No photo available. Represent Deedee Bradley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,444 this week

Deedee Bradley

Deedee Bradley was born in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is known for her work on Smallville (2001), Switched at Birth (2011) and Veronica Mars (2004). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Deedee Bradley.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (29 credits)
 2014 Stitchers (TV Series) (1 episode) (post-production)
- Pilot (2014)
 2014 Veronica Mars
 2013 Being Human (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2012 The Mistle-Tones (TV Movie)
 2009 Cupid (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2009)
 2009 Party Down (TV Series)
 2009 Untitled Family Pilot (TV Movie)
 2008 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007-2008 Big Shots (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Who's the Boss? (2008)
- Sex Be Not Proud (2008)
- The Better Man (2008)
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2003 Rock Me, Baby (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2003)
 2002 Zero Effect (TV Movie)
 2002 Birds of Prey (TV Series)
 2001 The Oblongs (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Heroine Addict (2001)
- Milo Interrupted (2001)
 1996-2001 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series) (100 episodes)
- East Side Story (2001)
- Bachelor Party (2000)
- Cupid (2000)
 2000 Opposite Sex (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1999 Katie Joplin (TV Series)
 1998-1999 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (1999)
- Episode #1.19 (1999)
- Episode #1.18 (1999)
- Episode #1.17 (1999)
- Episode #1.16 (1999)
 1998 Two of a Kind (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1997 Built to Last (TV Series)
 1994-1997 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series) (56 episodes)
- Getting Personal (1997)
- Party, Party (1997)
- The Idol (1997)
- Lifesaver (1997)
- The Argument (1997)
 1996 Life with Roger (TV Series)
 1995-1996 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Trial and Error (1996)
- It Takes a Thief (1996)
- A Hero's Story (1996)
 1993 Getting By (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989 Halloween 5
 1984 Love Scenes
Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dee Dee Bradley | Dee Dee Young

Message Boards

Discuss Deedee Bradley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page