Daybreak (TV Series)
Schmuck Bait! (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Peyton |
Writing Credits
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | (written by) & |
Brad Peyton | ... | (written by) |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Peyton | ... | (created by) |
Brian Ralph | ... | (based on the graphic novel by) |
Ira Madison III | ... | (staff writer) & |
Calaya Michelle Stallworth | ... | (staff writer) |
Brad Peyton | ... | (co-creator) |
Surbhi Sehgal | ... | (hindi dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Colin Ford | ... | Josh Wheeler | |
Alyvia Alyn Lind | ... | Angelica Green | |
Sophie Simnett | ... | Samaira 'Sam' Dean | |
Austin Crute | ... | Wesley Fists | |
Cody Kearsley | ... | Turbo Bro Jock | |
Jeanté Godlock | ... | Mona Lisa | |
Greg Kasyan | ... | Eli Cardashyan (as Gregory Kasyan) | |
Krysta Rodriguez | ... | Ms. Crumble | |
Matthew Broderick | ... | Michael Burr | |
Micah McNeil | ... | Jerry | |
Alan Trong | ... | Larry | |
Mickey Dolan | ... | Gary | |
Jon LeVert | ... | Barry | |
Rob H. Roy | ... | Jaden Hoyles | |
Gabriel Armijo | ... | Jaden Unger | |
Luke Valen | ... | #54 | |
Jodie Esquibel | ... | Ghoulie Yoga Mom | |
Jordyn Aquino | ... | Disciple of Kardashia (as Jordyn Aurora Aquino) | |
Caroline Patz | ... | 4-H Club Shepherd | |
Tim Johnson | ... | STEM Punk Boss (as Timothy Johnson) | |
Andrew Fox | ... | 'Slowen' Krieger | |
Estrella Avila | ... | Jessica Huntley | |
Jack Justice | ... | Jew-Fro Simon | |
A.J. Voliton | ... | Fred | |
Kieran Sequoia | ... | Mall Sample Saleswoman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tureygua Inaru | ... | High School Student (uncredited) | |
Berna Kenshin | ... | Highschool student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Black | ... | co-executive producer |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Fierson | ... | executive producer (as Jeff Fierson) |
Emily Fox | ... | co-executive producer |
Jenn Kao | ... | supervising producer |
Michael J. Malone | ... | producer |
Brad Peyton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andrew Lockington |
Cinematography by
Duane Charles Manwiller | ... | (as Duane Manwiller) |
Jaron Presant |
Editing by
Rachel Goodlett Katz |
Casting By
Denise Chamian |
Production Design by
Barry Chusid |
Art Direction by
Laurel Bergman | ... | supervising art director |
Naython Vane | ... | assistant art director |
Mark Walters | ... | assistant art director |
Set Decoration by
Libbe Green |
Costume Design by
Michael Ground |
Makeup Department
Gretchen Bright | ... | makeup artist |
Megan Daum | ... | hair department head |
Daniella Duque | ... | key hair stylist |
Christi Hennessy | ... | hair stylist |
Scott Holbert | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Andreya Joseph | ... | hair stylist |
Kristin Karr | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Catherine Lawrence | ... | additional makeup artist |
Genica Lee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Janine Maloney | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bonnie Masoner | ... | makeup artist |
Madeline McCue | ... | key makeup artist |
Nichole Miller | ... | background supervising hair stylist |
Deidre Parness | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sam Polin | ... | puppeteer: witch head (as Samuel J. Polin) |
Todd Rex | ... | special makeup effects sculptor |
Jon Shroyer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Roberts Taylor | ... | makeup department head (as L. Taylor Roberts) |
Collette Tolen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Delana Veirs | ... | hair stylist |
Corey Welk | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brian Bolman | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Dominique Diaz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kirk W. Johnson | ... | production supervisor |
Michael J. Malone | ... | unit production manager |
Ozzie Scott | ... | second unit production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joey Bufalino | ... | second second assistant director |
Amir R. Khan | ... | second assistant director |
J.B. Rogers | ... | first assistant director |
Marcus Taylor | ... | key 2nd assistant director 2nd unit |
Art Department
Giovanna Anderson | ... | art department coordinator |
Joshua R. Aragon | ... | prop assistant |
Mychael Bates | ... | property master |
Corey Belt | ... | assistant property master |
Nick Bestul | ... | standby painter |
Ehsan Bigloo | ... | Character and Creature Designer |
Jacob Bradley | ... | carpenter (credit only) |
Michael Briscoe | ... | construction gangboss |
Steve Brown | ... | construction coordinator |
