Change Your Image
sagar_can
Reviews
Jawan (2023)
Completely Absurd
Only good thing about this movie, stolen scenes from other movies and added together. A complete disappointment from Atlee. Never imagine Atlee will make such a disaster.
Never expected much from S R K, he always copied legends. Atleast John Abraham gave some backbone to Pathaan. Anyone watching international movies can get bored right from the opening scene.
N a y a n t a r a did some good acting.
6 girls input is phenomenal.
O v e r a l l, the movie had potential of some good plot, but A t l e e completely blown it away.
Complete waste of time and M o n e y. A B s u r d songs with no link to story line.
Pathaan (2023)
Great comeback SRK
It's great to see SRK come back into action.after a very long time. Went to see the movie with very little expectations as he didn't deliver any good movie for a while. Movie was way beyond my expectations. Great actions sequences. Exceptional surround sound effects.
John Abraham again at his best. His body chemistry fits perfectly in his role. Dialogue delivery was excellent.
The scene filmed on Serbian lake was phenomenal. Good to see such a natural beauty. Some very good shots are filmed at this location.
Salman Khan, Ashutosh Rana and especially Dimple Kapadia played Exceptional role
Deepika tried her level best to look glamorous
Overall, Pathaan delivers what is expected. Worth watching.
Brahmastra Part One: Shiva (2022)
Great iMAX 3D Brahamastra
Great 3D special effects. Sound is marvelous. Amitabh and Shahrukh Khan delivers great performance. Ranbeer Kapoor and Alia were average. First 15 mins were great where story of Brahamastra is told. After that till interval, boring song and ridiculous love story. 2nd half has some pace. Movie plays power of Brahamastra as a joke.
Average storyline. Boring unnecessary love story throughout the movie. Amitabh role as Guruji is great.
New actors delivers great performance. Junoon character is marvelous. Good for one time watch.
Recommended to watch only in 3D.
Don't expect much from the movie.
Shareek 2 (2022)
Shareeky Climax
First of all, it's not second part of original Shareek.
Completely standalone story.
Great performance by Mukul Dev again. Jimmy Shergill and Dev Khraud delivers great dialogues.
First half is slow. Good pace in second half. Climax is good.
Overall, good for 1 time watch. Not really a seat binding movie. Have some really slow scenes.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
****Legendary roller coaster ride****
Tom cruise proves once again that age needs no boundaries. Top gun is definitely Top gun. Mind blowing stunts.
Maverick Character speaks of its own. Aerial sequences are great. Recommended to watch.
Maa (2022)
*****Emotionally action packed Drama*****
Good movie. Divya Dutta at her extreme as usual. Great acting by Gippy Grewal, Ghuggi ji and others.
Story could've been a little better. Great direction and background. Recommended to watch.
Runway 34 (2022)
****An Aviation joke****
The film makers have no idea of aviation industry. They should've atleast followed closely one episode of Air Crash Investigation to get some information how an Air Crash Investigation works.
The movie is simply absurd. Bollywood is way behind in Aviation movies. All actors played lazy roles. Rakul preet is only taken to cry.
Visuals effects are little better but not as good as Hollywood or Korean movies.
Movie also show many scene stolen from movie Flight by Denzel Washington.
Overall, could be used for a 1 time watch.
Aruvam (2019)
*****Exceptional movie*****
Great plot and very well executed. Must watch !! Very touchy subject and great acting.
The Little Things (2021)
Complete Disappointment!!
Shocked to see Denzel acted on such a disaster. Three academy award winners chose to work in this movie. Really,,,,