Edit
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gore Verbinski

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ted Elliott ... (written by) &
Terry Rossio ... (written by)
 
Ted Elliott ... (characters) &
Terry Rossio ... (characters) and
Stuart Beattie ... (characters) and
Jay Wolpert ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jimmy Roussounis ...
Large Sailor
Moray Treadwell ...
Sunburned Sailor
...
...
Fisherman - Montage
...
Cannibal Warrior
Luke de Woolfson ...
...
Very Old Man
Georges Trillat ...
Israel Oyelumade ...
Crippled Man (as Israel Aduramo)
...
Irish Man
Dermot Keaney ...
Clive Ashborn ...
...
Neil Panlasigui ...
Cannibal Boy
Matthew Bower ...
Sailor - Edinburgh
...
...
Quartermaster - Edinburgh
John Boswall ...
...
...
...
Clacker - Dutchman
...
Sylver ...
Shrimper's Brother
...
Chaplain
Natsuko Ohama ...
Cannibal Woman
Josie Dapar ...
Cannibal Woman
...
...
Edinburgh Cook
David Keyes ...
Scuttled Ship Helmsman
...
...
Carruthers Guard
Michael Enright ...
Deckhand - Edinburgh
Hernando Molina ...
Sweepy (as Hernando 'Sweepy' Molina)
John Mackie ...
Turkish Prisoner
Spider Madison ...
Turkish Prisoner
Bud Mathis ...
Turkish Prisoner
...
...
...
Jonathan Limbo ...
Torch Native
Alex Cong ...
Native Bridge Guard
...
Ho-Kwan
...
Headless
...
Lejon (as Lejon O. Stewart)
Christopher S. Capp ...
Parrot (voice)
Félix Castro ...
Moises: Jack's Crew (as Felix Castro)
Mike Haberecht ...
Rudolph McCollum ...
Gerard J. Reyes ...
Tearlach - Jack's Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
M. Scott Shields ...
Duncan - Jack's Crew
Christopher Sullivan ...
Ladbroc - Jack's Crew (as Chris 'Sully' Sullivan)
Craig Thomson ...
Fred Toft ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Madam (uncredited)
...
Turkish Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
...
Penrod (uncredited)
...
British Officer (uncredited)
Nathan Belt ...
Pirate #4 (uncredited)
Rusty 'Gravestone' Bolin ...
Russian Pirate (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (uncredited)
...
Black Pearl Pirate / Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
Chadwick J. Coleman ...
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
...
Drunken Cantina Pirate (uncredited)
...
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
...
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
...
British Girl (uncredited)
...
Ghost Pirate (uncredited)
...
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
...
British Navy Officer (uncredited)
...
Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
...
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
...
Port Royal Woman (uncredited)
Marc Joseph ...
Quittance (uncredited)
Jason Kakebeen ...
Greenbeard (uncredited)
...
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
...
Beckett's Bodyguard (uncredited)
James S. Levine ...
Pirate Musician (uncredited)
...
Fiddler in Bar (uncredited)
Erwin Lopez ...
Cannibal Drummer (uncredited)
...
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
Ann Matthews ...
Busty Wench (uncredited)
...
Black Pearl Pirate / Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
Nikki Taylor Melton ...
Young British Girl (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
...
Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
Maggie Munro ...
Tortuga Woman (uncredited)
...
Pirate Tossing Coffins (uncredited)
Aaron Pichel ...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Pirate in Cage (uncredited)
Chris Reid ...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Cantina Wench (uncredited)
...
...
Tortuga Wench (uncredited)
...
Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
...
Gun Captain (uncredited)
...
British Redcoat - Arrests Will (uncredited)
...
Pirate with Greenbeard (uncredited)
...
Hot Wench (uncredited)
...
Jamaican Pirate (uncredited)
...
Two Head (uncredited)
...
Two Head (uncredited)
...
Cannibal (uncredited)
...
Sir Suchworth (uncredited)
...
Pirate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... producer
Bruce Hendricks ... executive producer
Jack Kney ... field producer: DVD/EPK
Eric McLeod ... executive producer
Chad Oman ... executive producer
Pat Sandston ... associate producer
Mike Stenson ... executive producer

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Dariusz Wolski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stephen E. Rivkin ... (as Stephen Rivkin)
Craig Wood

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

Rick Heinrichs

Art Direction by 

Bruce Crone
John Dexter ... supervising art director
William Hawkins
William Ladd Skinner

Set Decoration by 

Cheryl Carasik ... (as Cheryl A. Carasik)

Costume Design by 

Penny Rose

Makeup Department 

Natasha Allegro ... hair stylist
Audrey L. Anzures ... hair stylist
Robin Beauchesne ... additional makeup artist
A.J. Beunot ... mold maker
John Blake ... makeup artist
Carla Brenholtz ... makeup artist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Tym Buacharern)
Steve Buscaino ... silicone prosthetic supervisor
Martha Callender ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Barbara Cantu ... hair stylist
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... background supervisor (as Gloria P. Casny)
Leo Corey Castellano ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Hazel Catmull ... hair stylist
Catherine Childers ... hair stylist
Pinky Cunningham ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit / wig maker: Extensions: Special Hair
Fionagh Cush ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Fionagh Cush-Keplar)
Robin Day ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit (as Robin Maginsky Day)
Linda De Andrea ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit
Gabriel De Cunto ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Leslie Devlin ... makeup artist
Ken Diaz ... additional makeup supervisor / tattoo designer
Renee DiPinto ... hair stylist
Jed Dornoff ... makeup production assistant
Claire Doyle ... makeup department assistant (as Claire Nach)
Rosie Duprat Fort ... makeup artist
Michelle Rene Elam ... hair stylist (as Michelle Torres)
Kris Evans ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Tyson Fountaine ... contact lens painter and technician
Camille Friend ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit
Kelcey Fry ... additional makeup artist
Jane Galli ... makeup artist: Naomie Harris
Chris Garnaas ... laboratory technician / makeup artist
Maxine Gibson ... hair production assistant: Caribbean unit
Rick Glassman ... dental special effects: Johnny Depp (as Dr. Rick Glassman)
Connie Grayson Criswell ... contact lens technician (as Connie Grayson)
Lee Grimes ... makeup artist
Bethany Gruenenfelder ... laboratory technician
Angela Gurule ... hair stylist
Joel Harlow ... key makeup artist / makeup effects supervisor / prosthetic makeup designer
Pilar Harlow ... contact lens technician
Lana Heying ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit
Laura Hill ... contact lens technician / laboratory technician / makeup assistant
Teressa Hill ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit
Elizabeth Hoel ... additional makeup artist
Ann-Maree Hurley ... additional makeup artist (as Anne Marie Hurley)
Garrett Immel ... additional makeup artist / makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Frank Ippolito ... head laboratory technician / makeup artist / makeup labotatory technician: Caribbea
Dean Jones ... additional makeup artist
Pete Kelley ... laboratory technician
Keri Kilgo ... laboratory technician
Heather Koontz ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Heather Koontz-Eaton)
Miia Kovero ... hair stylist
Bob Kretschmer ... wig maker
Tammy Kusian ... hair stylist
Colleen LaBaff ... hair stylist
Cammy R. Langer ... hair stylist (as Cammy Langer)
Norma Lee ... hair stylist
Corinna Liebel ... additional makeup artist
Veronica Lorenz ... makeup artist
Ann Marie Luddy ... hair stylist
Lucia Mace ... key hair stylist
Robert Maverick ... additional makeup artist (as Robert D. Maverick)
Kim Messina ... hair stylist (as Kimi Messina)
Bart Mixon ... makeup artist
Michael Moore ... hair stylist
Ve Neill ... makeup department head / makeup effects creator
Ken Niederbaumer ... additional makeup artist
Lesa Nielsen ... additional makeup artist (as Lesa Neilson)
Patrina O'Conner ... hair stylist
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens coordinator (as Cristina P. Ceret)
Brian Penikas ... additional makeup artist
Diane Pepper ... hair stylist (as Dianne Pepper)
Yvette Perez ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit
Heather Plott ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Alex Proctor ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Stephen Prouty ... additional makeup artist
Robert Rapport ... additional makeup artist
Richard Redlefsen ... makeup artist
Scott H. Reeder ... assistant hair stylist
Jill Rockow ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit
James Rohland ... additional makeup artist
Cynthia P. Romo ... hair stylist (as Cynthia Romo)
Lisa Marie Rosenberg ... hair stylist (as Lisa Marie Rosenberg Alpert)
Michael Ross ... laboratory technician (as Mike Ross) / makeup artist
Deborah Rutherford ... makeup artist (as Deborah Patino)
Don Rutherford ... makeup artist
Kristin Ryals ... additional makeup artist
Martin Samuel ... chief hair stylist
Mary Samuel ... hair department production assistant
Brad Scott ... assistant hair stylist
Francine Shermaine ... hair stylist
Russell Shinkle ... makeup effects mechanical supervisor
Elizabeth Silverman ... laboratory technician
Nikoletta Skarlatos ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Snell ... dental prosthetics / makeup artist
Dave Snyder ... additional makeup artist (as John David Snyder)
Gianna Sparacino ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit
Randa Squillacote ... hair stylist
Scott Stoddard ... sculptor
Rick Stratton ... tattoo makeup artist: Caribbean unit
Tegan Taylor ... makeup artist
Michele Tyminski ... makeup artist
Emilio Uribe ... makeup artist
Maria Valdivia ... hair stylist
Brian Van Dorn ... laboratory technician
Laurel Van Dyke ... hair stylist: Caribbean unit (as Laurel Van Dayke)
Mark Viniello ... foam latex supervisor
Michelle Vittone ... makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Michelle Vittone-McNeil)
Julia L. Walker ... hair stylist
Lynda Kyle Walker ... hair stylist (as Lynda K. Walker)
Jay Wejebe ... additional makeup artist
Karl Wesson ... hair stylist
Anthony Wilson ... hair stylist
Ellen Wong ... makeup artist
Elena Arroy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Tonie Keyton ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Aimee Macabeo ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Gerrold Vincent ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tami Goldman ... post-production supervisor (as Tami R. Goldman)
Thomas Hayslip ... production supervisor (as Thomas C. Hayslip)
Eric McLeod ... unit production manager
Douglas C. Merrifield ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steven F. Beaupre ... second second assistant director
Clark Credle ... additional second assistant director: Bahamas
Geoff Dibben ... second assistant director: Dominica
Gary Romolo Fiorelli ... first assistant director: second unit
Charles Gibson ... second unit director
Eric Glasser ... second second assistant director: second unit
Phil Hardage ... first assistant director: second unit (as Philip Hardage)
Peter Kohn ... first assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi ... second assistant director
George Marshall Ruge ... second unit director: Dominica
Jeffrey Schwartz ... second second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ernie Alvarez ... welding foreman
Peter Alvarez ... general foreman
Gary Ambrosia ... art department assistant
Courtney J. Andersen ... master ship technician
Doreen Austria ... graphic designer
Craig B. Ayers Sr. ... head greens coordinator
Steven Lee Baer ... drapery foreman
Jason Bartolone ... gangboss
David D. Baumann ... armourer
Berj Daniel Bedrosian ... gang boss
Len Borggrebe ... propmaker gangboss
Mauro Borrelli ... conceptual artist
David Boucher ... prop maker/welder
Brooke Brunson ... set dresser
John Bugarcic ... set painter
John Bullard ... propmaker gangboss
James Ward Byrkit ... storyboard artist
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator
James Carson ... concept artist
Christopher Casey ... set dresser
Andrew Cawrse ... concept modeler
Dianne Chadwick ... graphic designer
Rick Chavez ... assistant property master
Art Clever ... welder foreman
Sean Clouser ... construction foreman
John Cluff ... constructor
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Brian R Cole ... sculptor
Sarah Contant ... art department assistant
Travis Craven ... sculptor
Stitch Crisp ... property master: second unit
Michael A. Cruz ... plaster foreman
Mike Cunningham ... assistant property master
Max Daly ... art department researcher
Laurence B. Davis ... propmaker
Sam Dean ... welder gang boss
Jeffrey DeBell ... greens foreman: Caribbean
Yann Denoual ... sculptor (as Yann Denoval)
Gregory Diggins ... welder
James Diggs ... stand-by painter: second unit
Val Drake ... sculptor
Dan Engle ... model maker
J. Gregory Evans ... set dresser
Kelly Farrah ... props
Robert Fechtman ... set designer
Clinton Fegley ... prop maker/welder
Francesco Ferrara ... painter
Giovanni Ferrara ... lead paint foreman
Tim Flattery ... concept artist
Chad Fontaine ... hod carrier
Kenneth Garrett ... sculptor
Lindsey Gary ... art department assistant
Anthony Gaudio ... property painter
Michael D. Gianneschi ... property assistant
Julie Gilchrist ... property assistant
Melissa Givens ... buyer
Darek Gogol ... illustrator
Brad Good ... assistant property master
Jane Gulick ... prop shopper
James Harris ... carpenter
Zack Heath ... property department coordinator
Chris Herrington ... paint foreman
Hannah M. Hinkel ... prop coordinator
Mark Hitchler ... set designer
Richard Hoffenberg ... general foreman
A. Todd Holland ... set designer
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor
Thomas R. Homsher ... prop manufacturing supervisor
Chris Hopkins ... sculptor gang boss
David James ... sculptor
Kent Jones ... paint decorator gang boss
Tedd Keith ... propmaker foreman
John Kelso ... welder fabricator
Dave Kilby ... plaster gang boss
Lisa M. Kittredge ... construction auditor
Kyra Kowasic ... assistant art department coordinator
Justin J. LaPresle ... propmaker gang boss
Steven Light-Orr ... set dresser
Jason Mahakian ... master model maker
Warren Manser ... concept artist
Naaman Marshall ... model maker
Cameron Matheson ... set dresser
Mark 'Crash' McCreery ... conceptual designer: creatures (as Crash McCreery)
James Miller ... lead sculptor
Ed Mirassou ... gang boss propmaker
Robert Misetich ... set painter
Charlie Montoya ... set dresser
Jerry Moss ... supervising property master
Daniel P. Murphy ... construction metal fabricator
Carol Ann Napier ... set dresser
Nick Navarro ... assistant art director
Carla S. Nemec ... art department coordinator
Peter Olexiewicz ... construction foreman
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker
Ron D. Peake ... welder
Kris Peck ... property master
Derek Pendleton ... sculptor foreman
Chris Perez ... propmaker gangboss
Chris Peterson ... set dresser
Rick Polikowski ... propmaker
Shari Ratliff ... second art department coordinator (as Shari Karstensen-Ratliff)
Richard Redlefsen ... painter
Wil Rees ... production illustrator
Richard Reynolds ... set designer
Dennis Richardson ... construction foreman
Bert Rodriguez ... construction foreman
Megan Romero ... art department assistant
Kathleen Rosen ... buyer
Carisa Rosenthal ... set dresser
Ernest M. Sanchez ... lead man
Nathan Schroeder ... illustrator
Jeff Shewbert ... propmaker
Maya Shimoguchi ... set designer
Domenic Silvestri ... assistant art director
Jason Soles ... plaster foreman
Frank Spadafora ... gang boss painter
Eric Stalker ... propmaker
Scott Stoddard ... painter
Eric Sundahl ... assistant art director
Tony Swatton ... sword maker
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Marc Tantin ... welder
Steve Thayer ... general foreman
Adrian Valdes ... painter foreman
Robert Van Dyke ... propmaker gangboss
Rene Vandenberghe ... greens general foreman: Los Angeles and Caribbean
Clint Wallace ... assistant art director / set designer
Wendy Weaver ... buyer
Frank White ... welder gangboss
Darrell L. Wight ... assistant art director
Liloa Wong ... foreman stand-by greens: Los Angeles/Caribbean
Robert Woodruff ... assistant art director
Jeremy Wortzman ... art department assistant
Robert M. Bouffard ... prop fabricator (uncredited)
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor (uncredited)
Susan Corbell ... specialty prop builder (uncredited)
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter (uncredited)
Jane Fitts ... graphic artist: set decorating (uncredited)
John Fleming ... metal construction (uncredited)
Peter Flynn ... propmaker (uncredited)
Roland Fullajtar ... constructions (uncredited)
Kristopher Gifford ... art department assistant (uncredited)
'Cowboy' James Hollan ... propmaker (uncredited)
Tommy John ... set dressing painter (uncredited)
David Keir ... propmaker (uncredited)
Kris Nagle ... welder (uncredited)
Guven Paternoster ... set constructor (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... molder/caster (uncredited)
Edward Skade ... sculptor (uncredited)
Steve A. Stephenson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jason Baldwin Stewart ... assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Barry Williams ... food stylist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... dialogue editor
Mike Anderson ... boom operator
David A. Arnold ... dialogue editor (as David Arnold)
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Christopher Barnett ... sound mix technician
James Bolt ... additional sound mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Christopher Boyes ... sound designer / sound mixer / supervising sound editor
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist
Brent Burge ... sound effects editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Colin Cooper ... adr mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor
Teri E. Dorman ... supervising dialogue editor
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Julie Feiner ... adr editor
Ken Fischer ... sound effects editor
Jessica Gallavan ... supervising adr editor
Howell Gibbens ... adr editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Tim Gomillion ... stage recordist
Melanie Graham ... sound effects editor
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys ... boom operator
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Lisa J. Levine ... adr editor
James Likowski ... foley editor
Melissa Lytle ... assistant sound editor
Brian Magerkurth ... mix technician (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Victoria Martin ... supervising foley editor
Paul Massey ... sound mixer
F. Hudson Miller ... foley editor
Shannon Mills ... sound effects editor
Nathan Nance ... re-recordist
Timothy Nielsen ... sound effects editor (as Tim Nielsen)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer
Douglas Parker ... assistant sound editor
Anthony Patricio ... adr recordist
Matt Patterson ... stage recordist
Paul Pavelka ... stage engineer
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Juan Peralta ... mix technician
Lenny Rabinowitz ... adr recording engineer
Ray Rifice ... sound: second unit
Dennis Rogers ... stage recordist
Ronald G. Roumas ... re-recordist
Jurgen Scharpf ... mix technician
Dee Selby ... assistant sound designer
Tony Sereno ... mix technician
William Stein ... stage engineer (as Bill Stein)
Addison Teague ... sound effects editor
George Watters II ... supervising sound editor
Knox White ... boom operator
Keenan Wyatt ... sound technician: Mr. Depp
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Alidon ... special effects rigging shop technician
Eric Allard ... special effects foreman
Fred Apolito ... special effects on-set technician (as Frederick Apolito)
Chad Baalbergen ... special effects pre-rigging technician (as Chad Van Baalbergen) / special effects technician
Chris Bailey ... special effects rigging shop technician
Julie Hooker Baker ... special effects assistant
Craig Barnett ... special effects technician: gimbal unit (as Craig 'Tex' Barnett)
Gary D. Bierend ... special effects crew
Joel P. Blanchard ... special effects pre-rigging technician
Robert Caban ... special effects pre-rigging technician
Chris Cline ... special effects pre-rigging technician
Ryan D. Compton ... special effects welder
Leslie Coogan ... special effects accountant
Paul Damien ... special effects rigging shop technician
Peter Damien ... special effects rigging shop technician
Lawrence Decker ... special effects on-set technician
Philip Diglio ... special effects rigging shop technician
Darryl B. Dodson ... special effects rigging shop technician
Michael E. Doyle ... special effects pre-rigging technician
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects on-set technician
Donald Elliott ... special effects rigging foreman (as Donald R. Elliott)
Jeff Elliott ... special effects on-set technician
Cory Faucher ... special effects on-set foreman
Ryan Faust ... special effects purchaser
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects on-set foreman (as Scott Fisher)
Ruben Garcia ... special effects rigging shop technician
Shaun Glendenning ... special effects rigging shop technician
Roy Goode ... special effects rigging shop technician
Allen Hall ... special effects supervisor
Chris Hampton ... special effects technician
Erik Haraldsted ... special effects technician
Joel Harlow ... special effects makeup supervisor
Kevin Harris ... special effects pre-rigging technician
Kurt Harris ... special effects pre-rigging technician
Mark Hawker ... special effects gimbal foreman
Ray Hoffman ... special effects rigging shop technician (as Raymond Hoffman)
Harry Hurst ... special effects on-set technician (as Harry King Hurst II)
Frank Iudica ... special effects on-set technician (as Frankie Iudica Jr.)
Jack Jennings ... special effects rigging shop technician
Anthony Julio ... special effects technician
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician
Jeff Khachadoorian ... special effects on-set technician
Jay King ... special effects on-set technician (as Jay B. King)
Mark Koivu ... special effects motion control engineer
Louie Lantieri ... special effects on-set technician
Michael Lantieri ... special effects supervisor
Gilbert Liberto ... mold shop supervisor (as Gil Liberto)
Joseph Livolsi ... special effects on-set technician
Joe Love ... special effects rigging shop technician
Matt McDonnell ... special effects rigging shop technician (as Matthew J. McDonnell)
Jeff Miller ... special effects rigging shop technician
Joel Mitchell ... special effects rigging shop technician
Steve Moore ... special effects rigging shop technician
Ken Niederbaumer ... special effects technician
Jeff Ogg ... special effects on-set technician
Dan Ossello ... special effects on-set technician (as Daniel Ossello)
Tom Pahk ... special effects shop supervisor (as Thomas Pahk)
Doug Passarelli ... special effects on-set technician
Thomas Pelton III ... special effects technician: gimbal unit
Richard E. Perry ... special effects rigging shop technician (as Richard Perry)
Richard Redlefsen ... painter / sculptor
Craig Reedy ... special effects rigging shop technician
James Reedy ... special effects shop supervisor
Jamie Reedy ... special effects rigging shop technician
Tracy Reedy ... on-set technician
James L. Roberts ... special effects shop foreman (as Jim Roberts)
Juan Carlos Rodríguez ... special effects rigging shop technician (as Carlos M. Rodriguez)
Jim Rollins ... special effects on-set technician
Tom Seymour ... special effects on-set technician
Robert L. Slater ... special effects on-set technician (as Bob Slater)
Jordan Snowhook ... gimbal technician
Leo Leoncio Solis ... special effects on-set technician (as Leo L. Solis)
Mitch Toles ... special effects
Kenneth Van Order ... special effects
Mark Viniello ... foam latex supervisor
Andy Weder ... special effects on-set foreman (as Andrew Weder)
Steven Scott Wheatley ... special effects rigging shop technician
Bob Williams ... special effects on-set foreman
Bryan Wohlers ... special effects technician
Chris Wolters ... sword smith: Sword and Stone
Larry Zelenay ... special effects on-set technician
Richard Jacobs ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mimi Abers ... digital artist: ILM
Gary Abrahamian ... animation lead: CIS Hollywood
Ismail Acar ... animator: ILM
Dan Akers ... compositor
George Alcco-Sima ... animator: ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
Jon Alexander ... digital artist: ILM
Charles Alleneck ... animator
Maura Alvarez ... rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Mark Anderson ... models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
Lori Arnold ... visual effects associate producer
Joel Aron ... technical director: ILM
Carl Assmus ... models and miniatures: ILM
Okan Ataman ... digital artist
Trang Bach ... digital artist: ILM
Lance Baetkey ... digital artist
Al Bailey ... digital compositor: ILM
Charles Bailey ... models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Kenneth Bailey ... digital artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
Katharine Baird ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Balog ... creature technical director: ILM
Leigh Barbier ... digital modeler: ILM
Brian Barlettani ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Andy Barrios ... Inferno artist: Asylum (as Andy Rafael Barrios)
Casey James Basichis ... match mover (as Casey Basichis) / mocap technician (as Casey Basichis)
Michael Bauer ... digital artist
Carol Bauman ... visual effects modelmaker
Greg Beaumonte ... models and miniatures: ILM
Kathleen Beeler ... digital artist: ILM
Judith Bell ... digital artist
Elissa Bello ... digital paint and roto supervisor
Jeffrey Benedict ... digital effects artist: ILM
Scott Benza ... animator
Michael Berenstein ... animator: ILM
Barry Berman ... digital effects artist
Don Bies ... senior model maker
Derek Bird ... digital compositor
Duncan Blackman ... layout artist
Matt Blackwell ... digital artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Rob Blue ... digital artist: Asylum
Stella Bogh ... digital artist: ILM
Aron Bonar ... digital artist: ILM
Scott Bonnenfant ... digital modeler: ILM
Samati Boonchitsitsak ... character animator
Matt Bouchard ... digital artist
Lance Brackett ... models and miniatures: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek ... creature technical director
Joe Branam ... special camera rigging
Kane Brassington ... roto/paint artist
Sam Breach ... digital artist: ILM
Phil Brennan ... compositing supervisor: Asylum
Marty Brenneis ... camera engineer
Jill Brooks ... visual effects producer: ILM
Jason Brown ... digital artist
Tripp Brown ... digital artist
Matt Brumit ... digital compositor
T.J. Burke ... digital artist
Shannan Burkley ... matte painter
Tommy Burnette ... research and development: ILM
Chrysta Marie Burton ... visual effects production assistant
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau ... digital compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette)
Daniela Calafatello ... digital artist: The Orphanage
Michaela Calanchini ... digital artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini Carter)
Colin Campbell ... digital compositor: ILM
Geoff Campbell ... model supervisor
Marshall Candland ... digital artist: ILM
Jen Cantwell ... paint/rotoscope artist
Mario Capellari ... sequence supervisor
Christopher S. Capp ... visual effects editor
Andrea Caretta ... lighting & compositing
Derrick Carlin ... animator: ILM
Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor
Damien Carr ... visual effects coordinator: on-location
Huey Carroll ... roto artist
Merlin Carroll ... rotoscope artist
Tami Carter ... digital artist: ILM
Mark Casey ... digital artist
Daniel Cavey ... production assistant: ILM
Joe Ceballos ... digital matte artist
Lanny Cermak ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
Simon Cheung ... digital modeler: ILM
Stephen D. Childs ... digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Jeremy Cho ... roto/paint artist
Terry Chostner ... digital artist: ILM
Ian Chriss ... models and miniatures: ILM
Ian Christie ... digital effects artist / sequence supervisor
Marc Chu ... associate animation supervisor: ILM / previsualization artist: Proof Inc.
Paul Churchill ... digital artist
Brian Clark ... digital artist: ILM
Timothy Clark ... matte painter: Asylum
Ronnie Cleland ... roto artist
Michael Clemens ... digital compositor
Tom Cloutier ... models and miniatures: ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
Mickael Coedel ... animator: ILM
Zachary Cole ... digital artist
Tim Coleman ... character setup / character technical director
Brian Connor ... digital compositor: ILM
Pat Conran ... visual effects artist
Jay Cooper ... digital artist
Michael Corcoran ... creature technical director
Michael Cordova ... digital compositor
Brian Corpus ... technical operations manager: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Kimberly Covate ... visual effects producer: Asylum
Martin Coven ... creature technical director
Kevin Coyle ... paint/rotoscope artist
Catherine Craig ... digital modeler: ILM
Don Crawford ... digital compositor
Julie Creighton ... visual effects coordinator
Brandon Criswell ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Brice Criswell ... research and development: ILM
Sean Curran ... animator: ILM
Rif Dagher ... research & development support
Casey Dame ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Daulton ... animator: ILM
Scott David ... compositor
Matt Davis ... Spydercam foreman
Tom Daws ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Melissa De Santis ... visual effects production assistant
Manuela Schmidt de Souza ... digital artist
Michelle Dean ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Demarest ... digital artist: ILM
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital artist
Karin Derlich ... lead creature technical director
David Deuber ... digital artist: ILM
Natasha Devaud ... digital artist
Bryan Dewe ... models and miniatures: ILM
Amit Dhawal ... rotoscoper
Gus Dizon ... digital modeler: ILM
Tim Drnec ... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Richard Ducker ... digital artist
John Duncan ... model maker
C. Michael Easton ... character animator
David Ebner ... digital effects supervisor: CafeFX
Robert Edwards ... models and miniatures: ILM
Sam Edwards ... Inferno artist
Sarah Eim ... digital compositor: Method
Janeen Elliott ... digital compositor: ILM
Jenn Emberly ... animator: ILM
Leanard Estebecorena ... digital artist: ILM (as Leandro Estebecorena)
Eric Evans ... paint/roto artist
James Evans ... paint and rotoscope artist: Asylum
Sean Andrew Faden ... CG supervisor: Asylum (as Sean Faden)
Dan Feinstein ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Tom Fejes ... sequence supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
Sebastian Feldman ... production & technical support
Simon Fillat ... production & technical support: ILM
Brian Flynn ... digital effects artist
Dave Fogler ... digital modeler: ILM (as David Fogler)
Cameron Folds ... animator: ILM
Jon Foreman ... models and miniatures: ILM
Tim Fortenberry ... digital artist
Christian Foucher ... digital artist
Tarn Fox ... digital compositor
John Fragomeni ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Aidan Fraser ... digital artist
Alec Fredericks ... creature development
Alex Frisch ... visual effects supervisor
Mathias Frodin ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
David Fuhrer ... digital artist: ILM
Joe Fulmer ... models and miniatures: ILM
Leslie Fulton ... lead animator: ILM
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects executive producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Joe Gareri ... executive producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Steve Gawley ... model maker
Larry Gaynor ... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
Grantland Gears ... digital compositor: ILM
Willi Geiger ... digital artist
Bill George ... additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
Howard Gersh ... digital effects artist
Angela Giannoni ... digital compositor
Charles Gibson ... visual effects supervisor: additional visual effects
Maurizio Giglioli ... character technical director
Greg Gilmore ... Inferno artist: ILM
Jeremy Goldman ... digital artist: ILM
Susan Goldsmith ... digital artist: ILM
Maria Goodale ... digital artist: ILM
Bridget Maria Goodman ... digital effects artist: ILM
John Goodson ... digital model artist
Ned Gorman ... visual effects producer
David Gottlieb ... digital compositor
Frank Gravatt ... digital modeller
David M. Gray ... senior visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Jeff Grebe ... digital artist: ILM
Bryant Terrell Griffin ... digital matte artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Cameron Griffin ... digital artist: ILM
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist
Roger Guyett ... additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
Nelson Hall ... models and miniatures: ILM
Michael J. Halsted ... sequence supervisor: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Tyler Ham ... layout artist: ILM
Stephanie Hamilton ... film librarian: visual effects
Craig Hammack ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Andrew M. Harvey ... motion control producer
Don Hatch ... research and development: ILM
Jack Haye ... digital modeler: ILM
Trevor Hazel ... digital artist
Timothy Heath ... animator: ILM
Geoff Hemphill ... animator: ILM
Todd Hemsley ... digital compositor
Geoff Heron ... models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
Neil Herzinger ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Rebecca Heskes ... digital modeler: ILM
Paul Hettler ... visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Hal T. Hickel ... animation supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Shawn Hillier ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Sherry Hitch ... digital compositor: ILM
Julian Hodgson ... research and development: ILM
Robert Hoffmeister ... digital artist
Bruce Holcomb ... digital modeling supervisor: ILM
Jung Seung Hong ... digital modeler: ILM
Meredith Hook ... paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood
Chris Hopkins ... matchmover: Asylum Visual Effects
Adam Howard ... Sabre artist: ILM
Jen Howard ... digital artist: ILM
Peggy Hrastar ... modeling artist
Paul Huston ... digital artist
Greg Hyman ... visual effects editor
Polly Ing ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Pasha Ivanov ... visual effects
Andreas Jablonka ... rotoscope artist
John L. Jack ... executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Cyrus Jam ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Jamieson ... digital artist: ILM (as Michael Jamieson)
David Janssen ... models and miniatures: ILM
Rod M. Janusch ... models and miniatures: ILM (as Rod Janusch)
Patrick Jarvis ... digital painter: ILM
Sarahjane Javelo ... digital paint: ILM / rotoscope artist: ILM
Steve Jaworski ... compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Joshua H. Johnson ... paint/rotoscope artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Keith Johnson ... animator: ILM
Bryan Jones ... compositor: ILM
Scott Jones ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Zoran Kacic-Alesic ... research and development: ILM
Brad Kalinoski ... digital compositor: ILM
Paul Kavanagh ... animator
Patrick Kavanaugh ... digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Maia Kayser ... animator
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Pete Kelly ... animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Stephen Kennedy ... digital compositor
Greg Killmaster ... digital artist: ILM
Ronny Kim ... animator: ILM (as Ronnie Kim)
Woonam Kim ... digital artist: ILM
Deke Kincaid ... digital artist: Asylum
Amber Kirsch ... senior visual effects coordinator: ILM
Katrin Klaiber ... sequence supervisor
Drew Klausner ... roto and paint artist
John Knoll ... visual effects supervisor
Marta Knudsen ... concept artist: CIS Hollywood
Makoto Koyama ... character animator: ILM
Ed Kramer ... digital effects artist
Scott Kravitz ... character animator
Erik Krumrey ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Kulig ... pipeline software developer: The Orphanage
Tom Lamb ... digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
François Lambert ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Lana Lan ... digital modeler: ILM
Donna Lanasa ... digital artist: ILM
Jean-Claude Langer ... digital modeler: ILM
Jeroen Lapre ... digital artist: ILM
Kimberly Lashbrook ... sequence supervisor
Jessica Laszlo ... digital compositor
Kelvin Lau ... digital artist: ILM
Gary Laurie ... matchmove technical director: Asylum
Ali Laventhol ... digital compositor
Nadine Lavoie ... animator: ILM
Stephen Lawes ... compositor
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Kerry Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Lenny Lee ... digital modeler: ILM
Rich Lee ... previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc.
SeungHun Lee ... digital artist: ILM (as Seung Hun Lee)
Sunny Lee ... digital artist
Lorna Leslie ... assistant camera: visual effects unit
John M. Levin ... digital artist: ILM (as John Levin)
Joshua Livingston ... digital artist: ILM
Zachary Lo ... compositor: Method Studios
Luke Longin ... layout artist
Aaron Luk ... software development: Tippett Studio
Aaron Lyle ... digital artist
Jonathan Lyons ... animator
Keith MacGowan ... shake compositing
Susan Macke ... production & technical support
Lisa Maher ... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Andrea Maiolo ... digital artist
Michael Maker ... previsualization artist: Proof Inc.
Greg Maloney ... digital artist: ILM
Robert Marinic ... sequence supervisor
David Marsh ... digital artist: ILM
Kevin Martel ... animator
Dennis A. Martin ... visual effects
Tom Martinek ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Marcel Martinez ... digital effects artist
Craig Mathieson ... digital compositor
Kevin May ... digital artist
Scott May ... digital modeler: ILM
Jake Maymudes ... digital artist
Aaron McBride ... art director
Vicky McCann ... creature technical director: ILM
Will McCoy ... digital compositor / digital effects artist
Matt McDonald ... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
W. Regan McGee ... digital artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Nathan McGuinness ... senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Kirk McInroy ... CG supervisor: The Orphanage
Jennifer McKnew ... digital artist: ILM
Jim McVay ... digital compositor
Scott Meadows ... previsualization artist
David Meny ... digital production supervisor
Tory Mercer ... sequence supervisor
Joseph Metten ... digital effects artist: ILM
Scott E. Metzger ... 3D artist: Method Studios
Diana Miao ... color and lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Carl Miller ... models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
Richard Miller ... sculptor
Derek Milner ... color timing and paint
Jim Milton ... effects assistant editor
Terry Molatore ... digital modeler: ILM
Jack Mongovan ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Robert Montgomery ... digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Mike Morasky ... digital artist
Sébastien Moreau ... Sabre compositor: ILM
Lauren Morimoto ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Chris Morley ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
David Manos Morris ... digital layout artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Katie Morris ... digital artist: ILM
Wendy Morton ... models and miniatures: ILM
Michelle Motta ... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Steve Muangman ... digital compositor
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Mumford ... digital compositor: Asylum
Dave Murphy ... models and miniatures: ILM (as David Murphy)
Martin Murphy ... digital modeler: ILM
Myles Murphy ... digital effects artist
Patrick T. Myers ... technical director supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Myers)
Ross Nakamura ... roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
Giovanni Nakpil ... digital modeler: ILM
Timothy Naylor ... lead creature developer
Paula Nederman ... senior visual effects coordinator: ILM
Julia Neighly ... visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Mark Nettleton ... digital compositor: ILM
Marla Newall ... location data capture lead: ILM
Thai-My Nguyen ... animator: ILM (as Thai Nguyen)
Steve Nichols ... lead animator
Ken Nielsen ... digital artist
Jennifer Maryam Nona ... digital artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
James P. Noon ... tracking
Brett Northcutt ... digital matte artist
Ben O'Brien ... Sabre artist: ILM
Rick O'Connor ... CG animator: ILM
Shane O'Connor ... production assistant: ILM
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Buck O'Hare ... models and miniatures: ILM
Kyle Obley ... compositor: Method Studios
Gregory Oehler ... senior compositor: CIS Hollywood
Kaori Ogino ... creature technical director
Maggie Oh ... digital artist: ILM
Masi Oka ... digital artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
Michael Olague ... models and miniatures: ILM
Hiromi Ono ... digital artist: ILM
Khatsho John Orfali ... digital artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Kevin Page ... digital artist: ILM
Scott Paider ... Spydercam head rigger
S. Scott Parrish ... creature technical director: ILM (as Scott Parrish)
Eddie Pasquarello ... compositing supervisor
Russell Paul ... digital modeler: ILM
Stephen Martin Paull ... visual effects
Daniel Pearson ... digital artist
Zoe Peck-Eyler ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Benoit Pelchat ... digital matte artist
Lorne Peterson ... models and miniatures: ILM
Cary Phillips ... research and development: ILM
Jakub Pistecky ... animator: ILM
Cliff Plumer ... senior staff
Nicolas Popravka ... research and development: ILM
Bruce Powell ... digital artist
Mark Powers ... animator: ILM
Alex Prichard ... compositor: The Orphanage
Scott Prior ... digital artist: ILM
Janet Quen ... sabre artist: ILM
Paul Raeburn ... digital compositor
Gerald Ragland ... digital intermediate support colorist
Rebecca Ramsey ... visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Lance Ranzer ... paint/roto artist: Cafe FX
Chuck Ray ... models and miniatures: ILM
David Rey ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Megan Rible ... technical assistant
Grover Richardson ... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Daniel Riha ... 2D painter / rotoscoper
Elliott Roberts ... animator: ILM (as Elliot Roberts)
Tracey Roberts ... simulation artist
Elsa Rodriguez ... digital artist: ILM
Patrick J. Rodriguez ... motion capture support
Robin Roepstorff ... previsualisation artist
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: ILM
Jules Roman ... president: Tippett Studio
Mitchell Romanauski ... models and miniatures: ILM (as Mitch Romanauski)
César Romero ... digital compositor
Daniel P. Rosen ... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Alan Rosenfeld ... digital artist
Susan Ross ... digital modeler: ILM
Tom Roth ... animator: ILM
Andrew Russell ... digital artist: ILM
Marc Sadeghi ... executive visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Katrina Salicrup ... digital compositor
Gregory Salter ... sequence supervisor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Sanders ... digital supervisor
Dave Sarbell ... digital effects artist
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Steve Sauers ... creature technical director
Frederic Schmidt ... digital artist: ILM
David Schnee ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Andrew Schneider ... animator: ILM
Philip Schneider ... research and development: ILM
Walter Schulz ... lead cgi artist
Sean Schur ... senior digital artist
Trish Schutz-Krause ... animator: ILM (as Patricia Krause)
Dennis Sedov ... technical director
Misty Segura ... digital compositor: ILM (as Misty Segura Barbour)
Rene Segura ... digital artist: ILM
Jerry Sells ... digital artist: ILM
Anthony Shafer ... digital artist: ILM
Paul Sharpe ... digital artist
Amy Shepard ... digital paint & roto: ILM
M. Zachary Sherman ... digital artist
Greg Shimp ... paint & rotoscoping supervisor: CIS Hollywood
David Shirk ... animator: ILM
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Dave Sidley ... animator: ILM (as David Sidley)
Mark Siegel ... digital modeler: ILM
John Sigurdson ... technical director
Ken Sjogren ... digital compositor
Brian Smith ... roto/paint artist
Jason Smith ... creature technical director: ILM
Kim Smith ... digital modeler: ILM
Scott Smith ... digital artist
Douglas Smythe ... sequence supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Jason H. Snell ... sequence supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Eddie Soria ... paint & rotoscoping supervisor
David Sosalla ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Jim Soukup ... matchmove artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Amy Spanner ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Joshua Spencer ... editorial coordinator
Hilary Sperling ... Inferno artist
Frank Spiziri ... visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Kevin Sprout ... digital artist: ILM
Damian Steel ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Joe Woodward Stevenson ... creature technical director
John Stewart ... digital compositor: Asylum
Sam Stewart ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Chris Stoski ... digital artist: ILM
Joseph Suen ... digital modeler: ILM
Russ Sueyoshi ... digital compositor
David Sullivan ... digital artist: ILM
Steve Sullivan ... research and development: ILM
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing sequence supervisor
Pat Sweeney ... models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
Mark Tamny ... digital compositor
Henri Tan ... digital artist: ILM
Larry Tan ... digital modeler: ILM
Masahiko Tani ... digital artist: ILM
Stephanie Taubert ... digital artist
Chad Taylor ... sequence supervisor
Renita Taylor ... digital artist: ILM
Eric Texier ... digital artist
Meghan Thornton ... digital artist
James D. Tittle ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Gerald Tiu ... render wrangler
James Tooley ... creature development supervisor: ILM
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: Pacific Title
Greg Towner ... animator: ILM
Christopher Townsend ... digital artist
Delio Tramontozzi ... animator
Alan Trombla ... research and development: ILM
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... Inferno artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Chi Chung Tse ... digital character animator
Ryan Tudhope ... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Kate Turner ... digital artist: ILM
Lee Uren ... digital artist
Leslie Valentino ... digital production manager: The Orphanage
Justin van der Lek ... digital artist
Todd Vaziri ... digital artist: ILM
Bruce Vecchitto ... digital artist: ILM
Aaron Vest ... digital lighting artist: Asylum
Andres Vitale ... digital compositor: ILM
Eric Voegels ... digital artist: ILM
Rich Volp ... Spydercam flight control
Patrick Waas ... digital artist: ILM (as Patrick Wass)
Tim Waddy ... animator: ILM
Danny Wagner ... model maker
John Walker ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Walsh ... animator: ILM (as Chris Walsh)
Steve Walton ... digital modeling supervisor: ILM
Courtney Ward ... visual effects production assistant
David Washburn ... digital artist: ILM
Talmage Watson ... creature animator: ILM
Harold Weed ... digital modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Li-Hsien Wei ... digital modeler: ILM (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
Gregory Weiner ... digital artist: ILM
David Weitzberg ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Werner ... CG producer
Erin West ... digital artist: ILM
Jamy Wheless ... lead animator: ILM
John Whisnant ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff White ... creature technical director: ILM
Simon Wicker ... digital artist: ILM
Melissa Widup ... rotoscope artist: Cafe FX
Lance Wilhoite ... visual effects supervisor
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor
Barry Williams ... digital matte artist: ILM
Matt Wilson ... digital compositor: CIS Hollywood
Huck Wirtz ... animator: ILM
Doug Witsken ... digital artist
Andy Wong ... animator: ILM
Eric Wong ... creature technical director
Stephen L. Wong ... animator: ILM (as Stephen Wong)
Sylvia Wong ... animator: ILM
Nick Woo ... technical support
Dione Wood ... visual effects assistant
Ron Woodall ... digital modeler: ILM
Kevin Wooley ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Wozniak ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Doug Wright ... digital artist: ILM
Xye ... tracking
Keiji Yamaguchi ... creature developer
Roland Yepez ... character animator: ILM
Nina Yoon ... paint/roto artist
Scott Younkin ... digital compositor: ILM
Jennifer Yu ... digital artist
Peipei Yuan ... previsualization artist: Proof Inc. (as Pei Pei Yuan)
Susumu Yukuhiro ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Dean Yurke ... digital artist
Joseph A. Zaki ... senior digital compositor: ILM (as Joseph Zaki)
John Zdankiewicz ... animator: ILM
Daniel Zizmor ... digital effects artist
Christopher Abeyta ... production accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Allan Arinduque ... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matt Ashton ... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Natalie Baillie ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Robert Barker ... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jessica Behnam ... production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Anna Bies ... model unit: Black Pearl, ILM (uncredited)
Jayni Borgaro ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Brigitte Bourque ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Steve Braggs ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Owen Calouro ... roto and paint artist (uncredited)
Marbella Calvillo ... rotoscope artist: Look FX (uncredited)
Carrie Cassada ... visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
John Cassella ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Irfan Celik ... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Andy Chen ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Brendan Coffey ... software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Webster Colcord ... animation supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stéphane Cros ... rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Culhane ... rigger: Asylum (uncredited)
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Joe C. D'Amato ... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bruce Dahl ... lead animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Colin Davidson ... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Andrew Dickinson ... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (uncredited)
Tim Dobbert ... matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rama Dunayevich ... public relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Greg Dunn ... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Trina Espinoza ... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Simon Eves ... software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Nathan Fariss ... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Donald Fly ... general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Ryan Galloway ... digital artist (uncredited)
Amy Garback ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Kate Geaghan ... production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Gladstein ... software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Gloates ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Monique Gougeon ... resource department recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator: ILM (uncredited)
Heather Han ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jeff Hatchel ... digital artist (uncredited)
Austin Hiser ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Sunghwan Hong ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Eloisa Honrada ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jessica Hsieh ... digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Tony Hurd ... production operations manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Larry Hutchinson ... editorial HD manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Christian Kaestner ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michelle Kater ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ryan Kautzman ... software engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Derek Krauss ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Heath Kraynak ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jessica Lai ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David H. Lam ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Krystine Lankenau ... paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Maryjane Layani ... production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist (uncredited)
Soyoun Lee ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Joshua Levine ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jimmy Lillard ... visual effects assistant editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Melissa Lin ... digital artist (uncredited)
Todd Lindo ... resource manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Lori ... tracking lead (uncredited)
Stuart Lowder ... cgi production manager: ILM (uncredited)
Ron K. Lussier ... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Mains ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stuart T. Maschwitz ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dan McNamara ... vice president of technology: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Chris Mitchell ... animator: ILM (uncredited)
Naveen Nathan ... junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Luke O'Byrne ... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
John Paul Olmstead ... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Michael Oregon ... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alex Orzulak ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brian Paik ... creature assistant technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Christopher Paul ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Patricia Pawlak ... digital cloth simulation artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alexander Pouchkarev ... modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Reuter ... digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited)
Spencer Reynolds ... motion capture engineer (uncredited)
Aaron Rhodes ... roto/paint supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Grover Richardson ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Anthony Rispoli ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Corey Rosen ... creature supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Thomas Rosseter ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan Rothbart ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Salvador Ruiz ... animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jesse Russell ... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Barry Safley ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Frederique Schafer ... modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Chad Schott ... digital artist (uncredited)
Nelson Sepulveda ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Nick Sinnott ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Stern-Gottfried ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Stewart ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Carsten Sørensen ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bee Jin Tan ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brian Tolle ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Pat Tubach ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Brent Villalobos ... software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Carl Walters ... editorial supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tiffany Wu ... matchmove/roto coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jeremy Yabrow ... head of software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kyle Yamamoto ... research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Andrea Yelle ... resource department manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robert Alonzo ... stunts
Joey Anaya ... stunts
Tony Angelotti ... stunt double: Johnny Depp
Noby Arden ... stunts
Sala Baker ... stunts
Daniel W. Barringer ... assistant stunt coordinator
Brian Bennett ... stunts
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunts
Stacey Lynn Brown ... stunts (as Stacy Howell)
Keith Campbell ... stunts
Jay Caputo ... stunts
Alex Chansky ... stunts
Brycen Counts ... stunts
Phil Culotta ... stunts
Augie Davis ... stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts (as Mark DeAlessandro)
J. Mark Donaldson ... stunts
John Donohue ... stunts
Brian Duffy ... stunts
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunts
Thomas DuPont ... stunt double: Jack Davenport
Andy Dylan ... stunts
Greg Wayne Elam ... stunts (as Greg Elam)
Kiante Elam ... stunts
Kofi Elam ... stunts
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunts
Roel Failma ... stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunts (as Clay Fontenot)
Jeremy Fry ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunts
Dean Grimes ... stunts
Sam Hargrave ... stunts
Gene Hartline ... stunts
Lisa Hoyle ... stunt double: Keira Knightley
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Orlando Bloom
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunts
Sonia Izzolena ... stunts (as Sonia Jo McDancer)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts
Anthony Kramme ... stunts
Charlotte Kyle ... assistant to George Marshall Ruge
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Samuel Le ... stunts (as Xuyen Valdivia)
Don Lee ... stunts
Christopher Leps ... stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Rob Mars ... stunts
Kirk Maxwell ... lead utility stunt double
Derek Mears ... stunts
Tom Morga ... stunts
Caryn Mower ... stunts
Kori Murray ... stunts
Mark Norby ... stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunts
Casey O'Neill ... stunts
Jim Palmer ... stunts
Norb Phillips ... stunts (as Norbert Phillips)
Denney Pierce ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts (as Stephen Pope)
Víctor Quintero ... stunts
John Robotham ... stunts
J.P. Romano ... stunts (as JP Romano)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts
George Marshall Ruge ... stunt coordinator
Marc Schaffer ... stunts (as Marc Shaffer)
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunts (as Craig Silva)
Lincoln Simonds ... stunts
Buddy Sosthand ... stunts (as Joseph Sosthand)
Gary Ray Stearns ... stunts (as Gary Stearns)
Andrew Stehlin ... stunts
Jim Stephan ... stunts
Philip Tan ... stunts
Trampas Thompson ... stunts
Aaron Toney ... stunts
Russell Towery ... stunts
Jon Valera ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Orlando Bloom
David Wald ... stunts
Jack West ... stunts
Webster Whinery ... stunts
Brian J. Williams ... stunts
Jeff Wolfe ... stunts
Kofi Yiadom ... stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Abercrombie ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Richard L. Blackwell ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jessica Bouz ... stunt assistant (uncredited)
Richard Bucher ... stunts (uncredited)
Darryl Chan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Donohue ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Victor Favrin ... stunts (uncredited)
Dean Grimes ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Steven Ho ... stunts (uncredited)
Kris A. Jeffrey ... water safety (uncredited)
Martin Klebba ... stunt actor (uncredited)
John Koyama ... stunts (uncredited)
Theo Kypri ... stunt double: Johnny Depp (uncredited)
Danny Le Boyer ... stunts (uncredited)
Samuel Le ... stunt double (uncredited)
Will Leong ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Li ... stunts (uncredited)
Kurt D. Lott ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kirk Maxwell ... stunts (uncredited)
Johnny Michaels ... marine stunts (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Lin Oeding ... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt double (uncredited)
J.P. Romano ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Bill M. Ryusaki ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marc Schaffer ... stunt double: Mackenzie Crook (uncredited)
Dan Shea ... stunts (uncredited)
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aaron Toney ... stunt double (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Russell Towery ... stunt double (uncredited)
Steve Upton ... stunts (uncredited)
Jon Valera ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jack West ... stunt double: Lee Arenberg (uncredited)
Brian J. Williams ... stunt double: David Bailie (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jeff Wolfe ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lee Auerbach ... electrician
Danny Ault ... rigging electric
Kevin Barrera ... rigging electrician
Chad C. Barrow ... company grip
Chris Bennett ... lighting technician
Andy Bertelson ... key grip: second unit
Matthew C. Blea ... second assistant camera: second unit
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit, Dominica
Marek Bojsza ... lighting technician
Ffilip Bolton ... electrician: fixtures
Alejandro J. Castillo ... lighting technician
Nelson A. Castillo ... balloon technician
Steve Colgrove ... electrician
Rick Crank ... electrician
Steven Cueva ... second assistant camera: second unit
David Deever ... video engineer
Jefferson Diaz ... rigging medic (as Jeff Diaz)
Christopher Dorowsky ... electrician
Joe Duarte ... rigging grip
Michael Duarte ... grip
Brad Edmiston ... first assistant camera
John J. Ellingwood ... first assistant camera
David Ellis ... rigging electrician
Greg Etheredge ... electrician: fixtures (as Greg Etherridge)
Tom Fendley ... rigging electrician
Andrew Fisher ... underwater camera team
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator
Clayton Fowler ... rigging grip
Ryan French ... rigging electrician
Jake Funk ... grip
Sean P. Gilbert ... underwater first assistant camera
James Goldman ... film loader
Jarek Gorczycki ... best boy electric
Hector Gutierrez ... dolly grip
Jeffrey M. Hall ... gaffer: second unit
Chris Hammond ... electrician
Charles Hart ... best boy rigging grip
Paul Hazard ... rigging electrician
Hollywood Heard ... rigging electrician
Sean Higgins ... best boy rigging electric
Joe Hill ... rigging grip
Patrick Hoeschen ... electrician
Tom Janetzke ... second video assist operator
Richard Jones ... grip
Stuart Kirschner ... lighting technician
Josh Kuykendall ... rigging grip
Peter Lee ... first assistant camera: underwater scenes
Lorna Leslie ... second assistant camera: vfx elements unit
Trevor Loomis ... key first assistant camera
Patrick Loungway ... director of photography: second unit
George Lozano Jr. ... electrician: fixtures
David Luckenbach ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
John Malvino ... underwater camera technician
Peter Manno ... assistant camera: underwater scenes
Marc Marino ... rigging electrician
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician: second unit
Carson E. Mayne ... rigging electrician
Isaac McKee ... lighting technician
Roger Meilink ... rigging gaffer
John D. Miller ... best boy grip
Peter Mountain ... still photographer
Evan Nelson ... grip
Nino Neuboeck ... first assistant camera
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Scott Odermann ... rigging grip
Tony Olivieri ... additional first assistant camera
Ryan Pacheco ... rigging grip
Harrison Palmer ... electrician
Morten Petersen ... rigging best boy electric
Brendon Phillips ... electrician
J. Michael Popovich ... key grip
Ryan Rakel ... camera department production assistant
Richard Rammee ... grip
Patrick Redmond ... grip
Kenny Rivenbark ... crane operator: Technocrane
Eugene Rivera ... dolly grip
Eric Sagot ... rigging electrician
Eric Sandlin ... rigging electric gang boss
Martin Schaer ... camera operator
David Schmalz ... video assist operator: second unit
Bill H. Schwocho ... rigging grip
Alex Scott ... additional film loader
David D. Scott ... video assist operator
Steven Serna ... grip
Robert Settlemire ... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Michael Shaw ... grip
Scott Sprague ... lighting technician
Don Steinberg ... first assistant camera
Craig Striano ... crane operator: Super Technocrane
Rafael E. Sánchez ... gaffer
Daniel E. Teaze ... first assistant "b" camera: second unit, Dominica
Russ Tolliver ... crane operator
Tony Varuola ... lighting technician
Michael J. Walsh ... electrician
Doug Weinmann ... electrician
Anthony Widmer ... grip (as Tony Widmer)
Aaron G. York ... libra head technician: second unit
Andy Young ... rigging grip
Jon Zarkos ... underwater camera technician
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography
Christopher Prampin ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Peter Daulton ... lead animator
Leslie Fulton ... lead animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator: ILM
Nadine Lavoie ... animator
Jakub Pistecky ... animator
Trish Schutz-Krause ... animator
Stephen L. Wong ... animator
Jay Rennie ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Alessi ... extras casting
Sande Alessi ... extras casting
Faith Allbeson ... casting associate: UK
Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Kate Burgess ... key background casting assistant: Caribbean
Robin De Lano ... extras casting assistant
Angela Demo ... casting assistant
Bradley Grant ... background casting assistant: Caribbean
Tom Gustafson ... background casting: Caribbean (as Thomas Gustafson)
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Mohammed Hassan ... extras casting associate
Priscilla John ... casting: UK
Devon Marie King ... casting assistant
Scout Masterson ... casting associate
Cornelius E. McKinney ... background casting assistant
Jennifer M. Merriman ... background casting assistant
Jesse Jam Miranda ... casting
Kait Pickering ... background coordinator
Vesper Burnett ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Javier Arrieta ... set costumer
David Bethell ... costume props
Bryan Birge ... set costumer
Lucy Bowring ... costume coordinator
Jessica Carpenter ... costume production assistant
Ken Crouch ... costume supervisor
Lucy Denny ... head cutter
Beau Desmond ... costumer
Diana Edgmon ... costumer
Jordanna Fineberg ... costumer
Steve Gell ... head textile artist
Gordana Golubovich ... assistant to costume designer
Scott R. Hankins ... principal costumer
Renee Levy Hazelton ... costume coordinator: Los Angeles
Annie Hill ... costumer (as Annie Garrity)
Stacy Horn ... key costumer
Tess Inman ... costumer
Jimmy Jay ... costumer
Matthew Jerome ... costumer
Enda Kenny ... prop costume maker
April Krueger ... costumer
Bethan Land ... assistant costumer
Jane Law ... costumes: Kiera Knightley
Noel Leonard ... set costumer
Elaine Mansouri ... costume maker
Marina Marit ... key set costumer
Ciara McArdle ... costumer
Sarah Moore ... costume ager/dyer
Chandra Moore-Telfer ... costume ager (as Chandra Moore)
John Norster ... associate costume designer
Barbara Ohren ... seamstress
Jessica Pazdernik ... costume supervisor
Adam Roach ... set costumer
Suzanne Robertson ... key costumer
Reese Spensley ... set costumer
Niki Spina ... costumer
Sophia Spink ... assistant costume designer
Haik Tateossian ... fabric dyer & printer
Gildardo Tobon ... key costume ager/dyer
Jill Tomomatsu ... milliner
Ros Ward ... costume buyer
Tyra Youland ... costume ager/dyer
Dominic Young ... costume cutter
Joanna Weaving ... costume breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tranel Bland ... post-production assistant
Des Carey ... digital intermediate producer
Dylan Carter ... on-line editor
Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist
Adrian DeLude ... assistant dailies colorist
Yvette Gonzalez ... post-production coordinator
Dan Goslee ... digital intermediate assistant
Alexander Johnson ... post-production assistant
Knar Kitabjian ... post-production assistant
Kindra Marra ... assistant editor
Alan Z. McCurdy ... assistant editor
Simon Morgan ... first assistant editor: avid
Mark Osborne ... dailies colorist
Missy Papageorge ... telecine producer
Lance Pereira ... additional film editor
Nick Provenzano ... editorial support
Heidi Psyk ... post-production coordinator
Dylan Quirt ... apprentice editor (as Dylan M. Quirt)
Erik Rogers ... digital intermediate producer
Kurt Smith ... color timer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital color timer
Ian Turpen ... digital intermediate scanner: Company 3
Jeff Zacha ... post production executive
Salvatore Catanzaro ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Mark T. Osborne ... additional colorist (uncredited)
Mathieu Reid ... color timer (uncredited)
Jimmy Tom ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor
Bob Badami ... music supervisor
Klaus Badelt ... composer: theme music
Lorne Balfe ... composer: additional music
Jeffrey Biggers ... additional score recordings
Tom Broderick ... technical music assistant (as Thomas Broderick)
Al Clay ... score recordist
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Bruce Dukov ... violin
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Bruce Fowler ... supervising orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Tom Gire ... composer: additional music
Nick Glennie-Smith ... composer: additional music
Katie Greathouse ... assistant music editor
Andrew Hansen ... musician
Bart Hendrickson ... additional music theme
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Henry Jackman ... composer: additional music
Alastair King ... conductor: choir (as Alister King)
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Ken Kugler ... orchestrator
Greg Loskorn ... scoring technician
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist / technical music assistant
Jai Meghan ... technical music assistant
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty)
Trevor Morris ... composer: additional music
Melissa Muik ... supervising music editor
Jenny O'Grady ... choir master
Julie Pearce ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Peter Oso Snell ... technical music assistant
John Sponsler ... composer: additional music
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
Martin Tillman ... soloist: cello
Greg Vines ... additional score recordings / score mixing assistant / technical music assistant
Matthew J. Ward ... technical music assistant (as Matt Ward)
Dave Wells ... music copyist
Mel Wesson ... ambient music designer
Booker White ... music preparation
Andrew Zack ... score coordinator
Geoff Zanelli ... composer: additional music
Monica Zierhut ... music production supervisor
Bruce Fowler ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Jai Meghan ... scoring assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Allegro ... driver generator operator
John Blausey ... transportation supervisor
Bobby Enriquez ... driver
Scott Fair ... driver
John D. Guildford ... driver
Scott Howard ... transportation
Ron Kunecke ... transportation captain
Anthony S. Loguzzo ... transportation captain
Tony Mouradian ... driver
Dave Robling ... transportation coordinator
Tom Sweeney ... transportation dispatcher
Jeff Woodward ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Ryan Adelman ... production assistant
Robert Allen ... medic
Stephen Ananicz ... production assistant intern
Lea Anderson ... craft service
Neil Andrea ... dive utility / water safety: marine unit
Cua-Cua Apey ... marine crew
John Arbuckle ... water safety
Olivier Arnesen ... production coordinator
David M. Atkinson ... first assistant accountant (as David Atkinson)
Andrew Balek ... production assistant
David D. Baumann ... assistant armorer
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez ... second assistant accountant (as Anna Belaro)
Vanessa Bendetti ... research
Barbara Berkery ... dialogue coach
Kevin Berlandi ... production assistant
Scott Blynder ... second unit vcr operator (as Michael S. Blynder)
Ffilip Bolton ... fixtures technician
John Bonnin ... head technician: Libra
Laura Boyer ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Boyle ... animal trainer
Michael T. Brady ... marine / safety advisor
Ursula Brauner ... lead animal trainer
James F. Breithaupt ... production accountant
Scott David Brown ... production assistant (as Scott Brown)
Brinton Bryan ... set production assistant
Karita Burbank ... assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
Debra Burgess ... assistant payroll accountant
Tom Burruss ... marine assistant
Christy Busby ... runner
James Ward Byrkit ... conceptual consultant
Erica Callas ... production assistant
Joanna Callas ... production assistant
Dan Camins ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
John K. Campbell ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer (as John Campbell)
Phaedra Charlton ... first assistant accountant
Pedro Chavez ... production assistant
Curt Clendenin ... photo double / stand-in
Joseph Richard Collins ... milliner
Elisa Ann Conant ... key assistant location manager (as Elisa Conant-Coleman)
Apryl Crosby ... animal trainer
Dax A. Cuesta ... second assistant accountant
James D'Damery Jr. ... second assistant accountant
Jeff Dash ... production accountant
Mark Davies ... shipping coordinator
Stephanie DeCourcey ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Christi Dembrowski ... executive assistant: Mr. Depp
Matt Demier ... second assistant accountant
Kelly DeTample ... assistant production coordinator
Stephen Deuters ... assistant: Mr. Depp
Derek Di Biagio ... assistant: Ms. Knightley (as Derek Dibiagio)
Anthony Di Cecco ... trainer: Mr. Bloom (as Antonio Di Cecco)
Francine DiChiara ... set production assistant
Kathy Donno ... second assistant accountant: second unit
Briana Dorner ... laboratory technician
Carlitos Dosouto ... adr loop artist
Joseph Dowd ... production assistant
Thomas DuPont ... sword master
Rebecca Edelson ... script clearance administrator
Ryan Faust ... assistant accountant
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Oscar J. Flores ... production secretary
Guy Friedman ... security: Mr. Bloom
Andres Galleguillos ... craft service
Laura Gary ... studio teacher
J.P. Genasi ... assistant marine coordinator
Robert George ... location accountant
Michael Goldberg ... payroll accountant: SAG
Zoila Gomez ... production coordinator
Lindsay Greitzer ... assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Erin Rose Grindler ... assistant construction accountant (as Erin Rose)
Dennis Grisco ... animal trainer
Bethany Gruenenfelder ... laboratory technician
Matt Haggerty ... production assistant
Mark Harden ... lead animal trainer
Steve Hart ... location manager
Rick Hicks ... assistant marine coordinator
Robin Higgs ... location manager: Caribbean/Bahamas
Buck Holland ... assistant: Mr. Depp
Patrick Holland ... character voices
Nicholas Hosking ... adr voice group
Frank House ... weapons expert
Vickie M. Hsieh ... travel coordinator
Lisa Imhoff ... second assistant accountant
Frank Ippolito ... head laboratory technician: CMC
Annie Jablonski ... assistant production coordinator (as Annie Schultz)
Peter Jablonski ... production assistant
Mark Jackson ... animal trainer
Marike Jainchill ... set production assistant
Oliver Jefferies ... marine department
Carrie B. Jones ... assistant production coordinator
Julie Jones ... production controller
Linda Kai ... assistant location manager
Valerie Y.O. Kim ... location manager (as Val Kim)
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... script supervisor: second unit
Alex Krimm ... water safety
Shauna L. Kroen ... production accountant: location
Kristin Kruger ... second assistant accountant
Dana Krupinski ... assistant: Mr. McLeod
Michael LaCorte ... production secretary
Michael Lagnese ... assistant: Mr. Bloom
Ernst W. Laurel ... second assistant accountant
David B. Leener ... production resources (as David Leener)
Barrett J. Leigh ... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Lin ... assistant: Mr. Oman
Stacie Livingston ... assistant script supervisor
Jennifer Lobban ... second assistant accountant
Peter Lowe ... caterer
Paul Lyons ... assistant: Mr. Stenson
Ossie Mair ... adr voice
Daniel F. Malone ... marine coordinator (as Dan Malone)
Hiromi Marder ... assistant payroll accountant
Jonas C. Matz ... production medic
Robert Mazaraki ... production coordinator
Ian McIntyre ... sail master
James McKay ... production secretary
Kristen McLaughlin Holcroft ... marine department (as Kristen McLaughlin)
Allison Meadows ... production assistant
Michael John Meehan ... supervising location manager
Jenz Merrill ... digital cinema supervisor: Ascent Media
Carla Meyer ... dialect coach
James Mitchell-Clyde ... water safety (as James Mitchell Clyde)
Boone Narr ... animal coordinator
Tanya Nienhouse ... post-production accountant
Alex Nikolic ... media producer
Christina Northrup ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Ed Nyerick ... marine coordinator: Dominica
Andrew Nyland ... accounting production assistant
Telly Onu ... shipping coordinator: Caribbean
Lawrence Ott ... boat captain
David Paris ... aerial coordinator
Anil Patadé ... location accountant
Patricia Peebles ... animal trainer
Morten Petersen ... fixture foreman
Parker Phillips ... production assistant
Brandy D. Pollard ... set production assistant
Tasha Prothro ... production assistant
Michelle Ramez ... first assistant accountant
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor (as Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez)
Darren Richardson ... ADR Voice Artist
Rick Roesch ... payroll accountant
Carrie Roslan ... marine office coordinator (as Carrie Best)
Bruce A. Ross ... marine foreman
Chuck Rousseau ... armorer
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist
Czarina Russell ... studio coordinator: Hans Zimmer
Sean K. Russell ... accounting clerk
Robbie Salter ... assistant: Ms. Reed
India Salvy-Guide ... set production assistant: second unit
Chris Sample ... assistant payroll accountant
Jill Saunders ... body double: Keira Knightley
Esther Scannell ... second assistant accountant
George Schoendorfer ... set medic
Laura Schwartz ... assistant: Mr. Merrifield
John Semedik ... first assistant accountant
Stephanie Shelley ... second assistant accountant
Elizabeth Silverman ... laboratory technician
Michael Singer ... unit publicist
Cody Smith ... animal trainer
Phil Smith ... animal trainer
Susan Lee Smith ... assistant: Mr. Elliott & Mr. Rossio
James Smotherman ... security officer
Laura Sode-Matteson ... location manager: USA
Justin Sperandeo ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Nick Spetsiotis ... marine consultant
Julian Stone ... adr voice artist
Jonathan Stow ... production assistant
Joe Suffredini ... animal trainer
Tony Swatton ... sword maker
Kathleen Switzer ... assistant production coordinator
Barbara Szeman ... production assistant
Joe Tarantini ... accounting assistant
Travis Tarr ... development assistant
Kim Thio ... medic: construction/rigging
Clay Thomas ... boat captain
Jill Tomomatsu ... milliner
Scott L. Treger ... utility stand-in
Alan Trombla ... research and development
Peter Twist ... historical advisor
Judith Walder ... payroll accountant: Bahamas
Dan Webb ... marine safety
Jill Weiss ... executive assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Debi West ... payroll accountant
Ryan Whan ... assistant payroll accountant
J. Wilfrid White ... picture boat coordinator
Jeane Wong ... production intern
Michele Wright ... second assistant accountant
Patrick Wymore ... production assistant
Sandra L. Yeary ... first accountant
David Yellin ... fixture electric
Ted Yonenaka ... craft service
Stephen J. Young ... assistant: Mr. Rush
Tommy Zandali ... photo double/stand-in
Andrew Ableson ... voices (uncredited)
Tom Broderick ... technical assistant: Hans Zimmer (uncredited)
Mitch Bryars Jr. ... security officer (uncredited)
Jennifer M. Byrne ... post production accountant (uncredited)
Thomas DuPont ... sword specialist (uncredited)
Christopher Xavier Lozano ... stills photography (uncredited)
Helen Alexis Yonov ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nick Terry ... special thanks (as Nicholas Terry)
Nick Teta ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page