Edit
Falling Skies (TV Series 2011– ) Poster

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Greg Beeman ... (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Adam Kane ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Solomon ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Holly Dale ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Fred Toye ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Carl Franklin ... (1 episode, 2011)
Anthony Hemingway ... (1 episode, 2011)
John Dahl ... (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Katleman ... (1 episode, 2012)
Seith Mann ... (1 episode, 2012)
Miguel Sapochnik ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Frakes ... (1 episode, 2013)
James Marshall ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Robert Rodat ... (creator) (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Bradley Thompson ... (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Weddle ... (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Verheiden ... (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Heather V. Regnier ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joseph Weisberg ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Remi Aubuchon ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Wirth ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Melinda Hsu Taylor ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Bryan Oh ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Jordan Rosenberg ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Fred Golan ... (1 episode, 2011)
Joel Anderson Thompson ... (1 episode, 2011)
Graham Yost ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Matt Mason (34 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Tom Mason (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Hal Mason (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Lourdes / ... (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Captain Weaver / ... (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Anne Glass (29 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Margaret (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Ben Mason (27 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 John Pope (26 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Anthony (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Dai (21 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Lyle (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Tector (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Karen Nadler (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Porter / ... (11 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Jimmy Boland / ... (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Jeanne (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Rick (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Crazy Lee (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Marina Peralta (9 episodes, 2013)
...
 Uncle Scott (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Cochise (7 episodes, 2013)
...
 General Bressler (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Jamil Dexter (6 episodes, 2012)
...
 Sarah (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Deni (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Martin Roach ...
 Mike (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Roger Kadar (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Dr. Michael Harris / ... (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Boon (3 episodes, 2012)
Lynne Deragon ...
 Kate Gordon (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Arthur Manchester (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Lexi (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Lt. Terry Clayton (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 President Hathaway (2 episodes, 2013)
Brent Jones ...
 Click (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sgt. Clemmons (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Megan (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lars (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Diego (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Lt. Fisher (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Marshall (2 episodes, 2012)
Wes Berger ...
 John (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Emily (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Markley (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Aide / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Frank (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Cueball (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Parent #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jaclyn Forbes ...
 Elyse (2 episodes, 2011)
Joe Vercillo ...
 Clayton's Soldier (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dingaan Botha (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Duane Pickett (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sonya Rankin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lt. Danner (1 episode, 2011)
Darren Moore ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jenny (1 episode, 2012)
Ken Camroux ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dead Woman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Anne's Patient (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Johnny (1 episode, 2012)
...
 General Donovan (1 episode, 2013)
Cynthia Loewen ...
 Accountant (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Rogers ...
 Gil Pickett (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Armed Fighter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Simms (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Billy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tessa Greene (1 episode, 2011)
Jon Johnson ...
 Jon (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Julian (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Avery Churchill (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bibby Pickett (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dr. Sumner (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Rebecca Mason (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Farley (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Frank ...
 Whitey (1 episode, 2011)
Elena Lau ...
 Female Fighter (1 episode, 2011)
J.D. Nicholsen ...
 Greene (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Teresa (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Steve Pickett (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Female Fighter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jared (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Luke Pickett (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Wilson (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Lee ...
 Parent #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Parent #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Parker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gibson (1 episode, 2011)
Ayden Chan Arnold ...
 Sick Boy (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bonnie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Tow Truck Operator (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Eli Russell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rita (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Man at Barricade (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jeff Russell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kim Kennedy (1 episode, 2013)
Sarah Carver ...
 Mary Russell (1 episode, 2011)
Avery Kadish ...
 Constance (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Billy (1 episode, 2013)
Lilli Clark ...
 Radio Operator (1 episode, 2013)
Jorge Vargas ...
 Card Player (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Harnessed Kid (1 episode, 2013)
Roy Marshall ...
 Roy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Fighter (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 2013)
Jack Birman ...
 The son (1 episode, 2011)
Jessica Kristy ...
 Teen (1 episode, 2011)
Nestor de la Zerda ...
 Civilian Fighter (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Alexis Glass-Mason (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sniper (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Waschak-Cha'ab (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Gil Pickett (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Kent (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Cooper Marshall (1 episode, 2014)
(1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Boy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mira (1 episode, 2014)
Mireille Urumuri ...
 Idrissa (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Survivor Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Survivor Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Civilian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Edwin Rodriguez ...
 Wounded Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Steven Spielberg ... executive producer (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Greg Beeman ... co-executive producer / executive producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Justin Falvey ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Darryl Frank ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Rodat ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Scott Schofield ... associate producer / co-producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Verheiden ... co-executive producer / consulting producer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Melinda Hsu Taylor ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Graham Yost ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Remi Aubuchon ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Grace Gilroy ... producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Bryan Oh ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Bradley Thompson ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
David Weddle ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Noah Wyle ... producer (10 episodes, 2012)
John Ryan ... producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Cyrus Yavneh ... producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Noah Sorota ... (27 episodes, 2011-2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Nathaniel Goodman ... (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christopher Faloona ... (9 episodes, 2011)
Glen Winter ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Edward J. Pei ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Donn Aron ... (12 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jon Koslowsky ... (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Edward A. Warschilka ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Heike Brandstatter ... (10 episodes, 2012)
Coreen Mayrs ... (10 episodes, 2012)
Robin D. Cook ... (9 episodes, 2011)
Dylann Brander ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Megan Branman ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Debra Zane ... (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Cossey ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

Rob Gray ... (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Richard Hoover ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

James Steuart ... (10 episodes, 2012)
Dennis Davenport ... (9 episodes, 2011)
Peter Grundy ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Patricia Cuccia ... (10 episodes, 2011)
James Willcock ... (10 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Angelina Kekich ... (10 episodes, 2012)
Gersha Phillips ... (9 episodes, 2011)
Sharen Davis ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (22 episodes, 2011-2014)
Stephanie Ingram ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2011)
Natalie Cosco ... key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Dehner ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2012)
Amanda McGowan ... first assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup (10 episodes, 2013)
Julia Valente ... key makeup artist (9 episodes, 2011)
Emanuela Daus ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo ... special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2013)
Graham Chivers ... prosthetic makeup assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Steve Newburn ... prosthetic makeup supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Heather Barreca ... assistant hair stylist (3 episodes, 2013)
Linda Dowds ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jenny Amberson ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Kip Kroeger ... post production supervisor / post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Yvonne Melville ... unit production manager (10 episodes, 2012)
Christina Perez ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Marc Dassas ... unit production manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Joseph Boccia ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2011)
Cyrus Yavneh ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michele E. Dutka ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Tanja Knight ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ian Robinson ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Bryan C. Knight ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Bryant Marshall ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Vandal ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Cory Faulkner ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Ian Samoil ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Nico Sachse ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Yari Azzopardi ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Elizabeth Scherberger ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Stewart Young ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Bill Mizel ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Greg Zenon ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Arias ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Fergus Barnes ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Jill Compton ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Lew ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Shea ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Tassie ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Tessa Mol ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Joel Kennedy ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Sara MacDonald ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
