Animaniacs (TV Series)
Soccer Coach Slappy/Belly Button Blues/Our Final Space Cartoon, We Promise/Valuable Lesson (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Liz Holzman | ... | (segment "Belly Button Blues") |
Jon McClenahan | ... | (segment "Soccer Coach Slappy") |
Rusty Mills | ... | (segment "Soccer Coach Slappy") |
Charles Visser | ... | (segments "Our Final Space Cartoon, We Promise", "Valuable Lesson") |
Writing Credits
Nick DuBois | ... | (written by) (segment "Soccer Coach Slappy") (as Nick Dubois) |
Nicholas Hollander | ... | (written by) (segment "Belly Button Blues") |
Gordon Bressack | ... | (written by) (segment "Our Final Space Cartoon, We Promise") & |
Charles M. Howell IV | ... | (written by) (segment "Our Final Space Cartoon, We Promise") |
Paul Rugg | ... | (written by) (segment "Valuable Lesson") |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Paulsen | ... | Yakko Warner / Katie's Dad / Boy Snuggler (voice) | |
Jess Harnell | ... | Wakko Warner / Cab Driver (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Dot Warner / Female Censor / Little Girl (voice) | |
Sherri Stoner | ... | Slappy Squirrel (voice) | |
Nate Ruegger | ... | Skippy Squirrel (voice) | |
Laura Mooney | ... | Katie Ka-Boom (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Attila the Hun / Grampazoid Snuggler / Doctor (voice) | |
Justin Garms | ... | Tinker (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Burt / AL 5000 / Al Gore / Don Knotts / Little Boy (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Announcer (voice) | |
Mary Gross | ... | Katie's Mom (voice) |
Produced by
Barbra J. Gerard | ... | associate producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | producer |
Rusty Mills | ... | producer |
Tom Ruegger | ... | senior producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
J. Eric Schmidt | ||
Richard Stone |
Editing by
Al Breitenbach |
Casting By
Andrea Romano |
Production Management
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor |
Joey Franks | ... | production supervisor |
Christopher Keenan | ... | production supervisor |
Jean MacCurdy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Clive Nakayashiki | ... | production supervisor |
Joe Sandusky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tim Sarnoff | ... | production manager |
Liza-Ann Warren | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Joey Banaszkiewicz | ... | storyboard artist |
Richard Daskas | ... | background painter |
John Dubiel | ... | storyboard artist |
Bryan Evans | ... | title card designer |
Jeff Gordon | ... | storyboard artist |
Liz Holzman | ... | storyboard artist |
Norma Klingler | ... | storyboard artist |
Tina Marcaccio | ... | painter |
Jon McClenahan | ... | storyboard artist |
Rusty Mills | ... | storyboard artist |
Eric Nordberg | ... | painter |
Ryan Roberts | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig Robertson | ... | background painter |
Howard Schwartz | ... | checking supervisor |
Joel Seibel | ... | storyboard artist |
Rhoydon Shishido | ... | storyboard artist |
Don Shump | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Harry Andronis | ... | re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer |
Bradley Carow | ... | sound reader |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr coordinator (as Kelly Ann Foley) |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | sound effects |
John Hegedes | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Erin Keeler Hufford | ... | voiceover assistant |
Bradford Keatts | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Keatts | ... | dialogue adr editor |
Leslie Lamers | ... | recording administrator |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer |
Susan Odjakjian | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Rodman | ... | dialogue adr editor (as Pat Rodman) / recording & adr engineer (as Pat Rodman) |
Steve Siracusa | ... | sound reader |
Denise Whitfield | ... | sound reader |
Mike Williams | ... | colorist |
Visual Effects by
Alan G. Brown | ... | digital production |
Animation Department
Steve Aguilar | ... | model and prop designer |
Brenda Brummet | ... | animation checker |
George Chang | ... | animation producer: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. |
Mario D'Anna Jr. | ... | model and prop designer |
Sharon Dabek | ... | mark-up |
Kim Dahl | ... | mark-up |
Bunty Dranko | ... | animation checker |
Lance Falk | ... | model and prop designer |
Ron Fleischer | ... | sheet timer / slugging |
Alan Gibson | ... | model and prop designer |
Julienne Gimeno | ... | model and prop designer |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checker |
Bill Knoll | ... | slugging |
Elesigna Lau | ... | retake director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. (as Ele Lau) |
Lisa Leonardi-Knight | ... | mark-up |
Coke Li | ... | layout director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. (as Coke Lee) |
Jairo Lizarazu | ... | model and prop designer |
David Marshall | ... | animation director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. |
Jon McClenahan | ... | model and prop designer |
Dan McHugh | ... | background key designer |
Herb Moore | ... | sheet timer / slugging |
Donna Mouliot | ... | sheet timer |
Bunny Munns | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Rogerio Nogueira | ... | model and prop designer |
Ernie Pava | ... | background color correction |
Jason Peltz | ... | model and prop designer (as Jay Peltz) |
Dave Pryor | ... | model and prop designer |
Greg Reyna | ... | sheet timer / slugging |
Doug Rice | ... | background key designer / model and prop designer |
Howard Schwartz | ... | animation checker |
Christopher Staples | ... | background color correction |
Martin Strudler | ... | background key designer |
Valerie Tidwell | ... | mark-up (as Valerie Walker) |
Salene Weatherwax | ... | model and prop designer |
David West | ... | background key designer |
Ivan Yu | ... | assistant animation director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. |
Anita Ziobro | ... | background key designer |
Editorial Department
Ray Clarke | ... | on-line editor |
Kathleen I. Evans | ... | color key |
Richard D. Freeman | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Gall | ... | supervising editor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | color key |
Robin D. Kane | ... | color key |
Pamela Long | ... | color key |
Pamela MacLaren | ... | post-production assistant |
Bunny Munns | ... | color key |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Cathy O'Leary | ... | color key |
Linda Redondo | ... | color key |
Britt Teegarden | ... | color key |
Jay Weinman | ... | videotape supervisor |
Scott Williams | ... | videotape supervisor |
Music Department
Ron Goldstein | ... | orchestrator |
Sean M. Hickey | ... | music preparation |
Tom Lavin | ... | music editor |
Richard Stone | ... | composer: theme music |
Julie Bernstein | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jess Harnell | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Tress MacNeille | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Rob Paulsen | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jann A. Adachi | ... | client services: post-production |
Chuck Ansel | ... | production administrator |
Ana Arce | ... | copying & shipping (as Ana Durand) |
Roma Barba | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Bartz | ... | production assistant |
Carlton Batten | ... | copying & shipping |
Lisa M. Beckwith | ... | client services: post-production |
Bruno Bottcher | ... | production assistant |
Tristin Cole | ... | production assistant |
Kathy Page Cowan | ... | assistant to senior producer (as Kathryn Page) |
Donald Devine | ... | production assistant |
Geno DuBois | ... | archive coordinator |
Jon Fisher | ... | client services: post-production |
Peter Hastings | ... | story editor |
Karen Holme | ... | production assistant |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Melcombe | ... | production assistant |
Alesia Robertson | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Tom Ruegger | ... | story editor |
Paul Rugg | ... | story editor |
Melissa Smith | ... | client services manager (as Melissa J.L. Smith) |
Ralph Soll | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Speed | ... | production assistant |
James Wang | ... | president: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. |
Cory Weisman | ... | talent consultant |
Maria Womack | ... | production administrator |
Randy Yamanouye | ... | client services: post-production |