Star Wars: Resistance (TV Series)
The First Order Occupation (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Justin Ridge | ... | (supervising director) |
Bosco Ng | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Dave Filoni | ... | (created by) |
George Lucas | ... | (Based on STAR WARS created by) |
Dave Filoni | ... | (developed by) & |
Kiri Hart | ... | (developed by) & |
Carrie Beck | ... | (developed by) |
Kevin Burke | ... | (written by) & |
Chris Wyatt | ... | (written by) (as Chris 'Doc' Wyatt) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christopher Sean | ... | Kazuda Xiono (voice) | |
Josh Brener | ... | Neeku Vozo (voice) | |
Scott Lawrence | ... | Jarek Yeager (voice) | |
Suzie McGrath | ... | Tam Ryvora (voice) | |
Justin Ridge | ... | R1-J5 a.k.a 'Bucket' (voice) (as Bucket) | |
Dave Filoni | ... | Stormtrooper #2 (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Glem / Security Guard (voice) | |
Gary Anthony Williams | ... | Kragan Gorr (voice) | |
Jason Hightower | ... | Captain Doza / Rolt (voice) | |
Liam McIntyre | ... | Commander Pyre (voice) | |
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn | ... | 4D-M1N (voice) | |
Nazneen Contractor | ... | Synara San (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Stormtrooper Commander (voice) | |
Stephen Stanton | ... | Stormtrooper #1 (voice) |
Produced by
Brandon Auman | ... | executive produced by |
Dave Filoni | ... | executive producer |
Athena Yvette Portillo | ... | executive produced by |
Justin Ridge | ... | executive produced by |
Josh Rimes | ... | associate producer |
Editing by
Alex McDonnell |
Art Direction by
Amy Beth Christenson |
Production Management
Diane Caliva | ... | senior post production manager |
Julie Kogura | ... | post production coordinator |
Ivan C. Shih | ... | production executive (as Ivan C.) |
Alex Spotswood | ... | production manager |
Sareana Sun | ... | head of production |
Andy Tsao | ... | production executive |
Art Department
John-Paul Balmet | ... | senior concept designer |
Adeline Chang | ... | layout artist |
Danny Chang | ... | modeler |
Billy Heng-Chang Chu | ... | model lead |
Chih-Hao Chuang | ... | layout artist |
Patrick Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Colas Gauthier | ... | junior concept designer |
Andre Kirk | ... | senior concept designer |
Kathy Lin | ... | layout director |
Jim Moore | ... | concept designer |
Aaron Pham | ... | junior concept designer |
Jason Pichon | ... | concept designer |
Daco Tang | ... | modeler |
Snake Tsai | ... | layout artist |
Ling-Hung Tseng | ... | modeler |
JT Tsou | ... | concept designer production assistant (as Jessica Tsou) |
Nathaniel Villanueva | ... | storyboard artist |
Max Wang | ... | layout lead |
Frank Zeng | ... | modeler |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Ronni Brown | ... | foley artist |
Jason Butler | ... | foley mixer |
David W. Collins | ... | re-recording mixer & sound editor |
Cameron Davis | ... | recording engineer |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Sandy Gonzalez | ... | dialogue editor |
Kimberly Patrick | ... | foley artist (as Kim Patrick) |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley supervisor |
Matthew Wood | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Bing-Jie Cai | ... | special effects artist |
Jia-You Cai | ... | special effects artist |
Chia-Hung Chu | ... | special effects lead |
Cai-Jhu Li | ... | special effects artist |
Visual Effects by
Joel Aaron | ... | director of cinematography lighting |
Ed Caspersen | ... | pipeline technical lead |
Joe Chang | ... | production technology |
Chao-Wei Chen | ... | texture artist |
Wei-Ning Chen | ... | rigger |
Xuren Chen | ... | lighting artist |
Comax Chien | ... | matte artist |
Huang Chien-Chieh | ... | texture artist |
Wun-Hai Chung | ... | texture artist |
Molly Denmark | ... | senior color key artist |
Brandon Eddington | ... | lighting and fx coordinator |
Xiao-Ming Gao | ... | lighting artist |
Lu Han | ... | lighting artist |
Zhen-Xi Hong | ... | lighting artist |
Kai-Hung Hsiao | ... | rigging lead |
Chung-Kai Hsueh | ... | lighting director |
Bernie Huang | ... | matte lead |
Yin-Jung Huang | ... | lighting lead |
Terry Kuo | ... | rigger |
Chin-Yun Liao | ... | lighting artist |
Julien Liao | ... | production technology |
Hsiang-Yin Lin | ... | lighting artist |
Johanna Ramos Santiago | ... | assistant technical director |
Wang Shing-Hao | ... | rigger |
Bo-Yuan Tan | ... | lighting artist |
Caitlin Torsney | ... | assistant technical director |
Hong-Ming Wang | ... | lighting artist |
Yuan-Shun Wang | ... | texture artist |
Christopher Wasden | ... | asset technical assistant |
Jai-Yi Wu | ... | lighting artist |
Michelle Wu | ... | story technical assistant |
Ehan Xiao | ... | texture lead |
Jian-Hong Zhang | ... | lighting artist |
Paul Zinnes | ... | digital asset supervisor |
Animation Department
Fei Chen | ... | animator |
Mandy Chen | ... | production team |
Ke-Long Du | ... | animator |
Daisy Fang | ... | production team |
Ting-Ting Guo | ... | animator |
Kin-Ting Hsu | ... | animation lead |
Hong-Wei Hu | ... | animator |
Keith Kellogg | ... | animation supervisor |
Vincent Ming-Shao Lai | ... | animator |
Tzu-Jian Leng | ... | animation lead |
Cai-Ping Li | ... | animator |
Paul Liu | ... | production team |
Jacqui Lopez | ... | senior vice president, animation production, lucasfilm ltd. |
Xin-Quan Shen | ... | animator |
Zi-Hao Song | ... | animator |
Ego Wang | ... | animator |
Emily Wang | ... | production team |
Meng Wang | ... | animator |
Sai Wang | ... | animator |
Jackie Watson | ... | animation coordinator |
Jackie Watson | ... | animation coordinator |
Zhi-Tuan Wei | ... | animator |
Yu-Hua Wu | ... | production team |
Xi-Huan Xu | ... | animator |
Jesse Yeh | ... | animation director |
Chia-Ching Yu | ... | animator |
Miao-Qiang Zhang | ... | animator |
Sen Zhang | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Lindsay Halper | ... | original casting |
Emily Shkoukani | ... | casting production assistant |
Editorial Department
Christa De Falco | ... | second assistant editor (as Christa Di Falco) |
Lea Morement | ... | associate editor |
Michael Parkinson | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Rawlings | ... | first assistant editor |
Sean Wells | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer |
Michael Tavera | ... | star wars resistance theme and score by |
John Williams | ... | original star wars themes and score by |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Rose Muñoz | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Pippa Anderson | ... | senior vice president, post production, lucasfilm ltd. |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Carrie Beck | ... | vice president, development, lucasfilm ltd. |
Jessica Brunson | ... | look development associate production manager |
Tony Cannobbio | ... | lucasfilm publicity |
Danny Cepero | ... | assistant to Jacqui Lopez |
Diana Chen | ... | communication |
Shirley Cheung-Beall | ... | associate production accountant |
Megan Crumpacker | ... | lucasfilm marketing |
Andrew DeFrancis | ... | production counsel: Lucasfilm |
Veronica Venessa Esparza | ... | story and layout production assistant |
Kiri Hart | ... | senior vice president, development, lucasfilm ltd. |
Rayna Helgens | ... | story and layout coordinator |
Pablo Hidalgo | ... | lucasfilm story group |
Christopher Holm | ... | senior manager: contract administration |
Christa Hulse | ... | senior manager of finance animation |
Caroline Keller | ... | assistant to Jacqui Lopez |
Michael Kohn | ... | localization: Lucasfilm |
Guo-Hwa Lin | ... | r&d team |
Alton Liu | ... | system administration |
Nikki McAusland Liljedahl | ... | assets production coordinator |
Jason McGatlin | ... | senior vice president, physcial production, lucasfilm ltd. |
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn | ... | voice director |
Claudia Anahí Ramirez | ... | assistant: Dave Filoni |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Jason D. Stein | ... | lucasfilm story group |
Tzung-Jiun Wang | ... | r&d team |
Wei-Zhe Yang | ... | system administration |