IMDb > "Falling Skies" (2011)
"Falling Skies"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"Falling Skies" (2011) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2011-

Photos (See all 300 | slideshow) Videos (see all 38)
Falling Skies: Season 3: Episode 10 -- When the 2nd mass destroys a crucial Espheni base, a relentless enemy is taken down and the Mason family is reunited with those who had been lost.

Overview

User Rating:
7.2/10   71,590 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Up 3% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Creator:
Contact:
View company contact information for Falling Skies on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Genre:
Tagline:
We're not just fighting for our lives. We're fighting for our existence. See more »
Plot:
Survivors of an alien attack on earth gather together to fight for their lives and fight back. Full summary »
Awards:
Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 27 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
I am totally hooked on this show. See more (301 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 14 of 81)

Noah Wyle ... Tom Mason (52 episodes, 2011-2015)

Drew Roy ... Hal Mason (52 episodes, 2011-2015)

Maxim Knight ... Matt Mason (52 episodes, 2011-2015)

Will Patton ... Captain Weaver / ... (52 episodes, 2011-2015)

Moon Bloodgood ... Anne Glass (51 episodes, 2011-2015)

Sarah Carter ... Margaret (50 episodes, 2011-2015)

Connor Jessup ... Ben Mason (49 episodes, 2011-2015)

Colin Cunningham ... John Pope (48 episodes, 2011-2015)

Mpho Koaho ... Anthony (46 episodes, 2011-2015)

Seychelle Gabriel ... Lourdes / ... (38 episodes, 2011-2014)

Doug Jones ... Cochise (28 episodes, 2013-2015)

Treva Etienne ... Dingaan Botha (22 episodes, 2014-2015)

Peter Shinkoda ... Dai (21 episodes, 2011-2013)

Ryan Robbins ... Tector (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
(more)

Series Directed by
Greg Beeman (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Olatunde Osunsanmi (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan (5 episodes, 2011-2014)
Adam Kane (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jonathan Frakes (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
David Solomon (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Holly Dale (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Fred Toye (2 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Writing credits
Robert Rodat (52 episodes, 2011-2015)
Heather V. Regnier (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Mottesheard (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bradley Thompson (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Weddle (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jim Barnes (6 episodes, 2015)
Mark Verheiden (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Eick (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Joseph Weisberg (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Remi Aubuchon (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Wirth (3 episodes, 2013)
Melinda Hsu Taylor (2 episodes, 2011)
Bryan Oh (2 episodes, 2012)
Jordan Rosenberg (2 episodes, 2013)
Carol Barbee (2 episodes, 2014)
Raven Metzner (2 episodes, 2014)
Josh Pate (2 episodes, 2014)
Marc Dube (2 episodes, 2015)
Jack Kenny (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Produced by
Darryl Frank .... executive producer (49 episodes, 2011-2015)
Scott Schofield .... co-producer / associate producer (43 episodes, 2011-2015)
Steven Spielberg .... executive producer (33 episodes, 2011-2015)
Justin Falvey .... executive producer (23 episodes, 2011-2015)
Marc Dube .... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Eick .... executive producer (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Greg Beeman .... co-executive producer / executive producer (21 episodes, 2011-2014)
Robert Rodat .... executive producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Verheiden .... co-executive producer / consulting producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Grace Gilroy .... producer (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Noah Wyle .... producer (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Raven Metzner .... consulting producer (12 episodes, 2014)
Bruce Marshall Romans .... co-producer (12 episodes, 2014)
Melinda Hsu Taylor .... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Graham Yost .... executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Remi Aubuchon .... executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Bryan Oh .... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Bradley Thompson .... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
David Weddle .... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Ayanna Floyd .... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Olatunde Osunsanmi .... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Todd Sharp .... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2015)
John Ryan .... producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Shields-Muir .... associate producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Glassner .... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2015)
Jack Kenny .... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2015)
Caroline Stack .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Original Music by
Noah Sorota (44 episodes, 2011-2015)
 
Series Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nathaniel Goodman (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christopher Faloona (9 episodes, 2011)
Jan Kiesser (4 episodes, 2015)
Glen Winter (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Film Editing by
Donn Aron (17 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jon Koslowsky (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tim Kinzy (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
 
Series Casting by
Dylann Brander (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Megan Branman (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Heike Brandstatter (10 episodes, 2012)
Coreen Mayrs (10 episodes, 2012)
Robin D. Cook (9 episodes, 2011)
Sean Cossey (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
J.J. Ogilvy (4 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Production Design by
Rob Gray (42 episodes, 2011-2015)
 
Series Art Direction by
Peter Ochotta (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Shannon Grover (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Steuart (10 episodes, 2012)
Dennis Davenport (9 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Set Decoration by
James Willcock (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Patricia Cuccia (10 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Costume Design by
Angelina Kekich (10 episodes, 2012)
Gersha Phillips (9 episodes, 2011)
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh (7 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Makeup Department
Caroline Dehner .... hair designer / key hair stylist (34 episodes, 2012-2015)
Emanuela Daus .... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (29 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stacey Butterworth .... wig maker (23 episodes, 2011-2014)
Tannis Hegan .... make-up fx tech (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amanda McGowan .... first assistant makeup / first assistant makeup artist (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jenny Amberson .... assistant hair stylist (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rachel Griffin .... special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2011-2015)
Ladan Mojallal .... assistant makeup artist (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stephanie Ingram .... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2011)
Jeny Cassady .... special makeup effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Natalie Cosco .... key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Graham Chivers .... prosthetic makeup assistant / prosthetic makeup artist (9 episodes, 2011)
Steve Newburn .... prosthetic makeup supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)
Julia Valente .... key makeup artist (9 episodes, 2011)
Vince Yoshida .... special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Rose-Mary Gubala .... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011)
Colin Penman .... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011)
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo .... special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2013)
Adrian Burnett .... makeup effects technician (3 episodes, 2011)
Heather Tillson .... assistant hair stylist (3 episodes, 2013)
Krista Young .... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Production Management
Kip Kroeger .... post production supervisor / post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Yvonne Melville .... unit production manager (10 episodes, 2012)
Christina Perez .... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Michele Futerman .... production manager (10 episodes, 2015)
Marc Dassas .... unit production manager (9 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nico Sachse .... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Joel Kennedy .... trainee assistant director (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bryant Marshall .... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nicholas Vandal .... assistant director (10 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Michael Murphy .... trainee assistant director (10 episodes, 2013)
Chris Garbasauskas .... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2015)
Yari Azzopardi .... third assistant director: second unit (9 episodes, 2011)
Tanja Knight .... second assistant director / third assistant director (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mark D. Currie .... first assistant director: second unit / first assistant director (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bryan C. Knight .... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michele E. Dutka .... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Ian Robinson .... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Cory Faulkner .... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Ian Samoil .... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Tessa Mol .... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Elizabeth Scherberger .... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Stewart Young .... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Bill Mizel .... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Greg Zenon .... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Arias .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Fergus Barnes .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Jill Compton .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Lew .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Shea .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Tassie .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
James Dalton .... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)

Szonja Jakovits .... second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Haufler .... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Lawrence Ng .... daily assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jodi A. Tario .... assistant director (unknown episodes)
 
Series Art Department
John Gallagher .... illustrator (52 episodes, 2011-2015)
Luca Nemolato .... concepts artist / concept artist (24 episodes, 2012-2015)
R. Amber Boorman .... set decoration buyer (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Beatty .... construction coordinator (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jordan Roberts .... truck props / props (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Crystal Strode .... graphics (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
Don Anderson .... props buyer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Graham Coutts .... property master (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Phil Gough .... assistant property master (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brendan Taylor .... set dresser (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jordy Wihak .... props assistant / assistant props (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dean Richards Wiancko .... assistant property master (15 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mr. Monze .... set dresser (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Graham Brunskill .... lead carpenter (12 episodes, 2014)
Colin Adams .... lead man (10 episodes, 2011)
Jon Hunter .... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2011)
Marc Aubin .... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
John Chaschowy .... on set greens (10 episodes, 2015)
Michael Erickson .... set designer (10 episodes, 2015)
Brian Patrick .... property master (9 episodes, 2011)
Rob McCallum .... concept artist (7 episodes, 2011)
Peter Mihaichuk .... props (7 episodes, 2011)
Joy Munt .... art coordinator (7 episodes, 2011)
Vicki Pui .... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2011)
Blaine Twyne .... head carpenter (7 episodes, 2011)
Bill Vance .... construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2011)
Sean McGee .... assistant property master (7 episodes, 2013)
Neville Page .... creature and character designer (7 episodes, 2013)
Dean Goodine .... property master (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kevin Lise .... on set prop master (6 episodes, 2011)
Rupert Hancock .... set dresser: art department (6 episodes, 2015)
Martin P. Blaine .... lead carpenter / scenic carpenter (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sang Maier .... on-set props master (4 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Vallim .... scenic painter (4 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Tomecek .... Construction Buyer (3 episodes, 2014)
Lisle Fehlauer .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2015)

Cameron S. Brooke .... key scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Robert C. Brooke .... lead scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Carly Davenport .... art department apprentice (unknown episodes)
David DeMarinis .... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Chris Hanson .... key scenic laborer (unknown episodes)
John Mackenzie .... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Victor 'Chikko' Quon .... assistant head painter (unknown episodes)
Dave Rosa .... head painter (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Simser .... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Brian van de Valk .... head carpenter (unknown episodes)
Kimberley Zaharko .... set designer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Sound Department
Tim Chilton .... foley artist (42 episodes, 2011-2015)
Bob Costanza .... sound effects editor (42 episodes, 2011-2015)
Richard S. Steele .... sound designer (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Arielle McGrail .... dialogue editor (29 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mark D. Fleming .... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2011-2015)
Markus Wade .... boom operator (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Stephen Grubbs .... adr editor / supervising adr editor / ... (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tom E. Dahl .... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rick Bal .... production sound mixer / sound mixer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert Webber .... supervising sound editor (19 episodes, 2012-2015)
Suzanne Angel .... sound editor / supervising adr editor (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Craig Stauffer .... sound mixer / sound mixer: second unit (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kathryn He .... sound assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Matt Hovland .... adr mixer (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
G. Michael Graham .... sound supervisor / supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2011)
David Bell .... m&e mixer (10 episodes, 2013)
Greg Hewett .... boom operator (10 episodes, 2013)
Robert Carr .... sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2015)
Doug Johnston .... production sound mixer (9 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Cleator .... adr recordist (9 episodes, 2014)
Scott Aitken .... second unit sound mixer (8 episodes, 2014)
Nick Foley .... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2011)
Scott Cannizzaro .... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sean Paul Armstrong .... second boom operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Colin Rogers .... foley mixer (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brad Dawe .... sound utility (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin McAlpine .... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2013)
Christopher Harvengt .... supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Andy Welker .... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2012)
Mark DeSimone .... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Chris Chae .... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2014)
Billy Theriot .... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2012)
Darin Heinis .... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Miller .... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Kallen .... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2015)
Daryl Powell .... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Special Effects by
Catherine Gordon .... special effects assistant (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dan Keeler .... special effects coordinator (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Robert Paller .... special effects supervisor (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Spencer West .... special effects (12 episodes, 2014)
Barry Hebein .... special effects crew (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cameron Patterson .... special effects shop supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Eric Milner .... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2013)
Don Besse .... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2015)
Mike Murawsky .... key special effects / special effects technician (9 episodes, 2011)
Craig McLauchlan .... special effects assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
John LaForet .... special effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2011)

John MacGillivray .... special effects foreman (unknown episodes)
David Reaume .... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Rob Sanderson .... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Curt Miller .... visual effects supervisor (52 episodes, 2011-2015)
Robert Cvengros .... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Blaine Lougheed .... visual effects supervisor (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Eric McAvoy .... lead compositor: MastersFX (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
David Windhorst .... lead tracking/layout artist / digital artist (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Johnathan R. Banta .... digital makeup effects / digital makeup supervisor: MastersFX / ... (27 episodes, 2011-2015)
Frans de Vries .... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Matt Drake .... I/O supervisor: Zoic Studios / Ii/o supervisor: Zoic Studios / ... (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Terry Hutcheson .... visual effects producer (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steven Tether .... data wrangler/coordinator / Data Wrangler / Coordinator / ... (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brent Veal .... digital compositor (21 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jim Thomson .... visual effects editor (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Niki Hillier .... visual effects coordinator (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kayla Lloyd .... compositor (19 episodes, 2013-2015)
Scott Kilburn .... digital makeup effects: MastersFX (18 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jason Jue .... digital makeup effects (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nadine Blackler .... digital compositor (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Lipskie .... cg lighting artist (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dan Dixon .... digital supervisor / visual effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Howard Lin .... recruiter (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alex Hughes .... roto/paint artist / compositor (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Graeme Marshall .... visual effects coordinator / vfx coordinator (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ryan Brassington .... visual effects I/O coordinator (12 episodes, 2014)
Julia Hiroko Howe .... vfx editorial (12 episodes, 2014)
Tom Malenica .... I/O coordinator (12 episodes, 2014)
Rahul Pokharkar .... match move artist (12 episodes, 2014)
Aslan Zamaev .... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (12 episodes, 2014)
Eldose Madott .... compositor / Digital Compositor / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Andrew Karr .... digital effects supervisor: Atmosphere VFX (11 episodes, 2014)
Brian Albury .... tracker: Zoic Studios (10 episodes, 2011)
Doug Witsken .... senior compositor: Zoic (10 episodes, 2011)
Rafael Perez .... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Derochie .... animation supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Enright .... visual effects coordinator / visual effects production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Leah Garner Orsini .... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Rob Price .... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2012)
Shelby Stong .... layout & matchmove lead (10 episodes, 2012)
Kornel Farkas .... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
April Fortin .... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Pounds .... visual effects artist / compositor (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jonathan S. Smith .... roto/paint artist / roto & paint artist (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Enrique Campos .... render wrangler / cg artist/render wrangler / ... (10 episodes, 2013)
Darvin K. Manwah .... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (10 episodes, 2013)
Melody Mead .... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Xavier Roig .... senior lighter / digital compositor (10 episodes, 2013)
Tom Stratton .... data manager (10 episodes, 2013)
Makana Sylva .... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
David Gattey .... i/o coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Kerrington Harper .... visual effects coordinator: Atmosphere (10 episodes, 2015)
Tim Mulvihill .... visual effects production manager (10 episodes, 2015)
Eva Abramycheva .... visual effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Roberto Biagi .... visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)
Brett Dowler .... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Eroc Moralls .... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2011)
Renaud Talon .... lead compositor (9 episodes, 2011)
Sean Tompkins .... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Ravinder Brar .... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Cheas .... compositor (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Neil Lim Sang .... senior animator: ZOIC Studios / senior animator: ZOIC (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson .... visual effects supervisor / producer / visual effects producer: Atmosphere (9 episodes, 2014)
Adam de Bosch Kemper .... cg supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Brandon Hines .... lead compositor (9 episodes, 2014)
Jeremy Kehler .... compositor (9 episodes, 2014)
Louis Leung .... animator (9 episodes, 2014)
Brendon Morfitt .... modeling supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Osaki .... cg modeler / 3d modeler (9 episodes, 2014)
Justin Reimer .... compositor (9 episodes, 2014)
Kim Savory .... animator (9 episodes, 2014)
Toby Taplin .... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Rolph Thomas .... compositor (9 episodes, 2014)
Steve Twist .... technical director (9 episodes, 2014)
Jillian Cabernel .... visual effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2015)
James David Hattin .... compositing supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
Bob Homami .... lead compositor (8 episodes, 2012)
Scott Rosekrans .... character technical director (8 episodes, 2012)
Joseph A. Spano III .... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2012)
Mike Leeming .... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Joshua Goetz .... compositor (8 episodes, 2014)
Adam Hall .... vfx editor: MastersFX (8 episodes, 2015)
Harrison Rutherford .... lead compositor (7 episodes, 2011)
Sharon Roberts .... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
Milton Muller .... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rafael Santos Jr. .... digital production manager / visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Cliett .... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Uira Lamour .... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Dean Mangion .... matchmover: Zoic studios (7 episodes, 2013)
Adam Kelway .... compositor (7 episodes, 2014)
Pete McGowan .... Camera Tracking & Matchmove Artist (7 episodes, 2014)
Adam Kube .... assistant vfx editor (7 episodes, 2015)
Caleb Wagner .... visual effects artist / visual effects (6 episodes, 2012-2015)
Ashish Dani .... matte painter / environment td (6 episodes, 2013-2015)
Youngbin Eun .... 3D generalist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Priya Ayengar .... roto/paint artist (6 episodes, 2013)
Jon Chesson .... compositor (5 episodes, 2011)
Josh Miyaji .... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2011)
Michael Plotnikov .... digital compositor / roto/paint artist (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Balzer .... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2012)
James Turek .... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Kaitlyn Yang .... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2012)
Stanislav Enilenis .... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ryan Jensen .... digital effects supervisor / cg supervisor (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kevin Little .... visual effects creative director (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Heather Paul .... visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adam Stern .... visual effects supervisor: Artifex Studios (5 episodes, 2013)
Tiberius Viris .... matte painter (5 episodes, 2013)
Marc Mason .... visual effects coordinator: zoic studios (5 episodes, 2015)
David Dang .... roto/paint artist / roto and paint artist / ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Steven Meyer .... compositing supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Rob Reinhart .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2011)
Graeme Baitz .... lead compositor: Zoic Studios (4 episodes, 2012)
William Higgins .... visual effects producer: LUX VFX (4 episodes, 2013)
Zakary Parent .... compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Cory Virs .... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bruno Martins de Azevedo .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2015)
Tomaso Tartarotti .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
Terry Kalinich .... animator (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Chris Barsamian .... animator (3 episodes, 2011)
Sheila Giroux .... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Harry Porudominsky .... animator (3 episodes, 2011)
Abel Vargas .... roto & cleanup / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Charlene Eberle Douglas .... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Caleb Pennypacker .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Chris Pettigrew .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2012)
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat .... rotoscope artist / paint & roto artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Joao Bogossian .... compositor: Artifex Studios / compositor (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jared Jones .... compositing supervisor (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rob Bannister .... lead compositor (3 episodes, 2013)
Sreyans Bardia .... head of production: BOTVFX (3 episodes, 2013)
Hetal Jain .... : BOTVFX (3 episodes, 2013)
Matthew McDonald .... digital artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Prakash Pathak .... production and technical support: BOTVFX (3 episodes, 2013)
Mike Wearing .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2013)
Spencer Dinney .... lead paint artist / paint & roto artist / ... (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Felipe Infante .... roto/paint artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Richard S. Steele .... visual effects (3 episodes, 2014)
Frank Akrong .... digital compositor / visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Labossiere .... cg artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Mike Rhone .... fx artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Jim Gorman .... compositor (2 episodes, 2011)
Nathan Matsuda .... compositor (2 episodes, 2011)
Christine Peterson .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2011)
Tristan Porter .... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (2 episodes, 2011)
Jason DeParis .... visual effects / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Marcela A. Silva .... paint & roto artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Thiago Teles Trilux .... paint artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Dan Finnegan .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Dong Hyun Kim .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Murugan Sampath .... paint & roto artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Weverton Alves .... cg lighting artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Jayson Castro .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Nick Erdos .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Erica Henderson .... compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Matthias Lowry .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Tom Demauri .... visual effects assistant editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Charles T. Jones .... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Adina Wernstedt .... compositor: Zoic (2 episodes, 2015)

