Directed by
Javier Quintas |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Juan Carlos Cueto | ... | (creator) |
Alberto Manzano | ... | (creator) |
Rocío Martínez Llano | ... | (creator) (as Rocío Martínez) |
Fernando Sancristóbal | ||
Pablo Tébar | ... | (creator) |
Pablo Tébar |
Cast (in credits order)
Rodolfo Sancho | ... | Héctor Tarancón | |
Miquel Fernández | ... | Pablo | |
Pedro Casablanc | ... | Juan Rueda | |
Nya de la Rubia | ... | Lola Requena | |
Luis Fernández | ... | Salva Morales (as Lucho Fernández) | |
Patrick Criado | ... | Fernando Rueda | |
Federico Aguado | ... | Sergio Rueda | |
Andrea del Río | ... | Pilar | |
Florin Opritescu | ... | Vlad | |
Jesús Carroza | ... | Lolo Requena | |
Will Shephard | ... | Kaled | |
Adelaida Polo | ... | Sol Requena | |
Ángela Vega | ... | Madre de Lola | |
Gala Évora | ... | Remedios | |
Julio Vélez | ... | Antonio Requena | |
Mauricio Morales | ... | El Pinchos | |
Niko Doroftei | |||
Bill Holden | |||
Julio Peces | |||
Monika Kowalska | |||
Guillermo Muñoz |
Produced by
Juan Carlos Cueto | ... | executive producer |
Rocío Martínez Llano | ... | executive producer (as Rocío Martínez) |
Ángel Ossorio | ... | delegate producer: Antena 3tv |
Jorge Redondo | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julio de la Rosa |
Cinematography by
José Luis Pecharromán |
Editing by
Ángel Armada | ... | (as Angel Armada) |
David Nieves |
Casting By
Eva Leira | ||
Yolanda Serrano |
Art Direction by
Manuel Ludeña |
Costume Design by
Patricia Monné |
Makeup Department
Elena Cuevas | ... | makeup artist |
Arantxa Fernández | ... | hair stylist |
Esther Fuentes González | ... | makeup artist (as Esther Fuentes) |
Ana Honrubia | ... | hair stylist (as Ana Honrubia 'Pompa') |
Irene Sánchez Cuevas | ... | makeup and hair assistant (as Irene Sánchez) |
Production Management
Pablo Alejos | ... | unit production manager |
M.A. Caballero Brid | ... | production manager |
María Sauras | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Itziar Azkoaga | ... | first assistant director |
Paula Dobao | ... | third assistant director |
Antonio Gonzalo Quiroga | ... | second assistant director (as Antonio Quiroga) |
Marian González | ... | second assistant director (as Marian Gonzalez) |
Emmanuel Granados | ... | third assistant director |
Pedro Marín | ... | second assistant director (as Pedro Marín 'Peter') |
Naiara Rabanal | ... | third assistant director |
Beatriz de Águeda | ... | third assistant director (as Bea de Águeda) |
Art Department
Rafael Alcaraz | ... | props |
León Bigiu | ... | carpenter (as Leon Bigiu) |
Fernando Contreras Díaz | ... | props |
Fernando Contreras | ... | props |
Enrique Gómez | ... | property master |
Juan Gómez | ... | props |
Carlos Martín | ... | props |
David Reguero | ... | carpenter |
David Torres | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Alberto Abengózar | ... | sound editor (as Alberto Abengozar) |
Cristian Amores | ... | sound |
Adolfo Castilla | ... | foley artist |
Jaime Fernández Salcedo | ... | dialogue editor (as Jaime F. Salcedo) |
Roberto Fernández | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jaime Lardiés | ... | boom operator (as Jaime Lardies) |
José A. Manovel | ... | foley recordist |
Fernando J. Monge | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Muñoz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rafael Pachón | ... | foley editor |
José Antonio Ramos | ... | boom operador: second unit |
Guillermo Soler Peñalba | ... | boom operator (as Guillermo Soler) |
Special Effects by
Óscar Abades | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Manu Herrera | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Gregory Brossard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sergio De Val | ... | stunt coordinator (as Sergio de Val) |
Cedric Sester | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nacho Aldecoa | ... | second assistant camera |
Eva Arias | ... | electrician |
Pablo Baudet | ... | camera operator |
José Burgos Sologuren | ... | focus puller: second unit (as José Burgos) |
Tito Carlón | ... | camera operator |
Miguel A. Clavijo | ... | second unit: camera operator (as Miguel Ángel Clavijo) |
Héctor Español | ... | camera operator |
Darío Galván | ... | assistant camera |
Pelayo García de la Rosa | ... | assistant camera |
María Ángeles García | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ángel Gascón | ... | gaffer |
Jaime Gómez | ... | electrician |
Diego Iglesias Posadilla | ... | video assist (as Diego Iglesias) |
Alejandro López | ... | grip assistant |
Miguel Marín | ... | camera operator |
Jordi Monferrer | ... | focus puller |
Alfonso Postigo | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Rafa Prieto | ... | focus puller (as Rafael Prieto) |
Antonio Jesús Rodas | ... | additional video assist |
Jose Manuel Rubido | ... | key grip (as Manuel Rubido) |
Lydia Ruiz | ... | video assist |
Ernesto Santos | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Guillermo Sánchez Ginés | ... | assistant camera |
Miguel Uvience | ... | electrician |
Ariel D. Zeitunlian | ... | digital imaging technician (as Ariel Zeitunlian) |
Alejandro Zeper | ... | second assistant camera |
Carlos Balsera | ... | making-of camera operator (uncredited) |
Pipo Fernández | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leticia Criado | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia Buiza | ... | wardrobe |
María Manchado | ... | assistant costume designer |
Piluca Pineda | ... | wardrobe (as Pilar Pineda) |
Ana Sanz | ... | wardrobe |
Vanessa Sánchez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paloma Tapia-Ruano | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Sonia Abellán | ... | assistant color grading |
Ángel Armada | ... | supervising editor (as Angel Armada) |
Claudio Güell | ... | color correction |
Jorge Jesús | ... | color correction |
Noemí Lallave | ... | assistant color grading (as Noemi Lallave) |
Mauro Maroto | ... | color correction |
Federico Patón | ... | assistant editor |
Milu Pina Arrieta | ... | digitizer (as Emilio G. Pina) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aitor Basterretxea | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Yaël Belicha | ... | acting coach (as Yael Belicha) |
Alberto Báez | ... | production assistant |
Josep Cister Rubio | ... | content manager (as Josep Cister) |
Cristina Coronado | ... | production assistant |
Chema Díaz-Plaza | ... | production assistant |
María Fernández | ... | research and development |
Laura Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Ana Belén Gómez | ... | content manager: Antena 3tv |
Teresa Lloret | ... | production assistant |
Sara Martínez | ... | production secretary |
Kiko Medina | ... | production assistant |
Miriam Paricio | ... | production secretary |
Pilar Perlado | ... | researcher |