No photo available. Represent Aaron N. Leichter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,191,786 this week

Aaron N. Leichter

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Aaron N. Leichter »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aaron N. Leichter? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aaron N. Leichter.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (17 credits)
 2010/II Conviction (data i/o: Entity FX - as Aaron Leichter)
 2009 This Is It (Documentary) (data i/o: Entity FX) / (visual effects editor: Entity FX)
 2009 Eastwick (TV Series) (i/o - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (i/o: Entity FX)
 2009 Law Abiding Citizen (data i/o: Entity FX)
 2009 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (i/o - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (i/o: Entity FX - uncredited)
 2009 The Final Destination (data I/O: Entity FX)
 2009 Harper's Island (TV Series) (I/O coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Sigh (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Gasp (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Splash (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Snap (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Seep (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
  Smallville (TV Series) (I/O coordinator - 41 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (visual effects production assistant - 18 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (I/O department - 4 episodes, 2007) (i/o coordinator - 1 episode, 2009)
- Doomsday (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Injustice (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Beast (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Stiletto (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Eternal (2009) ... (i/o coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (I/O coordinator - 31 episodes)
- Born to Run (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Adam Raised a Cain (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- To the Lighthouse (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
 2008 The Spirit (I/O coordinator: Entity FX)
 2008 Entourage (TV Series) (I/O coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Seth Green Day (2008) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX)
- Pie (2008) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX)
 2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe (data i/o: Entity FX - as Aaron Leichter)
 2008 Superhero Movie (I/O coordinator: Entity FX)
 2007 Pushing Daisies (TV Series) (I/O coordinator - 7 episodes)
- Corpsicle (2007) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Bitter Sweets (2007) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Smell of Success (2007) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Bitches (2007) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
- Girth (2007) ... (I/O coordinator: Entity FX - uncredited)
 2007 Into the Wild (visual effects production assistant: Entity FX)
 2007 Rush Hour 3 (I/O department: Entity FX)
 2007 The Air I Breathe (visual effects production assistant: Entity FX - uncredited)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aaron Nelson Leichter | Aaron Leichter
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Aaron N. Leichter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page