STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 304 this week

Steven Weber (I)


This Queens-born actor has certainly proven himself adept at everything from quirky comedy to flat-out melodrama. Born on March 4, 1961, to a Borscht Belt comic and a nightclub singer, Weber was already appearing in TV commercials by elementary school age. He later studied at the High School of the Performing Arts in New York and graduated from New... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 04 Oct 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 23 Mar 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steven Weber.

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Real Thing (1984). Drama. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Steven R. Weber

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can't do anything else. I can't type or run a computer, and I've been fired from jobs as a custodian, waiter, and elevator operator. Acting has always been my passion. - 1990

Trivia:

Son Alfie James born on February 25, 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Kinda looks like... da_t_za
Underrated? Robocopm4
Side Order of Life liisuviis
Look Alikes: William Fichtner elizabethjlw
Was he really in 'The Stand'? xiria73
Is he related to... waynehopkins10
Discuss Steven Weber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page