Jessica Amzoll .... rotoscope/paint artist (unknown episodes)
Kristen Branan .... head of production: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
David C. Bryant .... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Collorafice .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Colin Feist .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Steve Graves .... lead cg artist (unknown episodes)
Kevin Quattro .... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson .... stunt double: Noah Wyle / stunt double: Noah Wiley (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Maja Aro .... stunt double: Sarah Carter / stunt double: Jessy Schram / ... (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dean Choe .... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Ken Quinn .... stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Duane Dickinson .... stunt double: Colin Cunningham / stunts (7 episodes, 2013-2015)
Clint Carleton .... stunt double: Hal (4 episodes, 2013)
Don Gough .... stunt double: Peter Shinkoda (3 episodes, 2011)
Ty Trand .... stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Branko Racki .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2011)
Laura Lee Connery .... stunt double: Sarah Carter (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Uros Certic .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Rhys Williams .... stunt double: Daniyah Ysrayl / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Mylrea .... stunt double: Ben Mason (2 episodes, 2013)
Rochelle Okoye .... stunt double: Gloria Reuben (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt Phillips .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
James Ralph .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jeff Sanca .... stunt driver (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Chris Link .... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2015)

Nick Alachiotis .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Shawn Storer .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Bryan Thomas .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Dibdin .... dolly grip: "a" camera / dolly grip (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Marc Nolet .... first company grip / company grip (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Niel Rasmussen .... grip (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Soos .... camera operator (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Richard Dalgleish .... lighting technician (17 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dylan Paul .... balloon light technician (10 episodes, 2011)
Mark Berlet .... gaffer (10 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Maier .... camera operator (10 episodes, 2012)
Steve Sherlock .... key grip (10 episodes, 2012)
Jason Weir .... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2012)
Herb DeWaal .... key rigging grip (10 episodes, 2013)
James Dittiger .... still photographer (10 episodes, 2013)
Lee Mills .... rigging lamp operator (10 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Hall .... camera operator a (10 episodes, 2015)
Adam Van Steinburg .... assistant camera (10 episodes, 2015)
Aaron Von Hagen .... second assistant "b" camera (10 episodes, 2015)
Brian Gedge .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2011)
Jeffery Orr .... key grip (9 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Takacs .... gaffer (9 episodes, 2011)
Tyler Jinx Moore .... second unit key grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Blain Thrush .... first assistant camera: second unit (8 episodes, 2011)
Ted Smith .... first assistant: second unit / first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2013)
Jamie Anderson-Reid .... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2013)
Scott Andrew Armstrong .... rigging grip (4 episodes, 2013)
Salomon Saade .... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Jared Krenz .... second assistant b camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Oliver Hajdu .... rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2012)
Austin Mollins .... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013)
Caragh Fitzsimmons .... second unit: assistant camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Jay Jay Callan .... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Toofun West .... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Jason Tidsbury .... light balloon technician (2 episodes, 2012)
Tyler Woeste .... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Jordon Baker .... second assistant b camera: second unit / second unit: camera trainee (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Lloyd Edwards .... second assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2014)
Cody Rusinko .... second unit grip (2 episodes, 2014)
Bettina Strauss .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris McMullin .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2015)
Laird Pierce .... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "c" camera (2 episodes, 2015)
Paul Slatter .... gaffer (2 episodes, 2015)
Michael Taschereau .... key grip (2 episodes, 2015)

Brian Harper .... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Ian C. Harris .... daily electrician / rigging electrician: daily (unknown episodes)
Jamie Hodgson .... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Bill Hong .... camera car operator (unknown episodes)
Ronald Schlueter .... video assist (unknown episodes)
Kit Whitmore .... camera operator / director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ken Woroner .... still photographer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Animation Department
Scott Fritts .... animation supervisor (10 episodes, 2013)
Alex Gatsis .... senior animator (7 episodes, 2012)
A.J. Gillespie .... animator (3 episodes, 2012)
Derek Babchishin .... animator (3 episodes, 2014)
Maxwell Adams .... animator (3 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Casting Department
Sandra Couldwell .... extras casting / extras casting director (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Alexis Booth .... casting coordinator (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Debra Zane .... original casting (21 episodes, 2011-2015)
Cara Chute Rosenbaum .... casting associate / casting associate: US (12 episodes, 2014)
Erica Pennington .... casting associate (10 episodes, 2015)
Jonathan Oliveira .... casting assistant (9 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Hilliard-Forde .... casting associate (7 episodes, 2011)
J.J. Ogilvy .... casting associate (3 episodes, 2014)
Natalye Vivian .... casting associate (2 episodes, 2015)

Alicia Faucher .... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Tannis Vallely .... casting associate (unknown episodes)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellie Schultz .... key costume breakdown artist / costume breakdown artist (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Susanne Milka .... assistant costume designer (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Taryn Thumath .... key breakdown artist (17 episodes, 2013-2015)
Zina Richardson .... costume buyer / key costumer / ... (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Eileen Gano .... background truck costumer (10 episodes, 2013)
Liz Mulholland .... breakdown artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Samantha Stroman .... breakdown artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Lily Yuen .... breakdown artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Sharon McDonell .... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)
Jeffrey Fayle .... background set supervisor (9 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Goodwin .... costume truck supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Kim Harkness .... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2011)
Michelle Lyte .... costume buyer (8 episodes, 2011)
Sheila E. Pruden .... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Debbie Williams .... wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Barb Nixon .... key breakdown artist (5 episodes, 2015)
Erin da Roza .... bg costumer / background costumer (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sonia Linder .... set costumer (4 episodes, 2014)

