Directed by
Ernest Mari |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Evans | ... | (screenplay) |
Ernest Mari | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Alex Humes | ... | James | |
Rachel Freeman | ... | Sarah | |
Sebastian Knapp | ... | Richard | |
Lewis Clements | ... | Pat | |
Sally Janman | ... | Hailey | |
Marysia Kay | ... | Angel 1 | |
Eleanor James | ... | Angel 2 | |
Jennifer-Ashley Kearns | ... | Katie | |
Jatin Mehta | ... | Matt | |
Ryan Spencer Wilson | ... | Mark | |
Cleo Mason | ... | Young Woman | |
Tim Taylor | ... | Young Man | |
Other cast: | |||
Dani Thompson | ... | Angel | |
Rami Hilmi | ... | Ben | |
Carl Waters | ... | Tom | |
Mark Evans | ... | Man with Ripped Throat | |
Ryan Haysom | ... | John | |
Ron Randall | ... | Boat Driver | |
Raytchle Reiss | ... | Lisa | |
Jenny Martin | ... | Angel 3 | |
Eleanor Penn-Hughs | ... | Angel 4 |
Produced by
Andrew Chivers | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Chivers | ... | executive producer |
David V.G. Davies | ... | associate producer |
Antony Evans | ... | executive producer |
Mark Evans | ... | producer |
Ernest Mari | ... | producer |
Eren Özkural | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Pawliczek | ||
Bernhard Riener |
Cinematography by
Rainer Antesberger | ||
John Raggett |
Editing by
Rainer Antesberger | ... | (as Ray Antes) |
Casting By
Richard May |
Costume Design by
Lesette Ormond-King |
Makeup Department
Kristel Chow | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lucy Darkness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Aimee Florence | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Laura Holland | ... | makeup artist |
Luke McNally | ... | makeup designer |
Nikki Wright | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sahil Maniktala | ... | second assistant director |
Toni Mir Mari | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
William Crook | ... | set designer |
Carl Waters | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Yohan Forbes | ... | sound recordist |
Stephen Hart | ... | sound editor |
Bernhard Riener | ... | sound designer |
Matt Taylor | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Visual Effects by
Eren Özkural | ... | colourist / visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rainer Antesberger | ... | camera operator |
Ian Koenig | ... | still photographer |
Gary Lam | ... | additional still photographer |
Casting Department
Joe Castagna | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Masa Skalec | ... | digital image technician |
Location Management
Ian Koenig | ... | location manager |
Mark Vine | ... | location scout |
Jacob Warner | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Brisenden | ... | script supervisor |
Jonathan Moffat | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Ford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Adam Flowers | ... | production assistant |
Tommy Hood | ... | caterer |
Pat Kidd | ... | runner |
Christine McCudden | ... | production assistant |