A teenage boy and girl discover a renewed sense of possibility as they go on a road trip to photograph lighthouses along the California coast.
Director:
Writer:
Stars:
Awards:
- 1 win & 1 nomination.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast
Evan Peters | ... |
Charles
|
|
Juno Temple | ... |
Vicki
|
|
Christine Lahti | ... |
Peg
|
|
Kevin Alejandro | ... |
Skid
|
|
Jason Beghe | ... |
Eric
|
|
Ariel Winter | ... |
Kate
|
|
Will Peltz | ... |
Jason
|
|
Don Stark | ... |
Jack
|
|
Joel Gretsch | ... |
Mr. Sullivan
|
|
Ever Carradine | ... |
Lois
|
|
Meaghan Martin | ... |
Sharon
|
|
Joe Krieg | ... |
Ryan
|
|
Lee Garlington | ... |
Dottie
|
|
Gigi Rice | ... |
Lillian
|
|
Roma Maffia | ... |
Rose
|
|
Matthew Ziff | ... |
Kyle
|
|
Taylor Boggan | ... |
Jimmy
|
|
Adam Cagley | ... |
Teenage Thug
|
|
E.E. Bell | ... |
Middle-Age Trucker
(as E. E. Bell)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marc-Andrew Chicoine | ... |
Truck-Stop Cowboy (uncredited)
|
|
Mark L. Colbenson | ... |
Patron at Bar (uncredited)
|
|
Scott Engrotti | ... |
Redneck Trucker (uncredited)
|
|
Thaddeus Jaworsky | ... |
Sleazy Motel Junkie (uncredited)
|
|
Kyle Keller | ... |
Sweaty Trucker (uncredited)
|
|
CJ Mora | ... |
Hot Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Aleh Neliubin | ... |
Country Bar Dancer (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Tony Aloupis |
Written by
Tony Aloupis | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Tony Aloupis | ... | producer |
Bernie Gewissler | ... | producer |
Joe Krieg | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Mysko | ... | executive producer |
Cory Neal | ... | producer |
Carol Randinelli Stark | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Joel P West |
Cinematography by
Gavin Kelly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ed Marx |
Editorial Department
Michael Eaves | ... | co-colorist |
Tyler A. Hawes | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Gustavo Mendes | ... | conform supervisor |
Michael Williams | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Josh Ethier | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Tucker Marolf | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Barrak Sitty | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
John Wesley Whitton | ... | assembly editor (uncredited) |
Casting By
Andy Henry | ||
Nancy Nayor |
Production Design by
Tom Lisowski |
Set Decoration by
Cynthia Anne Slagter | ... | (as Cynthia Slagter) |
Costume Design by
Victor A. Sandoval | ... | (as Victor Sandoval) |
Makeup Department
Adrienne Lynn | ... | makeup artist |
Marc Mapile | ... | hair stylist |
Lauren Thomas | ... | department head: makeup and hair |
Amy C. Weinberg | ... | key hair stylist (as Amy Weinberg) / key makeup artist (as Amy Weinberg) |
Courtney Ullrich | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
William Clark Coit III | ... | production supervisor |
Bernie Gewissler | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danielle de Arakal | ... | second assistant director (as Danielle J. Clark) |
T.K. Shom | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Duncan | ... | assistant property master |
Robbie Duncan | ... | on-set dresser (as Robert Duncan) |
Cayman Eiler | ... | lead man |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | property master |
Luis Zaragoza | ... | set dresser |
Jason Bushey | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
David Dreyer | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Corey Garrett | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
David Morgan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Renee Tod | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael O'Heney | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Sorensen | ... | production sound mixer |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Ed Marx | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andrea Porter | ... | vfx editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jackie Backer | ... | stunt double: Juno Temple / stunts |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Auerbach | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dan Chapman | ... | electrician (as Daniel Chapman) |
Andrew Cho | ... | second assistant camera |
Tyler Condon | ... | electrician |
Matthew B. Corder | ... | grip |
Brandon Diaz | ... | grip |
Sara Elia | ... | grip |
Matthew Lim | ... | key grip |
Darrell Lloyd | ... | still photographer |
Stuart Lock | ... | electrician |
Fernando Morales Jr. | ... | best boy electric (as Fernando Morales) |
Marlow Nunez | ... | grip (as Marlow Nuneaz) |
Zach Rasmussen | ... | grip |
Raul Rivera | ... | best boy grip |
Seva Shybkou | ... | electrician |
Chris 'Moose' Stalsworth | ... | grip |
Robert Toombs | ... | electrician (as Robert Toombs) |
Tim Wallner | ... | grip (as Timothy Wallner) |
Mark Weircheck | ... | first assistant camera |
Tom Whitehead | ... | gaffer |
Tanner Stauss | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carmen Betancourt | ... | extras casting |
James P. Driscoll | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Grunte | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Tanya M. Lee | ... | key seamstress (as Tanya Lee) |
Coreyce Long | ... | set costumer |
Vanessa Oksu | ... | set costumer |
Iryna Skulski | ... | seamstress |
Location Management
William Clark Coit III | ... | location manager |
Brad Holtzman | ... | assistant location manager |
Beth Convery | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ed Marx | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Chanel Raisin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Clark Coit III | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sean Erman | ... | driver |
Bryan Lachance | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Francesca Brumm | ... | production assistant |
Arwen Byrd | ... | production coordinator |
Kristy Choo | ... | production assistant |
Brian W. Collins | ... | title designer: end titles |
Madelyn Jamelle | ... | production assistant |
Zak Kilberg | ... | producer rep: worldwide distribution |
Chie Kobayashi | ... | production associate |
Eddie Kunz | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Porter | ... | title designer: end titles |
Terence Sims | ... | production assistant |
Tatsuya Fish Suzuki | ... | production assistant (as Tatsuya 'Fish' Suzuki) |
Zachary Thiessen | ... | production intern |
Spencer Watson | ... | production associate |
James Andrew Felts | ... | worldwide sales agent (uncredited) |
Matt Hausmann | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Matthew Shreder | ... | worldwide sales agent (uncredited) |
Thanks
Peter Block | ... | special thanks |
Iz Web | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
Distributors
- ARC Entertainment (2015) (United States) (theatrical)
- ARC Entertainment (2015) (United States)
- Arc Entertainment (2015) (United States)
- Bulldog Film Distribution (2015) (United Kingdom)
- Concourse Media (2022) (United States)
- Film Medya (2015) (Turkey)
Special Effects
Other Companies
- ABS Payroll & Production Accounting Services (payroll services)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- Cinemapixel (Digital Intermediate)
- Katrina Wan PR (film publicist)
- Lit Post (post-production facilities)
Storyline
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Love will lead the way. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Filming Locations |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Evan's second main role in the movie. See more » |
Goofs | At the first lighthouse, after looking through Charles' camera and asking about his brother, a microphone pac is visible in Vicki's back pocket. See more » |
Soundtracks | Typhoon See more » |