Filming

First part of superhero trilogy.

Director:

Ayan Mukherjee

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 3 August 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Amitabh Bachchan ... Brahma
Dimple Kapadia ... Saraswati
Alia Bhatt ... Tara 'Tia' Bajwa
Ranbir Kapoor ... Devam 'Dragon' Sharma
Nagarjuna Akkineni
Mouni Roy ... Poulomi
Divyendu Sharma ... Kartikeya
Saurav Gurjar Saurav Gurjar
Chetna Pande
Vishal Karwal
Madhumalti Kapoor
Paras Arora Paras Arora
Sudev Nair
Rashi Mal
Vineeta Thakur Vineeta Thakur
Learn more

More Like This 

Shamshera (2020)
Action | Adventure

Set in the 1800s pre-Independence India, the film is an Indian adaptation of Howard Pyle's "Merry Adventures of Robin Hood".

Director: Karan Malhotra
Stars: Aahana Kumra, Ranbir Kapoor, Sanjay Dutt
Drama

The film revolves around the life of Gangubai Kothewali, a powerful woman in the 60s, who was also known as the 'Madam of Kamathipura' for her connections with the underworld.

Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Stars: Alia Bhatt, Tareeq Ahmed Khan, Baldev Trehan
Fantasy

Exists on earth, only one PASSPORT to Jilliahsmen Trinity's Atlantis. Sapna from the old country must court the bad man to be allowed the new world. Jilliahsmen Trinity 2.5. sequel.

Director: Jilliah
Stars: Alia Bhatt
Smile (Video 2019)
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Vishal Handa
Stars: Alia Bhatt, Ranbir Kapoor
Action | Drama | History

Vicky Kaushal plays Aurangzeb and Ranveer plays Dara, Aurangzeb's elder brother. It's the story about the enemity between brothers caused for the succession of the Throne.

Director: Karan Johar
Stars: Anil Kapoor, Kareena Kapoor, Alia Bhatt
Sadak 2 (2020)
Action | Drama

The film is about Ravi's depression and how he helps a young woman's encounter with a godman, who is out to expose this fake guru running an ashram.

Director: Mahesh Bhatt
Stars: Aditya Roy Kapoor, Alia Bhatt, Sanjay Dutt
Aankhen 2 (2020)
Thriller

A sequel to the 2002 film 'Aankhen' which centers on a disgraced bank manage who plots a bank heist.

Director: Abhinay Deo
Stars: Amitabh Bachchan
Action | Drama | Fantasy

A mature mellowed Hercules becomes a mentor to his younger kingdom.

Director: Fernando Colomo
Stars: Franco Nero, Owen Teale, Amitabh Bachchan
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Prasoon Pandey
Stars: Amitabh Bachchan, Alia Bhatt, Prasenjit Chatterjee
Comedy

Jayeshbhai Jordaar is comedy film starring Ranveer Singh.

Director: Divyang Thakkar
Stars: Ranveer Singh, Boman Irani, Shalini Pandey
Jhund (2020)
Biography | Drama | Sport

Based on the life of Vijay Barse, a retired sports teacher who founded an NGO called Slum Soccer. He managed to rehabilitate street kids by keeping them off drugs and crime by turning them into soccer players and building a whole team.

Director: Nagraj Manjule
Stars: Amitabh Bachchan, Vicky Kadian, Ganesh Deshmukh
Comedy

Plot unknown.

Director: Luv Ranjan
Stars: Shraddha Kapoor, Ranbir Kapoor
Edit

Storyline

First part of superhero trilogy.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

fantasy superhero | See All (1) »


Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

After many delays, the film is officially slated to release on 4th December 2020 See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

India

Language:

Hindi | Telugu | Tamil

Release Date:

24 December 2021 (India) See more »

Also Known As:

Dragon See more »

Filming Locations:

Bulgaria

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Atmos | IMAX 6-Track

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.



Recently Viewed