Tracy Buron | ... | construction clerk (as Tracy Buron-Hahnlein) |
Mikel Carter | ... | set painter |
Keith Connell | ... | props assistant |
Mark Cormack | ... | prop assistant |
Daybreak | ... | storyboard artist |
James Duddy | ... | set dresser |
Patrick Duncan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Matthew J Ellis | ... | prop maker |
Andrew Gallardo | ... | utility technician |
Ram Goradia | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Carly Granger | ... | set decoration buyer |
Miguel Gurule | ... | key scenic |
Jonathan Heckler | ... | carpenter |
Britney Hopper | ... | PA art department |
Ryan Johansen | ... | swing gang |
Jake Joseph | ... | utility technician |
Kevin Kalaba | ... | lead graphic designer |
Dylan Kelling | ... | set designer |
Chad Kelly | ... | locations foreman |
Amrit Mantar S. Khalsa | ... | propmaker |
Will Kosman | ... | concept artist |
Paul Krumae | ... | greens person |
Peter Lane | ... | welding foreman (as Peter D. Lane) |
Andy Linderkamp | ... | mill foreman |
Amahl Lovato | ... | model maker |
Carlos Mata | ... | stage foreman |
John McEvoy | ... | plaster foreman (as John 'Jmak' McEvoy) |
Brandon Meis | ... | utility tech foreman |
Cameron Slade Olguin | ... | utility tech gangboss |
Micah Cole Reeves | ... | swing gang |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | leadman |
Sian C. Sanzone | ... | on set dresser |
Loren Schoel | ... | set dec coordinator |
Aaron Sims | ... | concept artist |
Piero Spadaro | ... | swing gang |
Tim Taylor | ... | key greens |
Philip Wagenblast | ... | paint foreman |
Laila Weeks | ... | swing gang |
Lori West | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Jordan Bodhaine | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Jason Patrick Collins | ... | boom operator |
Cameron Combe | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Duerre | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Joe 'Primo' Heise | ... | Boom: second unit |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Hogan | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Kabby Kabakoff | ... | protools operator (as Matthew Kabakoff) |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
William Sarokin | ... | sound mixer |
David Sickles | ... | sound utility/second boom |
John Snider | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Steve Cremin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Roderic 'Mick' Duff | ... | special effects technician |
David Greene | ... | special effects foreman |
Jake Johnson | ... | special effects technician |
Nick Karas | ... | special effects foreman |
Kieran L'Heureux | ... | special effects technician |
Wes Mattox | ... | special effects technician |
Meghan Rudd | ... | special effects buyer |
Neil Smith | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui | ... | paint lead: Hydraulx |
Rashmita Basnet | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nacho Castrillo | ... | compositor |
Martin Ciastko | ... | 2d supervisor |
Darrell Claunch | ... | compositor |
August Coleman | ... | digital compositor |
Glenn Cote | ... | visual effects editor |
Immanuel Davoudi | ... | systems & network administrator: Hydraulx |
Tom Hass | ... | visual effects producer |
Marco Hermida | ... | digital compositor: Hydraulx VFX |
Tulio Hernandez | ... | lighting supervisor/look development |
Ian Hopperton | ... | vfx editor |
Ginger Hsu | ... | digital compositor |
Jonas Huerta | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Eric Jacobo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios / visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Drishti Kansakar | ... | visual effects coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios / visual effects production coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Kalvin Kingdon | ... | visual effects artist |
Will Kosman | ... | digital matte painter |
Anthony Kramer | ... | visual effects supervisor: CBFX |
Bill Kunin | ... | visual effects supervisor Hydraulx |
Matthias Lowry | ... | lead compositor |
Rahul Manoharan | ... | compositor |
David Marulanda | ... | compositor |
Brooke McKinlay | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx |
Bernadett Molnár | ... | digital compositor |
Jorge Genaro Ortiz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Miguel Ponce | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Rossello | ... | lead compositor |
Rhianna Rozentals | ... | Roto Paint |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anup Shakya) |
Denys Shchukin | ... | cg supervisor |
Noah Ray Singleton | ... | rigger |
Paul Stevens | ... | data wrangler |
Greg Strause | ... | visual effects producer: Hydraulx |
Connor Toman | ... | matchmove: Track VFX |
Annalisa Torina | ... | visual effects: Netflix |
Jason Tranetzki | ... | lead compositor |
Sarah Vinson | ... | visual effects producer |
Alex Young | ... | animation supervisor |
Michael Gladkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | tracker: Track VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunts |
Emily Brobst | ... | stunt double: Alyvia Lind |
Wyatt Carnel | ... | stunts |
Hymnson Chan | ... | stunts |
Chad Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jodie Esquibel | ... | stunt performer |
Levi Gilbert | ... | stunts (as Levi Roderick Gilbert) |
Josh Kemble | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunts |
Cash Lilley | ... | stunts |
Natalie Padilla | ... | Fight Choreographer (as Natalie Padilla Dashnaw) / stunt double: Krysta Rodriguez (as Natalie Padilla Dashnaw) |
David Pinter | ... | stunts |
Antjuan Rhames | ... | stunts |
Tom Ryen | ... | stunt double: Colin Ford |
Ryan Staats | ... | stunts |
Jordan Warrack | ... | stunt performer |
Saleem Watley | ... | stunts |
Paul Crow Willis | ... | stunt performer |
Nico Woulard | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Artu Arin | ... | second assistant camera: Second Unit |
Joey Bacharka | ... | lighting technician |
Liza Bambenek | ... | first assistant camera |
Theodore Y. Bott | ... | rigging gaffer |
Paul Broadhead | ... | lighting technician |
James Bullwinkle | ... | electrician |
Ryan Bushman | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Tony Campton | ... | rigging electric |
Ursula Coyote | ... | still photographer |
J. Patrick Daily | ... | key grip |
Ryan Eustis | ... | 2nd assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike D. Fernandez | ... | video assist operator: second unit (as Mike Fernandez) |
Trace P. Gray | ... | rigging electrician |
Tim Gregoire | ... | d.i.t. |
Dustin Guillen | ... | dolly grip |
Matt Harshbarger | ... | camera operator |
Jazmin Harvey | ... | Digital Utility: second unit |
Tom Heigl | ... | high speed camera technician |
Genesis Hernandez | ... | digital utility |
Taylor Hilburn | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Max A. Hoyt | ... | lighting technician |
Katy Jones | ... | digital loader |
Jay Kemp | ... | gaffer |
Jeanette M. Loera | ... | grip |
Drew Louis | ... | best boy rigging electric |
James McCray | ... | key grip: second unit |
Colin Montgomery | ... | grip |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | a dolly grip |
Michael Neal | ... | lighting technician |
Gage Neri | ... | grip |
Mackenzie Oneil | ... | rigging electric |
Jazmin Parra | ... | grip |
Eric Paulk | ... | key rigging grip |
Gabriel Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joshua J.P. Phillips | ... | fixtures foreman |
Craig Pressgrove | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Trevor Rogers | ... | grip trix tech |
Dana Sampson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Andy Simmons | ... | best boy grip |
Fredrick Sinayor | ... | lighting technician |
John Sneesby | ... | grip |
Josh Steinberg | ... | b dolly grip |
Henry Tirl | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Patrick Toohey | ... | lighting console programmer |
Scott Wetzel | ... | key video assist |
Dwayne Willis | ... | electrician / gaffer: second unit |
Animation Department
Daniel Mandina | ... | animator: Hydraulx VFX |
Casting Department
Kiira Arai | ... | casting: Albuquerque |
Tiffany Caprine | ... | extras casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Lorrie Latham | ... | extras casting |
Liz Ludwitzke | ... | casting associate |
Savannah Montes | ... | casting assistant |
Jyl Murray | ... | extras casting assistant |
Gracie Raymond | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Andrews | ... | cutter/fitter |
Suzanne Barnes | ... | assistant costume designer (2019) |
Mary Bowman | ... | costumer |
Ciara Brennan | ... | costume concept artist |
Wynema Chavez | ... | Head Ager/Dyer |
Red Rose Connerty | ... | set costumer |
Michelle Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Kate Koeninger | ... | seamstress / tailor |
Susan Kohl | ... | ager/dyer |
Amy Mann | ... | Ager Dyer |
Brandy Marrs | ... | costumer |
Lena McIntyre | ... | key costumer: United States |
Lisa McWhorter | ... | set costumer |
Erin Nielson | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Norris | ... | seamstress / tailor |
Greg Reinow | ... | Costume PA / costumer |
Tiffany Rink | ... | set costumer |
Aura Sperling | ... | cutter/fitter (as Aura Sperling Pierce) |
Kim Trujillo | ... | costumer |
Danny Vick | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Amber Bansak | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Curry | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Jacks | ... | on-line editor |
Aidan Stanford | ... | final colorist / senior digital colorist |
Location Management
Alex Gianopoulos | ... | location manager |
Donovan Gurule | ... | assistant location manager |
Greg Hammons | ... | assistant location manager |
Makahla Harapat | ... | location production assistant |
Eric Maldonado | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Hilton Clay Peres | ... | location manager |
Natalie Renfro | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Sanchez | ... | location production assistant |
T.C. Townsen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Dianne Aitken | ... | flute |
Celeste Chada | ... | scoring consultant |
Andrew Dudman | ... | music scoring mixer |
Megan Graney | ... | assistant to composer |
Greg Hayes | ... | music scoring mixer |
Bryce Jacobs | ... | Song Producer / musician |
Christopher Kaller | ... | music editor |
Neil Parfitt | ... | score mixer |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Michael White | ... | modular synthesizer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Blacknall | ... | script supervisor: Second Unit |
Colleen E. Moody | ... | script supervisor |
Carly Woodworth | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Steve Chip Andrews | ... | driver |
Mike Arellano | ... | driver |
Patrick D Baker | ... | driver |
Francisco Diaz | ... | driver |
Steven Domingos | ... | driver |
Jewell Esquibel | ... | driver |
Troy Esquibel | ... | driver |
Doraifay Estrada | ... | driver |
Cody Frost | ... | driver / transportation captain |
Jason Fujita | ... | driver |
Michael Thomas Garcia | ... | driver / picture car coordinator |
Gary Gregos | ... | driver |
Alan Groff | ... | driver |
John E. Grubbs | ... | driver |
Justin Haviland | ... | driver / transportation captain |
Tammy Haviland | ... | driver |
Jay D. Houston | ... | driver |
Jason Kapuscinski | ... | driver |
Mike McKenny | ... | transportation |
Collin Meador | ... | driver |
Brandon Neri | ... | driver |
Cheryl R. Okino | ... | driver |
Steve H. Pape | ... | driver |
Jade Peterson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Stevens | ... | transportation captain |
Keith White Jr. | ... | driver / transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Andrew Bain | ... | Assistant to Aron Eli Coleite |
Luke Bullard | ... | assistant caterer |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | production resources |
Sonya Byrd | ... | stand-in |
Cynthia Cabrera | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sean Cardinalli | ... | production secretary |
Rachel M. Carlson | ... | production assistant |
Evelyn Coffing | ... | stand-in |
Laura Estelle Connolly | ... | background production assistant |
Josh Deceuster | ... | payroll accountant |
Carrissa Donche | ... | craft service assistant |
Derrick Dowler | ... | assistant caterer |
Robert Wyatt Duncan | ... | production assistant |
Melissa A. Eslinger | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Eric Gallegos | ... | set medic |
Gabriela Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Lindsay Heatley | ... | production assistant |
Siobhan Hegarty | ... | production accountant |
Peggy E. Hill | ... | set teacher |
Kyndall Holstead | ... | travel coordinator |
Tom Hoover | ... | set medic |
Austin Jones | ... | production assistant |
Christian Kellogg | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Barry Landers | ... | stand-in |
Brian G. Lax | ... | medic |
Chelsey Lewis | ... | animal wrangler |
Kip B. Lewis | ... | animal wrangler |
Beatriz Loera | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Ashley Marquez | ... | esn coordinator |
Anne Miles | ... | chef: Controlled Burn LLC |
Cynthea A. Molina | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Montoya | ... | craft service assistant (as Nicole Dominique Montoya) |
Sarah Mummey | ... | production assistant |
Jorge A. Ramirez | ... | accounting clerk |
Jade Rice | ... | production assistant |
Andrés Isaac Rivas | ... | production assistant |
Kieran Sequoia | ... | assistant to producer |
Julian Sisneros | ... | assistant caterer |
Eric Smigiel | ... | stand-in |
Shawn C. Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Damon Somers | ... | stand-in |
William Merritt Thomas | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Dominic Torres | ... | medic |
Michael Torres | ... | craft service |
Patricia Webb | ... | second assistant accountant |
Louis Winters | ... | assistant: to J. Fierson |
Carly Woodworth | ... | writers' assistant |
Jennifer Young | ... | assistant to Mr. Peyton |