No photo available. Represent Sherri Stoner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,075 this week

Sherri Stoner

Sherri Stoner was born on July 16, 1959 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Sherri Lynn Stoner. She is a writer and producer, known for Animaniacs (1993), Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) and Casper (1995). See full bio »

Gemma Chan Can't Wait for Jordan Peele's Next Scare

Find out the new movie, new series, and new season Captain Marvel star Gemma Chan can’t wait to watch.

What is Gemma watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 18 Jul 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 
list image
a list of 110 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 8 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sherri Stoner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Animaniacs Writer
(1993-1998)
(1990-1992)
Casper Writer
(1995)
Casual Sex? New Wife
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 2018 Pinkalicious & Peterrific (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta (2018) ... (written by)
  The 7D (TV Series) (1 episode, 2016) (written by - 29 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (story by - 3 episodes, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Water Ya Doin' Dopey/Once in a Purple Moon (2016) ... (written by - segment "Once in a Purple Moon")
- Bummer Vacation/They Growl by Night (2016) ... (written by - segment "Bummer Vacation")
- Bedknobs and Gloomsticks/Take Care of Your Elf! (2016) ... (written by - segment "Take Care of Your Elf!")
- Hop to It, Dopey!/What Are You, Five? (2016) ... (written by)
- Smarty Tooth/Surely, You Jest (2016) ... (written by - segment "Smarty Tooth")
 2009 My Little Pony: Twinkle Wish Adventure (Video) (written by)
 2007 Animalia (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Over and Beyond (2007) ... (writer)
- Catcher in the Rhyme (2007) ... (writer)
 2006 Stanley's Dinosaur Round-Up (written by)
 1999 My Favorite Martian (written by)
 1996 The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Paws/The Alphabet Song/Is So Too (1996) ... (written by - segment "The Alphabet Song")
- Spooking Bee/Fugedaboudit/The Flew (1996) ... (written by - segment "Fugedaboudit")
  Animaniacs (TV Series) (series writer - 66 episodes, 1993 - 1994) (supervising story editor - 25 episodes, 1993) (written by - 14 episodes, 1993 - 1995) (story by - 3 episodes, 1993 - 1994) (executive story editor - 1 episode, 1993)
- A Hard Day's Warners/Gimme a Break/Please Please Please Get a Life Foundation (1995) ... (written by - segment "Gimme a Break")
- The Warners' 65th Anniversary Special (1994) ... (series writer) / (story by)
- Lookit the Fuzzy Heads/No Face Like Home (1994) ... (series writer)
 1995 Pinky and the Brain (TV Series)
 1995 Tiny Toons' Night Ghoulery (TV Movie) (additional material)
 1995 Casper (written by)
 1993 Family Dog (TV Series) (additional material - 8 episodes)
- Party Animal (1993) ... (additional material)
- Dog Days of Summer (1993) ... (additional material)
- Call of the Mild (1993) ... (additional material)
- Eye on the Sparrow (1993) ... (additional material)
- Enemy Dog (1993) ... (additional material)
  Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series) (written by - 31 episodes, 1990 - 1992) (story - 3 episodes, 1991 - 1992)
- It's Warner Bros Time (1992) ... (written by)
- A Cat's Eye View (1992) ... (story - segment "Party Crasher Plucky") / (written by - segment "Homeward Bound")
- Music Day (1992) ... (written by - segment "Ruffled Ruffee")
- Toon TV (1992) ... (written by)
 1992 The Plucky Duck Show (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Hollywood Plucky (1992)
- Kon Ducki (1992)
- Ducklahoma/Video Game Blues/Yakety Yak/Party Crasher Plucky (1992) ... (segments "Video Game Blues", "Yakety Yak")
 1992 Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation (Video) (written by)
 1989 On the Television (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Mikhail's Navy ... (writer)
- Empty House ... (writer)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (26 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote for "Animaniacs" (1993) and "Tiny Toon Adventures" (1990) See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Boom-Boom Stoner | Sheri Stoner | Sherri Lynn Stoner

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her 5' 2", 92 lb. figure was a perfect template for the animated characters "Ariel" and "Belle" in Walt Disney's The Little Mermaid (1989) and Beauty and the Beast (1991), respectively. See more »

Trademark:

The voice (and creator) of Slappy Squirrel on Animaniacs (1993)

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed