No photo available. Represent Barney Reisz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 157,000 this week

Barney Reisz

Barney Reisz was born in 1960 in London, England. He is a producer and production manager, known for Black Mirror (2011), Elizabeth I (2005) and The Shooting of Thomas Hurndall (2008). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barney Reisz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 6 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Mirror Producer
(2011-2014)
Elizabeth I Producer
(2005)
Blue Ice Producer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2019 Temple (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2018 Troy: Fall of a City (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Offering (2018) ... (producer)
- Twelve Days (2018) ... (producer)
- Battle on the Beach (2018) ... (producer)
- Hunted (2018) ... (producer - produced by)
- Spoils of War (2018) ... (producer - produced by)
 2016 The Rack Pack (producer)
  Black Mirror (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (series producer - 3 episodes, 2011)
- White Christmas (2014) ... (producer)
- The Waldo Moment (2013) ... (producer)
- White Bear (2013) ... (producer)
- Be Right Back (2013) ... (producer)
- The Entire History of You (2011) ... (series producer)
 2012 My Friend Sam: Living for the Moment (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2009 Glorious 39 (producer)
 2008 The Shooting of Thomas Hurndall (TV Movie) (producer - produced by)
 2007 The Time of Your Life (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (producer)
 2006 Carry on Ken (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2005 Elizabeth I (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (producer)
 2004 Family Business (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (producer)
 2002 Dead Gorgeous (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999-2001 Shockers (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Cyclops (2001) ... (producer)
- Parent's Night (2000) ... (producer)
- Shockers: Ibiza - £99 Return (1999) ... (producer)
 2001 Ken and Rosa (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2000 Mel Gibson's 'Braveheart': A Filmmaker's Passion (TV Short documentary) (location producer: Ireland)
 1999 Miss Julie (associate producer)
 1999 The Loss of Sexual Innocence (co-producer)
 1997 It's Good to Talk (Short) (producer)
 1997 The Woodlanders (producer)
 1994 Screen One (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Murder in Mind (1994) ... (associate producer)
 1993 Riders (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1992 Blue Ice (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barny Reisz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Karel Reisz.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed