I just rewatched it today and man how great this was, one of my best childhood movies, the fight scenes are awesome , the choreography is marvelous , even for this century it keeps up with the new era pace, i can not even imagine how great of a movie this could be with the technology of today, definetly need to keep its R RATING, for the plot and story, dont expect it to be heavy, but for someone who never watched the manga is more then enough, and comparing this second movie to the first one, its like the first is a comedy disney animated picture , i am so glad that inhave rewatched it again, it brought me back centuries!
Reviews
116 Reviews
Samaritan
(I) (2022)
i hoped this to be good
26 August 2022
Since the covid hit, 2 y ago, the film industry took a heavy hit, not sure if this was only an excuse for the movie companies, we will never know, but for a nice couple of months it seems that the good movies are back on track. I am not saying samaritan is the best movie out this year, but certainly is one of the better ones, lot of overrated cliches but what can u expect from an action flick type of movie. I liked it a lot , even laughed from time to time, definitely a rewatch and i hope for episode 2. Sly is an older guy here but the role fits him, felt the Rocky 1 feeling in this one definitely.
bloody hell
28 July 2022
go to hell
14 June 2022
I feel like i am in a cycle of shajt, this happens all the time with TV shows, they want to crawl up and be better , but end up being really trashy and bad, focusing on non sense and on stupid characters, events and plots.... i do hope seth is reading the comment section, please bring back the orville we all sincerely love.
hell yes
20 May 2022
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
(2022)
really really good !!
5 May 2022
What can i say, after 2 years of trashy covid movies, finally a couple of good ones on the radar now, and sonic 2 is definetaly one of them, more sonic in this one, really loved tails and knuckles, jim carrey is back guys, this is the jim i knew for ace ventura , must watch of a movie !! ;)
The Contractor
(2022)
wow, worse then i expected
4 April 2022
I really wanted to like it, thus all the movies rated low seemed to be a bit better but not this one, nooooooo, absolutely not, its really stupid, but not in the old way violent Arnold bruce willis shoot all , ask questions later stupid, but stupid all the way, do not waste your time like i did and rather go for a walk with your dog.
wtf?
6 March 2022
GUYS, Is it just me or the new season is rubbish? Stupid , not funny at all? I love south park , don't get me wrong but i could not laugh really watching these 4 episode's and god is my witness that i really tried.....
The King's Man
(2021)
one of the few excellent movies for the past years
9 February 2022
This has to be one of the few excellent movies for the past 2 covid years, where nearly all movies are garbage, and we have this, the kings man, it has passion, it has love, tells a really strong message.
Must see , a true opening to a perfectly written franchise of movies, i do hope to see more.
Must see , a true opening to a perfectly written franchise of movies, i do hope to see more.
You Got Served
(2004)
oh my goooooooood???
30 January 2022
This has to be most stupid and non sense movie ever made ?? Or what ? Is this a joke? :D first i thought this was like a satiric movie but when i realized that they are trying it be somehow serious i nearly died off
burn all copies of the movie and burry it on the moon.
Peacemaker
(2022– )
best show from dc to this day
28 January 2022
This is how you do it, WB , att , all of you please make sure you learn what this
finally a good show which makes me laugh like hell with all the gory things that i missed since the 90s movies like commando and predator!
The Matrix Resurrections
(I) (2021)
Another blow up froM WB
26 December 2021
I dont even know where to start
This is really of the biggest let downs of this year following mortal kombat and other movies
I am going to remove this movie experience from my mind for the sake of the original trilogy.
Happy Death Day
(2017)
loved it
9 September 2021
With all those crapy movies coming out since corona hit, this was a very refreshing title, funny with some dark moments , could feel the connection between the audience and the main person ;) please see it , its worth it.
Superman & Lois
(2021–2024)
i had to change my review from 9 to 1
7 June 2021
What the hell happened to this show? , i used to love it, but what is happening in the last season is astonishingly stupid, low, boring , its a show about superman without superman, it has turned to a old school dallas series , i really hate it, honestly this is really really bad..... i am worried about DC ,. With all the bad movies and new series .... DC is canceled from my point of view.
the best show ever
1 May 2021
Tell Your Friends