Law & Order: Organized Crime (TV Series)
Behind Blue Eyes (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Polson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Ilene Chaiken | ... | (created by) and |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Warren Leight | ... | (developed by) & |
Julie Martin | ... | (developed by) |
Barry O'Brien | ... | (written by) |
Christina Piña | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nick Culbertson | ... | (story editor) & |
Candice Sanchez McFarlane | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Daniel Beaty | ... | co-executive producer (as Daniel 'Koa' Beaty) |
Micky Blythe | ... | associate producer |
Paul Cabbad | ... | executive producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Goluboff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Julie Hrebec | ... | associate producer (as Julie A. Hrebec) |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Michael Konyves | ... | supervising producer |
Juliet Lashinsky-Revene | ... | supervising producer |
Rebecca McGill | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Meloni | ... | executive producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
John Polson | ... | executive producer |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Jorge Zamacona | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jim Denault | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Noah Pontell | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Philip Huffman | ... | (casting by) |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Carlos Menéndez |
Art Direction by
Amelia Battaglio |
Set Decoration by
Elise H. Clark-Johnson | ... | (as Elise Clark-Johnson) |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Calvert |
Makeup Department
Danielle Crawford | ... | hair department head |
Esther Kwon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Cabbad | ... | unit production manager |
Stuart Nicolai | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Charbel Youssef | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Conor Kelly | ... | first assistant director |
Kerry McCrohan | ... | second second assistant director |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | second unit director |
Jason Rueda | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Hirschl | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Erich Davis | ... | graphic designer |
Elizabeth Duby | ... | Scenic artist |
Michael William Finnerty | ... | construction coordinator (as Michael Finnerty Sr.) |
Lena Ghaleb | ... | graphic designer |
Alison Hepler | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Chad Kali | ... | assistant art director |
Edmund Levine | ... | assistant art director |
Jim Lillis | ... | property master |
Kathleen Pullan | ... | on-set property (as Kat Pullan) |
Molly E. Ramsay | ... | set decoration buyer |
Angelica Sander | ... | scenic industrial |
Zach Selter | ... | props |
Mark Skversky | ... | leadman |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | leadman |
Robert Sweetnam | ... | set designer |
Roman Turovsky | ... | charge scenic |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | Graphic Artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | sound supervisor (as Kevin Buchholz) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zech Hogan | ... | loop group mixer/recordist / sound editor |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Reuben Ripley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natasha Roland | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Eric Thomas | ... | production sound mixer (as Eric B. Thomas) |
Shawnda Thomas | ... | voice actor |
Anthony Viera | ... | sound utility |
Dmitry Volovik | ... | boom operator |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Klotsas | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Noah Sage Amrani | ... | visual effects artist |
Ari Brown | ... | pipeline: Fotokem |
Jessi Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Dave Levine | ... | visual effects supervisor (as David Levine) |
Marina Mozée | ... | visual effects producer |
Brian Nugent | ... | digital compositor: Nuke & Flame |
Caleb Owens | ... | visual effects artist |
Jay Segimoto | ... | visual effects artist: Keep Me Posted |
Stunts
Anais Almonte | ... | stunt performer |
Sean Ashanti | ... | stunt performer |
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | stunts |
Thomas Canestraro | ... | stunt double: Vaughn Davis |
Hakeem Dickson Jr. | ... | stunt double: Osei White |
Jamar Flowers | ... | stunt performer |
Douglas Graves | ... | stunt performer |
Morgan Martin | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lorenzo Orozco | ... | stunt double: Anthony Lee Medina |
A.J. Paratore | ... | stunts |
Damali Ross | ... | stunt performer |
Cris Tucci | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Jon Gombos | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Agostinelli | ... | louma crane technician |
Jonathan Beattie | ... | A Camera Steadicam / camera operator: 'a' camera / steadicam operator |
Colby Blackwill | ... | electrician |
Jeanna Canatsey | ... | Additional Digital Loader |
Mike Castro | ... | Best boy electric / best boy electric |
Alexander Crowe | ... | Dimmer Board Operator |
Derrick Dawkins | ... | second assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Neil Eastep | ... | B Dolly Grip |
Omkar Gauchan | ... | Company Grip |
David Greenplate | ... | best boy grip |
Nicholas Hahn | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Bob Izzo | ... | key rigging grip |
Daniel Layton | ... | electrician |
Brian Lynch | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Gene Malkin | ... | lighting technician |
Troy Robert McArdle | ... | 2nd Crane Technician |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Samantha Olivo | ... | grip |
Brandon Michael Osborn | ... | Loader |
John Pirozzi | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera |
Dave Samuel | ... | gaffer / gaffer: ICLS |
Kevin Smyth | ... | key grip |
Stephani Spindel | ... | camera utility |
Brooke Stanford | ... | base camp generator operator / basecamp generator operator |
Casting Department
Stephanie Aris | ... | background casting assistant |
Josh Ginsburg | ... | extras casting director / extras casting |
Shira Steiner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Butler-Gilkeson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Simon Dasher | ... | set costumer |
Bree Dills | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Dortch | ... | production assistant |
Tameeka Mo'Nique Mays | ... | costume coordinator (as Tameek Mo'Nique Mays) |
Julie Michael | ... | assistant costume designer |
Candida Nichols | ... | Truck Costumer |
Veronoika Rogoza | ... | wardrobe |
Phyllis Smith | ... | production assistant |
Jessie Sporn | ... | costume assistant |
Estefania Zambrano | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Laura Aldridge | ... | post-production coordinator |
Skip Kimball | ... | final colorist |
Ryan J. Knight | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Ralston | ... | on-line editor (as Andrew J. Ralston) |
Justin Seibel | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Tedesco | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Evan Gibbs | ... | location assistant |
Mark Lake | ... | location manager |
Gennaro 'Jerry' Marchese | ... | location assistant |
Jennifer Mary Mears | ... | location scout |
Lee Silver | ... | assistant location manager |
Ramón Elias Valdez | ... | location assistant |
Michael Ventresca | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | main title theme composed by |
Danny Saul | ... | Composer additional music |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Ruskin Williamson | ... | additional music |
Kellen Flowers | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Callie Chiang | ... | script coordinator |
Seth Copans | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brett Michel | ... | transportation co-captain |
Tim Wood | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
John Adams | ... | production office coordinator |
Adrian Bassuk | ... | assistant: Executive Producers |
Mark Benjamin | ... | production assistant |
Veronica Boscia | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Brown | ... | assistant: Executive Producers |
Joanna Cabello | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
William Carbone | ... | technical advisor |
Rafael Cortina | ... | accounting clerk |
Kyle Corum | ... | associate: Wolf Entertainment |
Jonathan E. Davis | ... | technical advisor |
Josh Deceuster | ... | payroll accountant |
Amanda Donnadio | ... | production assistant |
Alanya Foster | ... | Assistant Payroll Accountant |
Sheli Paige Frank | ... | writers' assistant: New York |
Debby Freeman | ... | production accountant |
John Gaskin | ... | controller |
Laurie Gershon | ... | Clearances Coordinator / clearance coordinator |
Evan Gibbs | ... | Location Assistant |
Lauren Gleason | ... | associate: Wolf Entertainment |
Colleen Kelly | ... | Stand-In |
John A. McCormack | ... | technical advisor |
Kevin Moogan | ... | production associate |
Mike Poppleton | ... | set dresser |
Wilson Rivas | ... | caterer / craft service |
Joanna Rivera | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kristin Slaney | ... | assistant: Executive Producers |
Maggie Sorce | ... | assistant: Executive Producers |
Helen Stern | ... | assistant: Executive Producers |
Andrew Tarasoff | ... | Health Supervisor |
Sakira Wang | ... | assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator |
Andrew Woltman | ... | office production assistant |
Milton Woods | ... | writers' assistant: Los Angeles |