but I didn't liked it, I don't want to play the rest of the series actually this series is garbage in my opinion, is not my style, GOW is not for everybody grow up GOW fans!
X2 (2003)
Best X-Men movie hands down!
This is my favourite X-Men 2, is the best since the 1st one, I recommend it!
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Don't get me wrong I like vampires but not like this!
This series is so damn boring in my opinion, I like Underworld with Selene much better, you can watch The Vampire Crap Diaries if you want, I don't say is not worth watching!
The 5th Wave (2016)
People hate everything!
This movie was so damn cool also when it came out I was so damn bored that day and wow this movie was the perfect movie to watch that day at the cinema, it was so cool I liked it, don't lsiten to the haters, watch it!
Bakugan: Battle Planet (2018)
Battle Brawlers is still my favourite!
What is this? This is not Bakugan at all, I know what I am talking about, the original Bakugan is still the best, this new series is garbage!
The Ring (2002)
Note to Hollywood, this how you MAKE A HORROR MOVIE!
Let's be honest who can forget the iconic creepy lady coming out from the TV? I don't want to give spoilers, but any horror fan would love this movie!
Garcea si oltenii (2001)
People just don't understand comedy!
I lvoe Vacanta Mare it made my childhood happy and when Gacea was at TV damn great childhood, love this movie to death, Garcea is the best character from VM hands down!
Jason Bourne (2016)
''Jason Bourne 2016 is bad blah blah blah and blah blah'' is a masterpiece, don't listen to the haters!
Wow this movie was so cool, cool action scenes, Matt Damon did it again, one of the best actors ever!
Game of Thrones (2011)
The worst TV series ever made and the fans are getting toxic if you don't like it!
I watched the first 5 episodes and I didn't liked them, should I watch the rest? Nah I wish I skipped GOT, I don't want to watch it never again, trash series, I never was interested in this crap show anyway but I gave it a chance and wow is so trash, GOT is not for me ok GOT fans? GOT is not for everybody, grow up GOT toxic fans!
The Last of Us: Part II (2020)
Another amazing sequel, is up there with Resident Evil 2, Silent Hill 2 and Max Payne 2!
Resident Evil 2 is my favourite sequel in gaming history but this sequel is wow, TLOU2 was really something new, I liked it, I won't spoil anything but in the end 10/10 masterpiece, I am just an easy pleased person!
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Maybe the best action movie ever made, Terminator 2 is still my favourite action movie, Ultimatum comes on the 2nd place for me!
This movie is so wow, also the best JB movie in the series hands down, great action scenes, great story, one of the best ever, Matt Damon at his best, must watch!
Resident Evil: Vendetta (2017)
The best movie of 2017 hands down!
I love this movie, one of the best movies ever also RE is my favourite games series, yes even RE6 is a masterpiece, say whatever you want haters I don't care, I recommend this movie, don't listen to the haters!
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2 (2011)
This is HOW you END an epic franchise!
Damn I cried at the end, the movie is so amazing, one of my favourite movies series ended in 2011, thank you HP for making our childhood happy!
The International (2009)
Cool movie and is telling the truth!
I love this movie is so damn amazing, best movie of 2009, Clive and Naomi nailed it, must watch!
Saw III (2006)
The best SAW hands down!
This is my favourite SAW movie because with SAW 3 the franchise was most definitely perfected in my opinion!
Scream 2 (1997)
Hands down best horror movie of all times, yes better than The Exorcist!
This is my favourite horror movie ever, the cast is great, Sidney is so badass just like in the first one, the killers are better, better deaths, cool movie!