Adrienne Baker .... wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Editorial Department
Caroline Stack .... post production supervisor / post production coordinator / ... (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
Dan Millson .... digital dailies technician (29 episodes, 2013-2015)
Patrick Lermitte .... digital dailies supervisor (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jay Robinson .... on-line editor (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tom Demauri .... visual effects assistant editor / visual effects editor (12 episodes, 2014)
Jim Thomson .... visual effects editor (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sue Kesler .... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Bosch .... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Ashley Ruben .... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Matt Wells .... dailies supervisor / assistant dailies supervisor (10 episodes, 2014)
Jenna Merhi .... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Dan Judy .... colorist (9 episodes, 2013)
Jesse Korosi .... dailies producer (9 episodes, 2013)
Charles T. Jones .... Visual Effects Editor / visual fx editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Lynne Whitlock .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Leib .... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ben Thompson .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2014)
David Augsburger .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Sandra Grubb .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Brian Jones .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Jickling .... digital dailies assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Barry Goch .... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Colin Dove .... lto technician (4 episodes, 2015)
Chris Marsland .... telecine assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Jay Robinson .... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Cynthia Ludwig .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Arman Tahmizyan .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Seagan Ngai .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Addiss .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Sandra Angeline .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Music Department
Peter Oso Snell .... music consultant / music editor (52 episodes, 2011-2015)
Derek Syverud .... music editor (44 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jeffrey Biggers .... score mixer (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Metzner .... music editor (2 episodes, 2011)

P.J. Bloom .... music supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jason Tregoe Newman .... music editor (unknown episodes)
 
Series Transportation Department
Jake Callihoo .... transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Dave Greenbaum .... hair and make-up driver (10 episodes, 2012)
Victor Formosa .... additional driver (10 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Habgood .... picture car coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Larry Yampolsky .... unit driver (10 episodes, 2015)
Tanya Russell .... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Red Murphy .... production driver (6 episodes, 2013)

Ian C. Harris .... daily driver (unknown episodes)
Regina Petrik .... daily driver (unknown episodes)
Robert White .... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Dave Wilson .... picture car co-captain (unknown episodes)
 
Series Other crew
Rob Fournier .... armourer (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ken Kabatoff .... assistant to producer (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Natalie Zara Smith .... studio teacher (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dale Rechner .... bts field producer (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jess Haber .... assistant to showrunner / associate (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Caity Hardy .... production assistant (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
John Zenovitch .... key production assistant (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Maggie Craig .... script supervisor (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ashley Shields-Muir .... production associate / script coordinator / ... (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Miguel Flores Gamez .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kevin R. Grazier .... science advisor (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Morris Chapdelaine .... puppeteer (14 episodes, 2012-2015)
Tony Alcantar .... dialect coach / dialect coach: on set (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Genevieve Bridges .... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Kyle Sevier .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Tim Smith .... assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 2014)
Tom Teotico .... location scout (12 episodes, 2014)
Janice Fowlie .... production accountant (10 episodes, 2011)
R. Emerson John .... script supervisor: second unit (10 episodes, 2011)
Don McNeill .... executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Kati Moore .... location production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Taylor Scherberger .... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Devin White .... third assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2011)
Cole Boughton .... trainee assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2012)
Jojo MacDowall .... extras coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Julie Anne Rieder .... production accountant (10 episodes, 2012)
Katie Altman .... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Steven Johnson .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Darron Leiren-Young .... first assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Anil Patadé .... first assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2013)
Heather V. Regnier .... story editor (10 episodes, 2013)
Sheena Ross .... payroll clerk (10 episodes, 2013)
Lydia Strojin .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
David Scott Thomson .... trainee assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2013)
Mark MacDonald .... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2014)
Mohamed Almaghraby .... key production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Kerrington Harper .... Assistant to Mr. Todd Sharp & Mr. Olatunde Osunsanmi (10 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Mottesheard .... story editor (10 episodes, 2015)
Stephen Ostir .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Jackie Alexander .... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Glenn Carter .... location manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Anne Marley .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2011)
Bill Burns .... location manager (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bryce McLaughlin .... on set key pa (8 episodes, 2013)
Ian Doig .... animal coordinator / animal trainer (7 episodes, 2013-2015)
Len Carter .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Warren .... key production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Greg Whiteside .... computer and video playback supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)
Ross Vivian .... key production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Leo Aza O'Leary .... accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2014)
Kyle Limkilde .... stand-in (4 episodes, 2011)
Travis Lowry .... production secretary (4 episodes, 2011)
Steve Newburn .... puppeteer (4 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Palmer .... daily set production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Graham Penny .... location production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Schwartz .... executive producer assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Voss .... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Claire Bee .... assistant to producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Gainor .... location manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Marion Pejaire .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
James Forrester .... production assistant / stand-in (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeny Cassady .... puppeteer: Skitters, Red-eye (3 episodes, 2013)
Justine Demoulin .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Ma .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Thomas Potter .... military tech advisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Jeffrey Cassidy .... videoassist (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Parker .... chief technology officer (2 episodes, 2012)
Ritch Renaud .... location manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Colin J. Czarnecki .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Grace MacLeod .... animal trainer (2 episodes, 2013)
Cameron Tremblay .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Laurie Boyle .... production accountant (2 episodes, 2015)
Casey Nelson-Zutter .... location manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Cody Peterson .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Crystal Van Meer .... animal trainer (2 episodes, 2015)
Ric Walkington .... armourer (2 episodes, 2015)
Lindsay Somers .... Medical Consultant (1 episode, 2011)

Scott Alexander .... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Laurel Bresnahan .... studio teacher (unknown episodes)
Bob Corff .... dialect coach (unknown episodes)
Ray Gaffoor .... production assistant: re-shoots (unknown episodes)
Eleanor Mendes .... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Amina Nathoo .... key craft service (unknown episodes)
Trevor Pickett .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Cynthia Poulter .... assistant production coordinator: reshoots (unknown episodes)
Mark Purdy .... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Tommy Reeder .... post production (unknown episodes)
Caroline Stack .... post production assistant (unknown episodes)
Alan Sutton .... fire safety coordinator (unknown episodes)
Al Vrkljan .... armorer (unknown episodes)
Gordon Weiske .... producers associate (unknown episodes)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
Runtime:
42 min (approx.)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Singapore:PG (season 1) (season 2) | Singapore:NC16 (season 3) | Singapore:PG13 (season 4) | USA:TV-14 (original rating)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The name of the main band of survivors shown in the series, the 2nd Massachusetts, is taken from a real regiment of soldiers that fought in both the American Revolution and the Civil War.See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

Why do the Skitters have six legs and two arms, but the Mechs have only two legs and two arms?
Why do the Skitters have six legs and two arms, but the Mechs have only two legs and two arms?
Why do the Skitters have six legs and two arms, but the Mechs have only two legs and two arms?
See more »
123 out of 174 people found the following review useful.
I am totally hooked on this show., 10 August 2011
Author: StoicBlade from UNC, North Carolina

I do not understand why so many people are being so harsh regarding this show. Yeah, its basically "The Walking Dead", except with aliens...but I think this is a good thing. Unlike "V", this is a show that focuses on the survivors. Many reviewers have said that the characters are clichés. However, I would simply call them archetypes and I thoroughly enjoy watching most of the characters when they are on screen. It seems that many reviewers have based their opinions on the first 2 episodes. However, with so many characters, it takes time to get to know them. The show definitely starts off at a slow-burn. I think many people are having the same problem with this show as they did with "48 Days Later". Many people wanted to see a zombie horror movie. However, once they realized that the movie was a human drama and the zombies where more of a situation that humanity had to deal with, the reviewers whined that the movie sucked. "Falling Skies" is the same way. The show is not about aliens. The alien invasion is just the situation. The show is about the human drama that is the result of the situation. Watch more than just 2 episodes before you form an opinion. I think that you will enjoy it.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (301 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Falling Skies" (2011)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
This show made me never want to waste time on crap shows again mrshowtime3-1
Anne (Spoiler) azn_shadow_ck
why are the aliens using two methods of human control ? Brentano_Amaroso
Speaking of series finales... what is your fav series finale? krispy23
a better ending? i_am_switch
Season 4 and 5 signalburden
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Independence Day The War of the Worlds "Earth: Final Conflict" Star Trek: First Contact Cowboys & Aliens
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
External reviews News articles IMDb TV section
IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button