STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,232 this week

Konnie Huq


Konnie Huq was born on July 17, 1975 in London, England. She is an actress and writer, known for Black Mirror (2011), M.I.High (2007) and Robin Hood (2006). She has been married to Charlie Brooker since July 26, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 06 Sep 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 28 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 386 people
created 29 Jun 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 09 Feb 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konnie Huq's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Black Mirror Writer
(2011-2016)
M.I.High Blue Peter Presenter
(2007)
Robin Hood Konnie
(2007)
A Touch of Cloth Konnie Huq
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2022 Mandy (TV Series)
Konnie Huq
- SpaceMandy (2022) ... Konnie Huq
 2021 Invasion (TV Series)
British Reporter
- First Day (2021) ... British Reporter
 2019 Good Omens (TV Series)
Pam
- The Book (2019) ... Pam
 2013 A Touch of Cloth (TV Series)
Konnie Huq
- Undercover Cloth: Part Two (2013) ... Konnie Huq
 2009 FM (TV Series)
Konnie Huq
- Golden Lady (2009) ... Konnie Huq
 2007 Robin Hood (TV Series)
Konnie
- We Are Robin Hood (2007) ... Konnie
 2007 M.I.High (TV Series)
Blue Peter Presenter
- The Big Freeze (2007) ... Blue Peter Presenter
 2007 The Sarah Jane Adventures (TV Series)
Konnie Huq
- Invasion of the Bane (2007) ... Konnie Huq
 2006 The Children's Party at the Palace (TV Special)
George (The Famous Five)
 2004 Great Performances (TV Series)
Baobabs
- The Little Prince (2004) ... Baobabs
 2002 UK Top 40 (TV Series)
Host (2002-2004)
 2001 Second Star to the Left (TV Movie)
Additional Voices (voice)
 1998 Goodness Gracious Me (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.6 (1998) ... Various
 1992 2point4 Children (TV Series)
Little girl
- I'm Going Slightly Mad (1992) ... Little girl (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kanak Huq

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Charlie Brooker  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her elder sister is political blogger turned Labour MP Rupa Huq. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed