STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,785 this week

Pavel Novotny (I)


Pavel Novotny was born on June 16, 1972 in Prague, Czech Republic as Jaroslav Jirík. He is known for his work on The Three Musketeers (2011), Solomon Kane (2009) and The Brothers Grimm (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 716 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Novotny's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Solomon Kane Stunts
(2009)
(2005)
Wanted Stunts
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (37 credits)
 2019 Medieval (swordmaster/fight coordinator) (filming)
  Emperor (swordmaster) (post-production)
 2018 Loro 1 (stunts)
 2017-2018 Knightfall (TV Series) (stunts - 10 episodes)
- Do You See the Blue? (2018) ... (stunts)
- Fiat! (2018) ... (stunts)
- IV (2018) ... (stunts)
- And Certainly Not the Cripple (2018) ... (stunts)
- The Pilgrimage of Chains (2018) ... (stunts)
 2018/I Ophelia (stunts)
 2017 Tiger Zinda Hai (stunts)
 2017 Askeladden - I Dovregubbens hall (fight coordinator) / (swordmaster)
 2017 Krizácek (swordmaster/fight coordinator)
 2017 Still Star-Crossed (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
 2017 Maximilian (TV Mini-Series) (swordmaster - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) (2017) ... (swordmaster)
 2016 Underworld: Blood Wars (stunt player)
 2014-2016 The Musketeers (TV Series) (stunts - 30 episodes)
- We Are the Garrison (2016) ... (stunts)
- Prisoners of War (2016) ... (stunts)
- The Prize (2016) ... (stunts)
- Fool's Gold (2016) ... (stunts)
- Death of a Hero (2016) ... (stunts)
 2015 Velikaya (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Vosmaya seriya (2015) ... (stunts)
 2014 Borgia (TV Series) (stunts - 5 episodes)
- 1504 (2014) ... (stunts)
- 1503, Part Two (2014) ... (stunts)
- 1502 (2014) ... (stunts)
- 1503, Part One (2014) ... (stunts)
- 1499 (2014) ... (stunts)
 2014 Princezna a písar (TV Movie) (swordmaster/fight coordinator)
 2014 Götz von Berlichingen (TV Movie) (swordmaster/fight coordinator)
 2014 Die Pilgerin (TV Mini-Series) (swordmaster/fight coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Santiago de Compostela (2014) ... (swordmaster/fight coordinator)
- Eine Wunde für Tilla (2014) ... (swordmaster/fight coordinator)
 2012 Merlin (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- L'enchanteur désenchanté (2012) ... (stunts)
 2012 Die Rache der Wanderhure (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2011 The Three Musketeers (stunt performer)
 2010 Henri 4 (stunts)
 2009 Solomon Kane (stunt performer)
 2009 Peklo s princeznou (stunts)
 2008 Kouzla králu (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2008 Bathory: Countess of Blood (stunts)
 2008 Wanted (stunts)
 2007 War and Peace (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (stunts)
 2007 The Last Legion (stunts)
 2006 Wolfhound (stunts)
 2006 Störtebeker (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2006 Tristan + Isolde (stunts)
 2005 The Brothers Grimm (stunts)
 2002 Ariana's Quest (TV Movie) (sword fighter)
 2001 The Mists of Avalon (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (stunts)
 2001 The Immortal (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Forest for the Trees (2001) ... (stunts)
 1999 Joan of Arc (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (stunts)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brad

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fik

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed