War and Peace (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Dornhelm |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lorenzo Favella | ||
Enrico Medioli | ||
Gavin Scott | ||
Lev Tolstoy | ... | (novel) (as Leo Tolstoy) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Julio Ariza | ... | producer |
Luca Bernabei | ... | producer |
Matilde Bernabei | ... | producer |
Andrea Borella | ... | line producer: second unit |
Andrea Bosello | ... | assistant producer |
Franco Coduti | ... | line producer (as Gianfranco Coduti) |
Saverio D'Ercole | ... | associate producer |
Ferdinand Dohna | ... | producer |
Asya Gergova | ... | executive producer for Russia |
Chris Grabowski | ... | producer (as Krzysztof Grabowski) |
Slawomir Józwik | ... | producer (as Slawomir Jozwik) |
Sara Melodia | ... | associate producer |
Vincenzo Mosca | ... | associate producer |
Daniele Passani | ... | executive producer |
Fania Petrocchi | ... | producer |
Sergey Shumakov | ... | producer (as Sergei Shumakov) |
Nicolas Traube | ... | producer |
Music by
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek |
Cinematography by
Fabrizio Lucci |
Editing by
Alessandro Lucidi |
Casting By
Teresa Razzauti |
Production Design by
Francesco Bronzi |
Costume Design by
Enrica Biscossi |
Makeup Department
Carlo Barucci | ... | key hair stylist |
Penelope Belki | ... | makeup artist |
Maria Casiciole | ... | hair stylist |
Stefano Fava | ... | makeup artist |
Jeff Goodwin | ... | makeup designer |
Rodolfo Sifari | ... | hair stylist |
Jasiune Zaneta | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Zaneta Jasiuniene) |
Production Management
Federico Foti | ... | unit production manager |
Milda Leipute | ... | production manager: Lithuania |
Marco Olivieri | ... | unit manager |
Rosario Ranieri | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gayda Alexandra | ... | third assistant director: Russia |
Victor Bojinov | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Rita Clifford | ... | second second assistant director |
Sergio Ercolessi | ... | first assistant director |
Edoardo Ferretti | ... | second assistant director |
Bohdan Graczyk | ... | first assistant director: Russia |
Nikita Ignatiev | ... | second assistant director: Russia |
Jan Michelini | ... | second unit director |
Barbara Pastrovich | ... | second assistant director |
Boris Taskov | ... | first assistant director: Lithuania (as Boris 'Bobby' Taskov) |
Art Department
Enzo Forletta | ... | set dresser |
Erminio Lauri | ... | digital artist |
Francesco Postiglione | ... | property master |
Ramunas Rastauskas | ... | property master |
Rasa Rimkute | ... | art department coordinator |
Andrea Sinigaglia | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Tommaso Conti | ... | adr recordist |
Marco Di Biase | ... | sound engineer (as Marco De Biase) |
Andrea Lancia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Furio Lorenzetti | ... | boom operator |
Daniele Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
David Quadroli | ... | ambient sound editor |
Fabrizio Quadroli | ... | ambient sound editor |
Dave Tinsley | ... | adr supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Karl-Heinz Bochnig | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ronny Klost | ... | special effects technician |
Thomas Thiele | ... | floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andrea Battistoni | ... | 3D CGI supervisor |
David Bush | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Charles Darby | ... | matte paintings (as Charles H. Darby) |
Antonio Montaperto | ... | visual effects |
Lee Warren | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Stanislav Adamickij | ... | stunts |
Oleg Botin | ... | stunts |
Martin Csiaki | ... | stunts (as Martin Csiaky) |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | stunts (as Thomas Ereminas) |
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... | stunts (as Vladimir Furdik) |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunts |
Milan Hrvol | ... | stunts |
Vladislav Jacukevic | ... | stunts (as Vladislavas Jacukevicius) |
Roman Jankovic | ... | stunts |
Leonid Kotik | ... | stunts (as Leonic Kotic) |
Todor Lazarov | ... | stunts |
Branislav Martinak | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ivan Mica | ... | stunt performer |
Lubomir Misak | ... | stunt coordinator |
Giedrius Nagys | ... | stunts |
Pavel Novotny | ... | stunts |
Peter Olgyay | ... | stunts |
Dusan Prvy | ... | stunts |
Andrej Riabokon | ... | stunt performer |
Roman Spacil | ... | stunts |
Marek Toth | ... | stunt performer |
Raicho Vasilev | ... | stunts (as Raicho Stevanov Vasiliev2007) |
Philippe Zone | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivan Alekseev | ... | dolly grip |
Toby Birney | ... | b camera operator: 2nd Unit |
Matteo Carlesimo | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Roberto De Nigris | ... | camera operator |
Fabio Di Battista | ... | focus puller (as Fabio De Battista) |
Linas Dikcius | ... | second assistant camera |
Danilo Grazzani | ... | focus puller |
Simas Gricius | ... | best boy electrician: second unit (as Simas Griucius) |
Moris Puccio | ... | still photographer |
Simone Scarozza | ... | focus puller "C" camera daily / second assistant "A" camera |
Tomas Vilys | ... | film loader: second unit |
Linas Zilys | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Casting Department
Frédérique Amand | ... | casting: France |
Lucy Boulting | ... | casting: United Kingdom |
Brendan Donnison | ... | adr voice casting |
Tatiana Krasinskaya | ... | casting: Russia (as Tanya Krasinskaya) |
Andrius Paulavicius | ... | extras casting: Lithunia |
Donatas Simukauskas | ... | local extras casting: Lithuania |
Cornelia von Braun | ... | casting: Germany |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angelo Poretti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Giovanni Scotti | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nicola Bonifati | ... | assistant editor |
Graziano Falzone | ... | on-line editor |
Elena Griguol | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Dylan Maulucci | ... | orchestrator |
Enis Rotthoff | ... | assistant to composer |
Marek Szpakiewicz | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Armando Fumagalli | ... | script consultant |
Gabriella Winkler | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Andrea Bosello | ... | production secretary |
Franz Esterhazy | ... | assistant to producer |
Francesca Gianni | ... | assistant story editor |
Sabina Marabini | ... | story editor |
Antonino Mosciarello | ... | financial controller |
Ruta Navickaite | ... | cashier |
Cristina Sangiorgi | ... | production coordinator |
Lea Tafuri | ... | story editor |
Antonia Tammaro | ... | assistant production accountant |
Margaret A. Thompson | ... | key production coordinator (as Margaret Thompson) |
Mary Thompson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michela Prodan | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |