No photo available. Represent Niki Yang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,653 this week

Niki Yang

Niki Yang was born on June 8, 1985 in Seoul, South Korea as Yang Hyun-Jeong. She is an actress and director, known for Adventure Time (2010), Gravity Falls (2012) and Lego Dimensions (2015). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Gravity Falls
Summerween (S1, Ep12)
Fri, Oct 19 1:30 AM EDT on DXD (102)
Gravity Falls
Summerween (S1, Ep12)
Fri, Oct 19 2:00 PM EDT on DXD (102)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 12 Jan 2015
 
a list of 449 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 80 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 126 people
created 22 Mar 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niki Yang's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Adventure Time BMO / Lady Rainicorn / Additional Voices / Bebe / Bee / Bunny Children / Dinosaur Hyooman / Elanor / Flame Archer / Football / Fruit Witch #3 / Girl Snail #2 / Lady Flamicorn / Lady Horse / Lil Lady Rainicorn / Lorraine / Mochi / Nymph #2 / Officer Davis / Premie Deer / Ronnie / Shadow Demon / Soup Fly / Space Wedding People
(2010-2018)
Gravity Falls Candy Chiu / Additional Voices / Candy
(2012-2016)
Lego Dimensions BMO / Lady Rainicorn
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2010-2018 Adventure Time (TV Series)
BMO / Lady Rainicorn / Additional Voices / ...
- Come Along With Me (2018) ... BMO / Lady Rainicorn (voice)
- Blenanas (2018) ... BMO (voice)
- Temple of Mars (2018) ... BMO (voice)
- Seventeen (2017) ... BMO (voice)
- Bonnibel Bubblegum (2017) ... BMO (voice)
 2015-2017 We Bare Bears (TV Series)
Chloe's Mom / Additional Voices / Mom
- Road Trip (2017) ... Chloe's Mom (voice)
- Christmas Parties (2016) ... Chloe's Mom / Additional Voices (voice)
- Slumber Party (2016) ... Chloe's Mom (voice)
- Chloe & Ice Bear (2015) ... Mom (voice)
- My Clique (2015) ... Mom / Additional Voices (voice)
 2012-2016 Gravity Falls (TV Series)
Candy Chiu / Additional Voices / Candy
- Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls (2016) ... Candy Chiu / Additional Voices (voice)
- Weirdmageddon: Part 1 (2015) ... Candy Chiu (voice)
- Dipper & Mabel vs. the Future (2015) ... Candy Chiu (voice)
- Roadside Attraction (2015) ... Candy Chiu (voice)
- The Last Mabelcorn (2015) ... Candy Chiu (voice)
 2015 Adventure Time: Finn & Jake Investigations (Video Game)
BMO (voice)
 2015 Lego Dimensions (Video Game)
BMO / Lady Rainicorn (voice)
 2015 Adventure Time: All's Well That Rats Swell (Short)
BMO (voice)
 2015 Adventure Time: Game Wizard (Video Game)
BMO (voice)
 2014 TripTank (TV Series)
Michiko
- Roy & Ben's Day Off (2014) ... Michiko (voice)
 2014 Gravity Falls Shorts (TV Series short)
Candy Chiu
- Mabel's Guide to Colors (2014) ... Candy Chiu (voice)
 2014 Mabel's Guide to Life (TV Series short)
Candy Chiu (voice)
 2013 Adventure Time: Explore the Dungeon Because I Don't Know! (Video Game)
Beemo / Lady Rainicorn
 2008 Random! Cartoons (TV Series)
Baby Rabbit
- The Two Witch Sisters (2008) ... Baby Rabbit (voice)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Niki Hyun Yang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed