No photo available. Represent Chris Garnaas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 310,970 this week

Chris Garnaas

Chris Garnaas was born on April 23, 1981 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Attack the Block (2011), Apocalypto (2006) and Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Garnaas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Attack the Block
Attack the Block Special Effects
(2011)
Apocalypto
Apocalypto Makeup Department
(2006)
Paul
Paul Special Effects
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (9 credits)
 2012 The Cabin in the Woods (special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (makeup lab technician - as Chris Garnass)
 2007 Norbit (special makeup effects artist)
 2006 Apocalypto (special makeup effects artist)
 2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (laboratory technician) / (makeup artist)
 2006 The Wastelander (TV Series short) (makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (makeup artist)
 2005 Domino (appliance fabricator: Harlow Effects) / (appliance finisher: Harlow Effects)
 2005 The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (fabricator: Harlow Effects) / (finisher: Harlow Effects)
  Carnivàle (TV Series) (special effects makeup application - 1 episode, 2005) (key effects makeup artist - 1 episode, 2005)
- The Road to Damascus (2005) ... (special effects makeup application)
- Alamogordo, N.M. (2005) ... (key effects makeup artist)
Show Show Special effects (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Gaarnas | Christopher Garnaas | Chris Garnass
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017