STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,968 this week

Michael Tollin


Michael Tollin was born on October 6, 1955 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Smallville (2001), One Tree Hill (2003) and Coach Carter (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Tollin? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1124 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 128 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 3131 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Tollin.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 5 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Jay Tollin | Mike Tollin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Philadelphia native and a lifelong Philadephia sports fan especially a fan of the Philadelphia Phillies See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Tollin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page