Eleanor James (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,548 this week
Eleanor James was born on April 18, 1986 in Shrewsbury, England. She is known for her work on WebKam (2010), Slasher House (2012) and The Horror Vault 3 (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 162 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 56 people
created 11 Sep 2011
 
a list of 160 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 395 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eleanor James's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

WebKam Victoria
(2010)
Slasher House Red / Felissa Harley
(2012)
The Horror Vault 3 Missing Girl (segment "A Christmas Haunting")
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2016 London Horror Story
Sarah
 2016 Le Sequel
Vanessa
 2012 Backslasher (Video)
Becca
 2012 Chinese Burns
Young Femme Fatale
 2012 Slasher House
Red / Felissa Harley
 2012 Three's a Shroud
Sarah (segment "Over Developed")
 2012/II Over Developed (Short)
Sarah
 2011 Golden Brown
Mandy
 2011 Till Sunset
Penny
 2011 Unwelcome
Gill
 2011 White Admiral
 2011 Monitor (Video)
News Reporter
 2011 The Length of Spring
Marie
 2011 Harold's Going Stiff
Meat-a-rino Girl
 2010 Braincell
Monica
 2010 Eden Burning
Rebecca
 2010 What You See Is What You Get
Ruth Schrader
 2010 Dead Cert
Brooke
 2010 Maximum Shame
The Queen of Catalan Love
 2010 The Horror Vault 3 (Video)
Missing Girl (segment "A Christmas Haunting")
 2010 Karl the Butcher vs Axe
She-Maa
 2010 WebKam
Victoria
 2009 Unrated: The Movie
Samantha
 2009 Bordello Death Tales
Stitchgirl
 2008 Colour from the Dark
Anna
 2008 ZoTN (Short)
Girl X
 2008 The Devil's Music
Emma - TV Presenter
 2007 Hellbride
Josephine
 2006/III Jam
Tulip
 2006/II Martyr
Cara
 2005 Forest of the Damned
Angel 2
 2005 Cherry Orchard (Short)
Gemma
 2005 Untitled Composition #1
Mary Jane
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Elle James

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

lives in London, England

Nickname:

Ellie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed