Victor A. Sandoval was born on November 22, 1986 in San Francisco, California, USA as Victor Alfonso Sandoval Torres. He is known for his work on For the Love of Money (2012), Chillerama (2011) and A Dark Foe. See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in June

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victor A. Sandoval's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

For the Love of Money Art Department
(2012)
Chillerama Set Decorator
(2011)
A Dark Foe Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ninja Apocalypse Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (10 credits)
  A Dark Foe (set costumer) (completed)
 2019 A True Crime (Short) (key set costumer)
 2015 Kingmakers (TV Movie) (additional set costumer)
 2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (additional set costumer)
 2015 Satisfaction (TV Series) (additional set costumer - 1 episode)
- ...Through Psychedelics (2015) ... (additional set costumer)
 2014 Family Time (TV Series) (set costumer - 5 episodes)
- Cut It Out (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Lisa's Leftovers (2014) ... (set costumer)
- No Lie Zone (2014) ... (set costumer)
- The Will (2014) ... (set costumer)
 2011-2014 Love That Girl! (TV Series) (set costumer - 23 episodes)
- Ain't That About a Snitch (2014) ... (set costumer)
- My Way or the Hallway (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Shady Predictions (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Gullible Is as Gullible Does (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Imunique Gets Fired (2014) ... (set costumer)
 2014 Ninja Apocalypse (set costumer)
 2012 Trigger (set costumer)
 2012 American Horror House (TV Movie) (set costumer)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Victor Sandoval
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from California Institute of the Arts in 2008 with BFA in Theater. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed