Directed by
Jeannot Szwarc |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (character created by: Superman) & |
Joe Shuster | ... | (character created by: Superman) |
Alfred Gough | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Miles Millar | ... | (developed for television by) |
Alfredo Septién | ... | (written by) (as Al Septien) & |
Turi Meyer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Welling | ... | Clark Kent | |
Allison Mack | ... | Chloe Sullivan | |
Erica Durance | ... | Lois Lane | |
Aaron Ashmore | ... | Jimmy Olsen | |
Cassidy Freeman | ... | Tess Mercer (credit only) | |
Sam Witwer | ... | Davis Bloome | |
Justin Hartley | ... | Oliver Queen / Green Arrow | |
Kristin Kreuk | ... | Lana Lang | |
Jason Poulsen | ... | Colin | |
Dalannah Bowen | ... | Minister (as Dalannah Gail Bowen) | |
Jason Edward Coleman | ... | Cop (as Jason Coleman) | |
Artine Tony Browne | ... | Oliver's Technician (as Artine Brown) | |
Peter Hanlon | ... | Caterer | |
Robert Egger | ... | Doctor | |
Dario Delacio | ... | Doomsday (as Dario De Iaco) | |
Michael Rosenbaum | ... | Lex Luthor (archive footage) |
Produced by
Joe Davola | ... | executive producer |
Tom Flores | ... | co-producer |
Rob Maier | ... | producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | producer |
James Marshall | ... | executive producer |
Turi Meyer | ... | producer |
Brian Peterson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brian Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Tim Scanlan | ... | supervising producer |
Alfredo Septién | ... | producer (as Al Septien) |
Todd Slavkin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kelly Souders | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Darren Swimmer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Tollin | ... | executive producer (as Mike Tollin) |
Music by
Louis Febre |
Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andi Armaganian |
Production Design by
James Philpott |
Art Direction by
Dustin Farrell |
Set Decoration by
Andrea French |
Costume Design by
Melanie Williams |
Makeup Department
Matthew Aebig | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julie Beaton-Pachauer | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Julie Beaton) |
Sarah Koppes | ... | hair department head |
Michelle Lemieux | ... | makeup artist |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Marianne Olsen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup department head |
Tray Willis | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tracy Lai) |
Production Management
Scott Graham | ... | production manager |
Cristina Verano | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Morgan Beggs | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Bunting | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Trevor Cole | ... | set dresser |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser |
Tom Hunt | ... | construction coordinator |
Jasmine Jakupovic | ... | scenic artist |
Ken Laderoute | ... | scenic carpenter |
Theron Layne | ... | lead carpenter |
Aleya Naiman | ... | property master |
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | ... | graphic artist/illustrator |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | scenic artist |
Darcy Wyness | ... | lead hand greens |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props (uncredited) |
John Chaschowy | ... | lead greens (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | playback animator (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Megan Poss | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Daniel Scarcello | ... | head sculptor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stephane Bourgeault | ... | sound assistant |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising sound editor |
Al Gomez | ... | supervising foley mixer |
Marc Meyer | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Steve Collins | ... | fabricator |
Mike Kruper | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Walls | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aaron N. Leichter | ... | i/o coordinator: Entity FX |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Pounds | ... | visual effects artist |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Christopher Stewart | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Maggie Whittemore | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Wood | ... | compositor |
Kelvin Yee | ... | digital effects artist |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Brenda Ilic | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX North (uncredited) |
Steve J. McLeod | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Nate Smalley | ... | i/o manager: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nesta Chapman | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Chin | ... | stunts |
Kerry Hansen | ... | stunt preformer |
Brian Lydiatt | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunt coordinator |
Trevor Addie | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Krista Bell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Calder | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Fraser Corbett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rorelee Tio | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt double (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer |
Glen Forrieter | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
David Gray | ... | still photographer (2001-2010) |
Ashton Harmon | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Simon Jori | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Kolafa | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Kozak | ... | rigging grip |
John O'Neill | ... | key grip |
Corey Robson | ... | digital imaging technician: main unit |
Scott Schroeder | ... | grip: second unit |
Ryan Shabacon | ... | grip |
Todd Lapp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | rigger (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deedee Bradley | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Amy Nygaard | ... | casting assistant |
Laura Obenaus | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniel Fortin | ... | costume assistant |
Sheena Mair | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marco Pimenta | ... | costume set supervisor: second unit (as Marco Daxton) |
Melissa Woods | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Dan Judy | ... | colorist |
Ren Manlolo | ... | vtr operator |
Jessica E. Newman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Simon Jori | ... | digital image technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Hauka | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mitchell Leib | ... | soundtrack producer |
Jenny Leite | ... | music editor |
Jeffrey Cain Thompson | ... | theme music composer |
Angela Claverie | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aaron Helbing | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Additional Crew
Caroline Dries | ... | executive story editor |
Holly Henderson | ... | story editor |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Stephen McLauchlan | ... | production assistant |
Yuell Newsome | ... | film librarian |
Jim Pratt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mavis Quek | ... | key production assistant |
Don Whitehead | ... | story editor |
Jason Bachmann | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ric De Groot | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Winica Dewangga | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Nick Eagland | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Doreen Ferreira | ... | assistant: mr. marshall (uncredited) |
Aaron Fullerton | ... | assistant: writers (uncredited) |
Derek Howe | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Annie Jackson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
April D. Matthews | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
Yuell Newsome | ... | stock librarian (uncredited) |
Troy Rudolph | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Gareth Ryan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Trish Webster | ... | security captain (uncredited) |