This movie could basically be rated more than just 7! It's really a touching movie that will keep u on ur nerves but guess what! U gonna enjoy that
My only problem with the movie that u should wait till u get in the movie mood as it's kinda boring at the beginning and that's the reason I've rated with 7 stars
Reviews
35 Reviews
Joker
(I) (2019)
Not really liking this one
1 April 2020
The trailer of the movie was really very good and attractive! The people's reviews also made me madly curious about the movie
When I watched the movie i found good things but these don't include the story
The movie is boring in general, I just can't find why people got crazy about it
Jumanji: The Next Level
(2019)
A funny movie!
1 April 2020
I really do love these movies! So funny, interesting and entertaining! You gonna spend a literally happy time watching the Jumanji movies
Lots of people loved this movie more than the first one but for me I loved the predecessor a little bit more although I found this one more creative and the choise of the characters is really unexpected and amazingly crazy!
Recommend it!
True Detective
(2014– )
I couldn't even keep watching
31 March 2020
Yes this series is a different type than the other crime serieses but is very boring at the same time
The crimes are really a good ones and very mysterious as well but the acting and the way the story was being told are totally boring
Life as We Know It
(2010)
Repeated, but still so funny!
31 March 2020
At some parts of this movie u're gonna laugh as hell! It's really funny but repeated and simple at the same time
If you just are looking for laughing and watching a nice movie this one would be a good choice
If you're looking for something new and extraordinary then definitely don't watch it
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
(2003)
I really enjoyed watching but ...
31 March 2020
The movies starts in a really funny and attractive way, it's a combination of fun , entertainment and naughtiness. I can describe it as a classic movies and as all the other classics the beginning is much better than the way they end
Is it one of my favorites? No, but I would still recommend it for guys loving simple and funny movies that end in the classic way
The Fault in Our Stars
(2014)
Not that good
31 March 2020
I think the strength of this movie is in the way it touches the audience, but I don't think this is enough at all
The movie is very predictable and the story isn't that strong, totally an ordinary one
Would I watch it ever again? No
The Vow
(2012)
A nice one, but don't give it a high priority in ur watching list
31 March 2020
In general the movie is nice, it really matters for me watching something that delivers good idea, beliefs, morals or any added value, for this one it shows u even if ur brain won't remember, the heart will find it's way!
I feel good watching this movie But it still not one of my tops not even close
Parasite
(2019)
Literally exceptional, the name is saying it all!
31 March 2020
If this movie wasn't the top movie that its name is telling the entire story then at least it's one of the top five!
The idea is totally new and it's just exceptional
It was recommended it to me by a friend and I would recommend it to everyone in return!
Extremely fun!
31 March 2020
Going in Style
(2017)
How cute are these old guys!
31 March 2020
The movie is 100% an entertaining one! It's funny in the way if you don't laugh at least you're gonna find it a cool thing or simply will just feel happy
I like how important things and values were addressed there too!
Tell Your Friends