Adventure Time (TV Series)
Jake the Brick (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bong Hee Han | ||
Kent Osborne | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Pendleton Ward | ... | (creator) |
Kent Osborne | ... | (written by) |
Kent Osborne | ... | (story) & |
Pendleton Ward | ... | (story) & |
Jack Pendarvis | ... | (story) & |
Adam Muto | ... | (story) |
Kent Osborne | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeremy Shada | ... | Finn (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Jake (voice) | |
Niki Yang | ... | BMO (voice) |
Produced by
Kelly Crews | ... | producer |
Nick Jennings | ... | supervising producer |
Adam Muto | ... | supervising producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer |
Pendleton Ward | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Timothy Kiefer |
Art Direction by
Nick Jennings |
Production Management
Scott Malchus | ... | production manager |
Tony Tedford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Alex Campos | ... | prop design clean-up |
Kyle A. Carrozza | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael DeForge | ... | prop designer |
Matt Forsythe | ... | lead prop designer |
Erik Fountain | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Erica Jones | ... | prop designer |
Kent Osborne | ... | storyboard artist |
Emily Partridge | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Julia Srednicki | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Susy Campos | ... | recording studio manager |
Krandal Crews | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Gotten III | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Orozco | ... | sound editor |
Daisuke Sawa | ... | sound editor (2014) |
Robert Serda | ... | sound recording engineer |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom Syslo) |
Animation Department
Oliver Akuin | ... | animatic timer |
Martin Ansolabehere | ... | background painter |
Sandy Benenati | ... | animation checking |
Alex Campos | ... | character design clean-up |
Vicki Casper | ... | animation checking |
Mira Lark Crowell | ... | background painter |
Phil Cummings | ... | sheet timer |
Michael DeForge | ... | character designer |
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case | ... | sheet timer (as Barbara Dourmashkin-Case) |
Matt Forsythe | ... | lead character designer |
Kassandra Heller | ... | background painter |
Derek Hunter | ... | background designer |
Erica Jones | ... | character designer |
Don Judge | ... | sheet timer / timing director |
Jung Yon Kwon | ... | sheet timer |
Santino Lascano | ... | background designer |
Sandra Lee | ... | background paint supervisor (as Sandra Calleros) / background painter (as Sandra Calleros) |
Tammy List | ... | animatic scanner |
Michel Lyman | ... | sheet timer |
Helen Roh | ... | sheet timer |
Ron Russell | ... | background painter |
Teri Shikasho | ... | background painter |
Catherine Simmonds | ... | color stylist (as Catherine E. Simmonds) |
Casting Department
Karie Gima Pham | ... | casting manager |
Editorial Department
Paul Douglas | ... | supervising editor |
Alicia Parkinson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Pendleton Ward | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andy Garner-Flexner | ... | production assistant |
Dick Grunert | ... | writers apprentice |
Brooke Keesling | ... | Talent Development/Recruiter |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Kent Osborne | ... | head of story |
Emily Quinn | ... | production assistant |