David Sparkes ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Jason M. Washington ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Johanne Michel ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Szonja Jakovits ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Haufler ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Lawrence Ng ... daily assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jodi A. Tario ... assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Graham Coutts ... property master (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Phil Gough ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2013)
Brian Patrick ... property master (9 episodes, 2011)
Sean McGee ... assistant property master (7 episodes, 2013)
Neville Page ... creature and character designer (7 episodes, 2013)
Dean Richards Wiancko ... assistant property master (5 episodes, 2013)
Jordan Roberts ... props / truck props (4 episodes, 2014)
Joy Munt ... art coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Martin P. Blaine ... lead carpenter (3 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Tomecek ... Construction Buyer (3 episodes, 2014)
John Gallagher ... illustrator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Charles McGlynn ... property master (1 episode, 2011)
Justin Goby Fields ... concept artist (1 episode, 2013)
Andrew Li ... set designer (1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Scarcello ... sculptor (1 episode, 2013)
Luca Nemolato ... concepts artist (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Stratford ... set designer (1 episode, 2014)
Jordy Wihak ... props assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Cameron S. Brooke ... key scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Robert C. Brooke ... lead scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Carly Davenport ... art department apprentice (unknown episodes)
David DeMarinis ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Chris Hanson ... key scenic laborer (unknown episodes)
John Mackenzie ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Victor 'Chikko' Quon ... assistant head painter (unknown episodes)
Dave Rosa ... head painter (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Brian van de Valk ... head carpenter (unknown episodes)
Kimberley Zaharko ... set designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rick Bal ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
Robert Webber ... supervising sound editor (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Suzanne Angel ... sound editor (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2011)
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor / supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2011)
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer (10 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Grubbs ... adr editor / dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Bell ... m&e mixer (10 episodes, 2013)
Doug Johnston ... production sound mixer (9 episodes, 2011)
Arielle McGrail ... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2013)
Nick Foley ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin McAlpine ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2013)
Christopher Harvengt ... supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Sean Paul Armstrong ... second boom operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2012)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Craig Stauffer ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Bruce Carwardine ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Melody ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2012)
David Torres ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2013)
Scott Aitken ... second unit sound mixer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Barry Hebein ... special effects crew (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eric Milner ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2013)
Mike Kruper ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel White ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Darryl Reeves ... special effects makeup technician (1 episode, 2013)
John MacGillivray ... special effects foreman (unknown episodes)
David Reaume ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Rob Sanderson ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist / roto & paint artist (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Enrique Campos ... render wrangler / cg artist/render wrangler / rotoscope/render wrangler (10 episodes, 2013)
Blaine Lougheed ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2013)
Melody Mead ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Xavier Roig ... senior lighter / digital compositor (10 episodes, 2013)
Makana Sylva ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Ravinder Brar ... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2013)
Alex Hughes ... roto/paint artist (9 episodes, 2013)
Jason Jue ... digital makeup effects (9 episodes, 2013)
Darvin K. Manwah ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (9 episodes, 2013)
Johnathan R. Banta ... digital makeup effects / digital compositor (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kornel Farkas ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2013)
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael Cliett ... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Dan Dixon ... digital supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Uira Lamour ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Dean Mangion ... matchmover: Zoic studios (7 episodes, 2013)
Chris Pounds ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Youngbin Eun ... 3D generalist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Milton Muller ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Priya Ayengar ... roto/paint artist (6 episodes, 2013)
Mike Leeming ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2013)
David Windhorst ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2013)
Adam Stern ... visual effects supervisor: Artifex Studios (5 episodes, 2013)
Tiberius Viris ... matte painter (5 episodes, 2013)
William Higgins ... visual effects producer: LUX VFX (4 episodes, 2013)
Kayla Lloyd ... compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Zakary Parent ... compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Brent Veal ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Niki Hillier ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Rob Bannister ... lead compositor (3 episodes, 2013)
Nadine Blackler ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2013)
Matthew McDonald ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Rafael Santos Jr. ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Mike Wearing ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2013)
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Joao Bogossian ... compositor: Artifex Studios (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stanislav Enilenis ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Dong Hyun Kim ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Murugan Sampath ... paint & roto artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Slavik Anishchenko ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Barbera ... character animator (1 episode, 2011)
Jerad Marantz ... creature concept designer (1 episode, 2011)
Shannon Leigh Olds ... visual effects editor (1 episode, 2011)
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Enright ... visual effects production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Nolan Conrad ... compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Vikas Ganer ... roto and paint artist (1 episode, 2013)
Andrei Gheorghiu ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Ryan Jensen ... cg supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Jacob Long ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Palgut ... lighter (1 episode, 2013)
Rafael Perez ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Benjamin Rabaste ... lighting/look development technical director (1 episode, 2013)
Tuong-Van Tran ... digital effects artist (1 episode, 2013)
Abel Vargas ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Armand Vladau ... digital paint/roto artist (1 episode, 2013)
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... visual effects producer: Atmosphere (1 episode, 2014)
Spencer Dinney ... roto artist (1 episode, 2014)
Emilia Gustafsson ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Hiroki Iijima ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Hiroki Iijima ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
John Lipskie ... lighter (1 episode, 2014)
Jessica Amzoll ... rotoscope/paint artist (unknown episodes)
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
David C. Bryant ... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Collorafice ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Colin Feist ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Steve Graves ... lead cg artist (unknown episodes)
Kevin Quattro ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double: Noah Wiley (10 episodes, 2013)
Ken Quinn ... stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Duane Dickinson ... stunt double: Colin Cunningham (4 episodes, 2013)
Clint Carleton ... stunt double: Hal (2 episodes, 2013)
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double: Gloria Reuben (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Cordell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Branko Racki ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Uros Certic ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Lazenby ... stunt double: Mark Acheson (1 episode, 2012)
Rhys Williams ... stunt double: Daniyah Ysrayl (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Carpenter ... stunt double: Christopher Heyerdahl (1 episode, 2013)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double: Sarah Carter (1 episode, 2013)
Devyn Dalton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Lani Gelera ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Kim Howey ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Jay Jauncey ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Nicole Lissner ... stunt double (1 episode, 2013)
Gerald Paetz ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt double: Drew Roy / stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double: Moon Bloodgood (1 episode, 2014)
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2014)
Chris Webb ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Shawn Storer ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Bryan Thomas ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Soos ... camera operator (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marc Nolet ... company grip / first company grip (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Berlet ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Maier ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2012)
Steve Sherlock ... key grip (10 episodes, 2012)
Herb DeWaal ... key rigging grip (10 episodes, 2013)
James Dittiger ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2013)
Lee Mills ... rigging lamp operator (10 episodes, 2013)
Brian Gedge ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2011)
Jeffery Orr ... key grip (9 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Takacs ... gaffer (9 episodes, 2011)
Ted Smith ... first assistant: second unit / first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2013)
Salomon Saade ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Jared Krenz ... second assistant b camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Scott Andrew Armstrong ... rigging grip (3 episodes, 2013)
Jordon Baker ... second assistant b camera: second unit / second unit: camera trainee (2 episodes, 2013)
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2014)
Philippe Champion ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Ira Cohen ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Rintoul ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Silver ... key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Marco Correia ... grip (1 episode, 2013)
Shaun Stander ... digital loader (1 episode, 2013)
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography (1 episode, 2013)
David Lloyd Edwards ... second assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2014)
Brian Harper ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Ian C. Harris ... daily electrician / rigging electrician: daily (unknown episodes)
Jamie Hodgson ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Bill Hong ... camera car operator (unknown episodes)
Ronald Schlueter ... video assist (unknown episodes)
Kit Whitmore ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ken Woroner ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Scott Fritts ... animation supervisor (10 episodes, 2013)
Grant Harris ... animator (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Debra Zane ... original casting (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting associate (3 episodes, 2014)
Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting associate (2 episodes, 2011)
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada (1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Euston ... additional casting (1 episode, 2011)
Cara Chute ... casting associate: US (1 episode, 2014)
Alex Christopoulos ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Alicia Faucher ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Tannis Vallely ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eileen Gano ... background truck costumer (10 episodes, 2013)
Taryn Thumath ... key breakdown artist (10 episodes, 2013)
Jeffrey Fayle ... background set supervisor (9 episodes, 2013)
Sonia Linder ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2014)
Mariela Zapata ... costumer (1 episode, 2013)
Erin da Roza ... background costumer (1 episode, 2014)
Zina Richardson ... costumer (1 episode)
Adrienne Baker ... wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Caroline Stack ... post production supervisor / post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
Patrick Lermitte ... digital dailies supervisor (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ryan Bosch ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Ashley Ruben ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Jesse Korosi ... dailies producer (9 episodes, 2013)
Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Lynne Whitlock ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2011)
David Augsburger ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Sandra Grubb ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Sue Kesler ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Brian Jones ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2013)
Rachel Leib ... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Jay Robinson ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Jickling ... digital dailies assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Matt Wells ... dailies supervisor / assistant dailies supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Seagan Ngai ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Jay Robinson ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Peter Oso Snell ... music consultant / music editor (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Derek Syverud ... music editor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Jake Callihoo ... transportation coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Victor Formosa ... additional driver (10 episodes, 2013)
Tanya Russell ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Habgood ... picture car coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Red Murphy ... production driver (6 episodes, 2013)
Dana Howes ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Boyd ... picture car mechanic (unknown episodes)
Ian C. Harris ... daily driver (unknown episodes)
Regina Petrik ... daily driver (unknown episodes)
Robert White ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Dave Wilson ... picture car co-captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Maggie Craig ... script supervisor (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Janice Fowlie ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2011)
Don McNeill ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Taylor Scherberger ... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Genevieve Bridges ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Jojo MacDowall ... extras coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Julie Anne Rieder ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2012)
Anil Patadé ... first assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2013)
Sheena Ross ... payroll clerk (10 episodes, 2013)
Ashley Shields-Muir ... production associate (10 episodes, 2013)
Lydia Strojin ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
David Scott Thomson ... trainee assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2013)
Jackie Alexander ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Glenn Carter ... location manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Bill Burns ... location manager (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ken Kabatoff ... assistant to producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Bryce McLaughlin ... on set key pa (8 episodes, 2013)
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor (5 episodes, 2012)
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: second unit (4 episodes, 2011)
Steve Newburn ... puppeteer (4 episodes, 2011)
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator / animal trainer (4 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Gainor ... location manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Tony Alcantar ... dialect coach (3 episodes, 2013)
Miguel Flores Gamez ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Ritch Renaud ... location manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Colin J. Czarnecki ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer (2 episodes, 2013)
Cameron Tremblay ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Susanna David ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Marty Dejczak ... location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Anne Marley ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Robin M. Reelis ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Angie Winstl ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Parker ... chief technology officer (1 episode, 2012)
Ross Vivian ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Corey Bramall ... screen graphics (1 episode, 2013)
James Forrester ... stand-in (1 episode, 2013)
Kerry Hansen ... horse wrangler (1 episode, 2013)
Jaime Kennedy ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2013)
Darron Leiren-Young ... first assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Jason Segal ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Kelsey Wheeler ... aerial coordinator/pilot (1 episode, 2013)
John Balfour ... armourer (1 episode, 2014)
Meredith Garstin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Kurt J. Miner ... safety & risk manager (1 episode, 2014)
Tom Nepomuceno ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Mike Warren ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Scott Alexander ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Laurel Bresnahan ... studio teacher (unknown episodes)
Bob Corff ... dialect coach (unknown episodes)
Ray Gaffoor ... production assistant: re-shoots (unknown episodes)
Cynthia Hiley ... assistant production coordinator: reshoots (unknown episodes)
Eleanor Mendes ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Amina Nathoo ... key craft service (unknown episodes)
Trevor Pickett ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mark Purdy ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Tommy Reeder ... post production (unknown episodes)
Lindsay Somers ... key set medic (unknown episodes)
Caroline Stack ... post production assistant (unknown episodes)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (unknown episodes)
Al Vrkljan ... armorer (unknown episodes)
Gordon Weiske ... producers associate (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Neil McGregor ... special thanks (9 episodes, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page