No photo available. Represent Patrick Criado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,228 this week

Patrick Criado

Patrick Criado was born on September 23, 1995 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor, known for El aspirante (2015), Mar de plástico (2015) and El Rey (2014). See full bio »

How '2001' Changed Michael Mando's Life

Michael Mando breaks down some classics that had a huge impact on him, including 2001: A Space Odyssey, and The Godfather trilogy.

Watch now

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 561 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 
a list of 117 people
created 11 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Criado's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

El aspirante
El aspirante Carlos (Novato)
(2015)
Mar de plástico
Mar de plástico Fernando Rueda
(2015-2016)
El Rey
El Rey Juan Carlos
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 The Same (Short) (completed)
Boy
 2018 Cognitio (TV Movie)
Fray Luis de León
 2018 Vivir sin permiso (TV Series)
Daniel Artega
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Daniel Artega
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Daniel Artega
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Daniel Artega
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Daniel Artega
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Daniel Artega
 2015-2016 Mar de plástico (TV Series)
Fernando Rueda
- Final (2016) ... Fernando Rueda
- Cristina (2016) ... Fernando Rueda
- Cazado (2016) ... Fernando Rueda
- Yo confieso (2016) ... Fernando Rueda
- Marta (2016) ... Fernando Rueda
 2016 El padre de Caín (TV Mini-Series)
Ander
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Ander
 2016 1898. Los últimos de Filipinas
Soldado Juan
 2016 El ministerio del tiempo (TV Series)
Sancho
- Hasta que el tiempo nos separe (2016) ... Sancho
 2009-2015 Águila Roja (TV Series)
Nuño
- Episode #8.13 (2015) ... Nuño
- Episode #8.12 (2015) ... Nuño
- Episode #8.11 (2015) ... Nuño
- Episode #8.10 (2015) ... Nuño
- Episode #8.9 (2015) ... Nuño
 2015 El aspirante (Short)
Carlos (Novato)
 2014 El Rey (TV Mini-Series)
Juan Carlos
- 1969-1993 (2014) ... Juan Carlos
- 1948-1960 (2014) ... Juan Carlos
 2014 They Are All Dead
Víctor
 2013 Niños robados (TV Mini-Series)
Álex
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Álex
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Álex
 2013 La gran familia española
Efraín
 2011 Red Eagle
Nuño
 2007 Las 13 rosas
Simón
 2005-2006 El comisario (TV Series)
Roberto
- En el límite del mal (2006) ... Roberto
- El corazón en vilo (2006) ... Roberto
- Doble (2005)
 2006 Con dos tacones (TV Series)
Lucas
- Verde, que te pongo verde (2006) ... Lucas
- Lo que nadie sabe (2006) ... Lucas
- Nanas sin cebolla (2006) ... Lucas
- Estamos locos, ¿o qué? (2006) ... Lucas
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Cronología de las bestias", by Lautaro Perotti. Dir. Lautaro Perotti.

Official Sites:

Official Site (Spanish)

Alternate Names:

Patrik Criado
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed