Black Mirror (TV Series)
The National Anthem (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Otto Bathurst |
Writing Credits
Charlie Brooker | ... | (written by) |
Charlie Brooker | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Charlie Brooker | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Annabel Jones | ... | executive producer |
Emma Pike | ... | line producer |
Barney Reisz | ... | series producer |
Music by
Martin Phipps |
Cinematography by
Jake Polonsky |
Editing by
Chris Barwell |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Joel Collins | ... | series designer |
Robyn Paiba | ... | co-production designer |
Art Direction by
Caroline Barclay | ||
Painting Practice |
Set Decoration by
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes |
Costume Design by
Jane Petrie |
Makeup Department
Natasha Dickson | ... | makeup artist |
Lesley Lamont-Fisher | ... | makeup designer |
Jo Sweeting | ... | hair & make-up supervisor |
Production Management
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sharon McGuinness | ... | unit manager |
Beth Timbrell | ... | production manager |
Phill Zagajewski | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Daniel Hunter Davidson | ... | assistant director (as James Davidson) |
Dee Hellier | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Jeffrey | ... | third assistant director |
Hayley Longhurst | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bryony Bradford | ... | art department assistant |
Gillian Campbell | ... | scenic painter |
Dan Crandon | ... | construction manager |
Dougie Glenn | ... | stand-by props |
Dean Hawley | ... | hod painter |
Vicky Hurley | ... | stand-by art director |
Alejandro Mackay | ... | stand-by props |
Jim Mate | ... | dressing props |
Erica McEwan | ... | art director: graphics |
Seb Palmer | ... | carpenter |
Wesley Peppiatt | ... | dressing props |
Scott Rogers | ... | property master |
Ellie Shanks | ... | production buyer |
Sophie Tarver | ... | prop maker |
Tina Walworth | ... | petty cash buyer |
John Watt | ... | supervising carpenter |
Sound Department
Chris Ashworth | ... | sound mixer |
Jason Bennett | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Luis Fernandez Garcia | ... | mix technician |
Jim Goddard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Hamblin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Jeffes | ... | sound assistant |
Adam Lavis | ... | sound studio support |
Forbes Noonan | ... | adr recordist |
Andre Schmidt | ... | dialogue editor |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Graham Aikman | ... | special effects technician |
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bernard Newton | ... | special effects |
Scott Peters | ... | special effects technician |
Joe White | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Hardwick | ... | visual effects artist: IAC |
Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kim McGarrity | ... | stunts |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunts |
Reg Wayment | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Bagley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ray Bateman | ... | generator operator |
Ray Brown | ... | electrician |
Gary Davies | ... | gaffer |
Russell Farr | ... | best boy |
Andy Gardner | ... | electrician (as Andy Gardner) |
Tristan Haley | ... | focus puller |
Chris McAleese | ... | clapper loader |
Martin McCullagh | ... | grip |
Shiraz McCullagh | ... | video assist |
Ed Miller | ... | stills photographer |
Ian Murray | ... | h.o.d. rigger |
Mark Norris | ... | rigger |
Louis Pattinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Alastair Rae | ... | camera operator |
Ian Rolfe | ... | rigger |
Jamie Ross | ... | co 19 advisor |
Clive Sapsford | ... | playback operator |
Grant Taylor | ... | rigger |
Alex Teale | ... | camera trainee |
Wolf Wasserman | ... | trainee grip |
Casting Department
Aisha Bywaters | ... | casting associate (as Aisha Waters) |
Layla Wolf-Zarpak | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Genevieve Cox | ... | costume standby |
Anna Oldham-Cooper | ... | costume assistant |
Holly Smart | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Gabrielle Spanswick | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michelle Cort | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Andrea Cuadrado | ... | content editor |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Alastair Hopkins | ... | post production supervisor |
Matt James | ... | digital intermediate manager |
Andrew Melhuish | ... | assistant editor |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Jamie Welsh | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Katelin Westwood | ... | data transfer |
Steve Owen | ... | data transfer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Holly Baird | ... | location assistant |
Robin Pim | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Adrian Banyard | ... | script editor |
San Davey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ergun Halil | ... | unit driver |
Erol Halil | ... | unit driver |
Peter Strachan | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Godwin Amanna | ... | project manager: hindi version |
Liam Byrne | ... | armourer |
Rachel Donkor | ... | production accountant |
Charlie Gardner | ... | global head of pr |
Yannick Ladroyes | ... | adaptation: french version |
Kelly Lee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Viviane Ludwig | ... | artistic director: french version |
Cholo Moratalla | ... | adaptation: castelian spanish version |
Chrissy Murray | ... | assistant accountant |
Katie Murray | ... | floor runner |
Ashok Prasad | ... | vox-props dir |
Stephen Quinn | ... | production runner |
Anna Robertson | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Steve Scott | ... | medic |
Mona Shetty | ... | creative director: hindi version |
Swati Subramaniam | ... | dubbing director/coordinator |
Phill Zagajewski | ... | stage manager |
Thanks
Alan Connor | ... | thanks |
Konnie Huq | ... | thanks (as Kanak Huq) |